Axalta Coating Systems (AXTA)
Axalta Coating Systems on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as paints, varnishes, lacquers, enamels & allied prods.
8.1M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
3.7
Days to cover
-0.9 days vs prior
78.6%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
80
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-11
Tue 27 Oct
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in AXTA is 8,121,692 shares, down 1,376,766 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 3,027,194 shares (28 November 2025) to 10,463,549 shares (31 July 2026). At the reported average volume of 2.2M shares a day that is 3.7 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/axta" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 8,121,692 | +2.0% | 2,196,332 | 3.70 |
| 2026-09-15 | 7,960,927 | -16.2% | 1,739,561 | 4.58 |
| 2026-08-31 | 9,498,458 | -7.7% | 1,561,605 | 6.08 |
| 2026-08-14 | 10,292,632 | -1.6% | 1,541,196 | 6.68 |
| 2026-07-31 | 10,463,549 | +11.6% | 1,703,956 | 6.14 |
| 2026-07-15 | 9,377,982 | -4.2% | 1,476,881 | 6.35 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9,787,883 | +19.9% | 2,503,941 | 3.91 |
| 2026-06-15 | 8,165,510 | -3.6% | 2,850,158 | 2.86 |
| 2026-05-29 | 8,466,603 | -5.4% | 3,519,783 | 2.41 |
| 2026-05-15 | 8,947,688 | +15.4% | 2,132,101 | 4.20 |
| 2026-04-30 | 7,755,451 | -3.2% | 2,166,440 | 3.58 |
| 2026-04-15 | 8,010,242 | +2.3% | 2,131,600 | 3.76 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7,826,959 | +29.4% | 3,003,570 | 2.61 |
| 2026-03-13 | 6,048,490 | -10.3% | 3,412,958 | 1.77 |
| 2026-02-27 | 6,740,996 | +5.0% | 2,206,162 | 3.06 |
| 2026-02-13 | 6,419,829 | +31.2% | 4,032,177 | 1.59 |
| 2026-01-30 | 4,893,880 | +1.0% | 3,256,599 | 1.50 |
| 2026-01-15 | 4,847,261 | +6.6% | 3,932,937 | 1.23 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4,548,904 | +46.0% | 3,098,722 | 1.47 |
| 2025-12-15 | 3,116,332 | +2.9% | 4,077,605 | 1.00 |
| 2025-11-28 | 3,027,194 | -41.2% | 6,653,220 | 1.00 |
| 2025-11-14 | 5,145,721 | -8.8% | 3,003,030 | 1.71 |
| 2025-10-31 | 5,641,461 | +18.5% | 5,096,244 | 1.11 |
| 2025-10-15 | 4,761,023 | -24.5% | 3,681,518 | 1.29 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of AXTA volume is 78.6%, down 5.6 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 21.8% (21 September 2026) to 90.5% (8 September 2026). The latest reading is 18.2 points above the 30-session average of 60.4%, on 516K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 405K | 516K | 78.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 390K | 615K | 63.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 259K | 381K | 67.8% | 41 |
| 2026-10-06 | 990K | 1.1M | 87.3% | 20 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.2M | 1.4M | 82.2% | 24 |
| 2026-10-02 | 992K | 1.2M | 84.2% | 1,846 |
| 2026-10-01 | 374K | 599K | 62.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 359K | 582K | 61.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 223K | 483K | 46.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 311K | 461K | 67.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 463K | 579K | 80.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 308K | 547K | 56.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 356K | 1.1M | 32.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 515K | 1.8M | 29.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-21 | 512K | 2.3M | 21.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-18 | 125K | 569K | 22.0% | 14 |
| 2026-09-17 | 229K | 499K | 45.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 177K | 449K | 39.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | 210K | 584K | 35.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-14 | 305K | 534K | 57.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-11 | 239K | 421K | 56.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-10 | 347K | 716K | 48.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-09 | 373K | 579K | 64.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-08 | 691K | 763K | 90.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-04 | 569K | 951K | 59.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-03 | 323K | 423K | 76.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 243K | 345K | 70.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-01 | 318K | 438K | 72.5% | 0 |
| 2026-08-31 | 248K | 343K | 72.3% | 0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 284K | 367K | 77.4% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 11 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in AXTA is 80 shares, down 108,074 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 80 shares (11 September 2026) to 122,800 shares (18 June 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 80 | $34.02 | $3K |
| 2026-08-06 | 108,154 | $38.07 | $4.1M |
| 2026-07-28 | 100,000 | $33.74 | $3.4M |
| 2026-07-13 | 98,470 | $32.51 | $3.2M |
| 2026-06-30 | 333 | $34.01 | $11K |
| 2026-06-29 | 12,040 | $34.50 | $415K |
| 2026-06-26 | 101,455 | $34.73 | $3.5M |
| 2026-06-25 | 53,407 | $34.66 | $1.9M |
| 2026-06-22 | 13,411 | $34.78 | $466K |
| 2026-06-18 | 122,800 | $34.00 | $4.2M |
| 2026-06-04 | 269 | $31.18 | $8K |
| 2026-06-03 | 412 | $30.38 | $13K |
| 2026-05-19 | 895 | $27.61 | $25K |
| 2026-04-30 | 1,159 | $28.21 | $33K |
| 2026-04-17 | 43,766 | $28.74 | $1.3M |
| 2026-04-15 | 1,868 | $28.76 | $54K |
| 2026-04-01 | 2,079 | $27.70 | $58K |
| 2026-03-31 | 13,485 | $26.69 | $360K |
| 2026-03-26 | 100 | $27.66 | $3K |
| 2026-03-25 | 116 | $26.92 | $3K |
| 2026-03-24 | 157 | $26.42 | $4K |
| 2026-03-23 | 133 | $25.44 | $3K |
| 2026-03-06 | 53,244 | $30.26 | $1.6M |
| 2026-02-04 | 3,784 | $32.27 | $122K |
| 2026-01-30 | 96,486 | $34.10 | $3.3M |
| 2026-01-21 | 91,276 | $33.28 | $3.0M |
| 2026-01-20 | 24,144 | $33.57 | $811K |
| 2026-01-13 | 754 | $32.99 | $25K |
| 2026-01-06 | 5,730 | $33.07 | $189K |
| 2025-12-24 | 11,076 | $32.28 | $358K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for AXTA in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Tufano Amy (SVP & CHRO) on 2026-09-19.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Tufano Amy | SVP & CHRO | Tax withholding | 2K | $32.20 | $54K | 22K |
| 2026-09-19 | Tufano Amy | SVP & CHRO | Option exercise | 4K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 23K |
| 2026-09-19 | Tablin-Wolf Alex | SVP, GC and Corp. Secretary | Tax withholding | 2K | $32.20 | $73K | 26K |
| 2026-09-19 | Tablin-Wolf Alex | SVP, GC and Corp. Secretary | Option exercise | 5K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 29K |
| 2026-08-14 | Anderson Carl Douglas II | SVP and CFO | Tax withholding | 9K | $37.31 | $354K | 90K |
| 2026-08-14 | Anderson Carl Douglas II | SVP and CFO | Option exercise | 21K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 100K |
| 2026-08-01 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Tax withholding | 641 | $35.81 | $23K | 46K |
| 2026-08-01 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Option exercise | 2K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 46K |
| 2026-03-04 | Bertsch Jan | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 21K |
| 2026-03-04 | COOK WILLIAM M | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 44K |
| 2026-03-04 | Jordan Tyrone Michael | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 29K |
| 2026-03-04 | Kissire Deborah J. | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 61K |
| 2026-03-04 | SACHDEV RAKESH | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 147K |
| 2026-03-04 | Smolik Samuel L. | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 66K |
| 2026-03-04 | Stein Kevin M | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 14K |
| 2026-03-04 | Zappone Mary Slagle | Director | Option exercise | 6K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 13K |
| 2026-03-04 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Option exercise | 2K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 45K |
| 2026-03-04 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Tax withholding | 677 | $31.40 | $21K | 44K |
| 2026-03-04 | Awada Hadi | President, Glbl Mob. Coatings | Option exercise | 4K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 59K |
| 2026-03-04 | Awada Hadi | President, Glbl Mob. Coatings | Tax withholding | 2K | $31.40 | $48K | 57K |
| 2026-03-04 | Bowes Timothy Earl Joseph | President, Glbl Ind. Coatings | Tax withholding | 2K | $31.40 | $50K | 26K |
| 2026-03-04 | Bowes Timothy Earl Joseph | President, Glbl Ind. Coatings | Option exercise | 4K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 27K |
| 2026-03-04 | Weaver Troy D. | President, Global Refinish | Tax withholding | 2K | $31.40 | $63K | 108K |
| 2026-03-04 | Weaver Troy D. | President, Global Refinish | Option exercise | 4K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 110K |
| 2026-03-04 | Villavarayan Chris | CEO & President | Option exercise | 26K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 242K |
| 2026-03-04 | Villavarayan Chris | CEO & President | Tax withholding | 12K | $31.40 | $378K | 230K |
| 2026-03-04 | Anderson Carl Douglas II | SVP and CFO | Option exercise | 7K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 82K |
| 2026-03-04 | Anderson Carl Douglas II | SVP and CFO | Tax withholding | 3K | $31.40 | $98K | 79K |
| 2026-03-03 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Tax withholding | 714 | $31.68 | $23K | 43K |
| 2026-03-03 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Option exercise | 1K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 42K |
| 2026-03-03 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Tax withholding | 376 | $31.68 | $12K | 41K |
| 2026-03-03 | Massey Anthony | VP, Finance & CAO | Option exercise | 2K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 43K |
| 2026-03-03 | Awada Hadi | President, Glbl Mob. Coatings | Option exercise | 7K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 51K |
| 2026-03-03 | Awada Hadi | President, Glbl Mob. Coatings | Option exercise | 14K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 61K |
| 2026-03-03 | Awada Hadi | President, Glbl Mob. Coatings | Tax withholding | 6K | $31.68 | $188K | 55K |
| 2026-03-03 | Awada Hadi | President, Glbl Mob. Coatings | Tax withholding | 3K | $31.68 | $99K | 48K |
| 2026-03-03 | Bowes Timothy Earl Joseph | President, Glbl Ind. Coatings | Option exercise | 8K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 19K |
| 2026-03-03 | Bowes Timothy Earl Joseph | President, Glbl Ind. Coatings | Tax withholding | 4K | $31.68 | $117K | 16K |
| 2026-03-03 | Bowes Timothy Earl Joseph | President, Glbl Ind. Coatings | Option exercise | 15K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 31K |
| 2026-03-03 | Bowes Timothy Earl Joseph | President, Glbl Ind. Coatings | Tax withholding | 7K | $31.68 | $223K | 24K |
| 2026-03-03 | Weaver Troy D. | President, Global Refinish | Tax withholding | 4K | $31.68 | $130K | 96K |
| 2026-03-03 | Weaver Troy D. | President, Global Refinish | Option exercise | 17K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 114K |
| 2026-03-03 | Weaver Troy D. | President, Global Refinish | Tax withholding | 8K | $31.68 | $248K | 106K |
| 2026-03-03 | Weaver Troy D. | President, Global Refinish | Option exercise | 9K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 101K |
| 2026-03-03 | Villavarayan Chris | CEO & President | Tax withholding | 23K | $31.68 | $737K | 164K |
| 2026-03-03 | Villavarayan Chris | CEO & President | Option exercise | 96K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 260K |
| 2026-03-03 | Villavarayan Chris | CEO & President | Tax withholding | 44K | $31.68 | $1.4M | 216K |
| 2026-03-03 | Villavarayan Chris | CEO & President | Option exercise | 51K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 187K |
| 2026-03-03 | Anderson Carl Douglas II | SVP and CFO | Option exercise | 28K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 59K |
| 2026-03-03 | Anderson Carl Douglas II | SVP and CFO | Tax withholding | 13K | $31.68 | $402K | 46K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON7 holders report 5% or more of AXTA in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. at 14.8% of the class (31,733,342 shares), filed 2026-08-13 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.parent holding company | 31.7M | 14.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Artisan Partners Holdings LPparent holding company | 31.7M | 14.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Artisan Investments GP LLCparent holding company | 31.7M | 14.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnershipinvestment adviser | 31.7M | 14.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Artisan Partners Funds, Inc.insurance company | 16.0M | 7.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G | BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLCinvestment adviser | 17.5M | 8.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-04-29 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 11.2M | 5.3% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-26 | 13G/Ano. 9 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
| 2025-11-05 | 13G/Ano. 2 | FMR LLCparent holding company | 8.6M | 4.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-05 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Abigail P. Johnsonindividual | 8.6M | 4.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-31 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Victory Capital Management, Inc.investment adviser | 6.0M | 2.8% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding AXTA at their latest 13F. JSON7 of the 30 tracked managers held AXTA at their latest 13F, $510.1M in total at quarter-end prices. D. E. Shaw & Co. is the largest at $224.0M (0.1% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 3 added shares and 4 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 6.5M | $224.0M | 0.11% | +1.4M |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 5.5M | $187.1M | 0.07% | +1.3M |
| Baupost Group | 2026-06-30 | 1.3M | $43.6M | 0.81% | new |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.2M | $39.4M | 0.01% | -3.8M |
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 335K | $11.5M | 0.01% | -313K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 81K | $2.8M | 0.00% | -10K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 51K | $1.7M | 0.01% | -60K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q1 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-03-31) Axalta Coating Systems reported revenue of $1.25B, down 0.6% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $90.0M (0.42 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $649.0M of operating cash flow and spent $165.0M on buybacks. As of 2026-03-31, cash was $608.0M against $20.0M of debt.
- Cash
- $608.0M
- Debt
- $20.0M
- Equity
- $2.42B
- Total assets
- $7.56B
- Shares outstanding
- 214,018,768
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $1.25B | $90.0M | 7.2% | 0.42 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $1.26B | $60.0M | 4.8% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $1.29B | $110.0M | 8.5% | 0.51 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $1.30B | $109.0M | 8.4% | 0.50 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $1.26B | $99.0M | 7.8% | 0.45 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $1.31B | $137.0M | 10.5% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $1.32B | $101.0M | 7.7% | 0.46 |
| Q2 FY 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $1.35B | $112.0M | 8.3% | 0.51 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $5.12B | $378.0M | $649.0M | $196.0M | $165.0M | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $5.28B | $391.0M | $576.0M | $140.0M | $100.0M | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $5.18B | $267.0M | $575.0M | $138.0M | $50.0M | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $4.88B | $192.0M | $294.0M | $151.0M | $200.0M | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $4.42B | $263.9M | $558.6M | $121.6M | $243.8M | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-03-31; shares outstanding as of 2026-04-23 from the cover page.
What this page is
Axalta Coating Systems in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Axalta Coating Systems (AXTA), SEC CIK 1616862, listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as paints, varnishes, lacquers, enamels & allied prods. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-13.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-03-31.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-07-28.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-19.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1616862Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as paints, varnishes, lacquers, enamels & allied prods
Other company pages
- MUMicron Technology
- NVDANVIDIA
- METAMeta Platforms
- SNDKSandisk
- SPCXSpaceX
- TSLATesla
- AAPLApple
- AMDAdvanced Micro Devices
- INTCIntel
- MSFTMicrosoft
- AMZNAmazon.com
- GOOGLAlphabet
- AVGOBroadcom
- GOOGAlphabet
- BEBloom Energy
- ORCLOracle
- DELLDell Technologies
- LITELumentum Holdings
- TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
- MRVLMarvell Technology
- PLTRPalantir Technologies
- NBISNebius Group
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of AXTA is sold short?
What is AXTA's daily short volume?
Does AXTA have fails to deliver?
Are AXTA insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of AXTA?
What did AXTA report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own AXTA?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.