DiaMedica Therapeutics (DMAC)
DiaMedica Therapeutics on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as pharmaceutical preparations.
5.2M
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
21.6
Days to cover
-1.7 days vs prior
48.6%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
7,340
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-14
Wed 11 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in DMAC is 5,241,239 shares, down 245,609 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 151,462 shares (29 November 2024) to 5,580,377 shares (30 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 243K shares a day that is 21.6 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/dmac" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 5,241,239 | -6.1% | 242,863 | 21.58 |
| 2026-09-30 | 5,580,377 | +1.7% | 239,649 | 23.29 |
| 2026-09-15 | 5,486,848 | +1.7% | 149,628 | 36.67 |
| 2026-08-31 | 5,394,246 | +0.7% | 114,369 | 47.17 |
| 2026-08-14 | 5,355,704 | +2.9% | 141,508 | 37.85 |
| 2026-07-31 | 5,203,459 | +1.8% | 189,914 | 27.40 |
| 2026-07-15 | 5,111,070 | -1.8% | 241,120 | 21.20 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5,206,327 | +7.1% | 293,665 | 17.73 |
| 2026-06-15 | 4,860,597 | -0.2% | 172,215 | 28.22 |
| 2026-05-29 | 4,868,646 | +0.5% | 160,038 | 30.42 |
| 2026-05-15 | 4,844,353 | -1.1% | 176,979 | 27.37 |
| 2026-04-30 | 4,899,610 | +2.7% | 141,190 | 34.70 |
| 2026-04-15 | 4,772,520 | +4.0% | 197,538 | 24.16 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4,586,548 | +3.6% | 261,376 | 17.55 |
| 2026-03-13 | 4,425,909 | +6.7% | 194,632 | 22.74 |
| 2026-02-27 | 4,146,534 | -5.7% | 169,989 | 24.39 |
| 2026-02-13 | 4,397,930 | +5.7% | 172,726 | 25.46 |
| 2026-01-30 | 4,162,424 | -1.5% | 299,923 | 13.88 |
| 2026-01-15 | 4,227,284 | +3.3% | 197,757 | 21.38 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4,093,770 | -22.8% | 379,867 | 10.78 |
| 2025-12-15 | 5,301,959 | +0.9% | 495,022 | 10.71 |
| 2025-11-28 | 5,254,769 | +5.0% | 680,329 | 7.72 |
| 2025-11-14 | 5,004,442 | +21.5% | 372,556 | 13.43 |
| 2025-10-31 | 4,119,047 | +0.0% | 269,028 | 15.31 |
| 2025-10-15 | 4,118,787 | -2.8% | 227,324 | 18.12 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4,236,321 | +2.9% | 381,670 | 11.10 |
| 2025-09-15 | 4,115,595 | +2.1% | 647,815 | 6.35 |
| 2025-08-29 | 4,031,429 | +5.2% | 237,594 | 16.97 |
| 2025-08-15 | 3,831,402 | +16.7% | 367,993 | 10.41 |
| 2025-07-31 | 3,283,917 | +36.1% | 527,140 | 6.23 |
| 2025-07-15 | 2,413,284 | +13.7% | 220,803 | 10.93 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2,122,575 | +72.2% | 468,793 | 4.53 |
| 2025-06-13 | 1,232,898 | +12.1% | 110,552 | 11.15 |
| 2025-05-30 | 1,099,854 | +28.4% | 102,166 | 10.77 |
| 2025-05-15 | 856,926 | +38.3% | 96,318 | 8.90 |
| 2025-04-30 | 619,688 | +66.9% | 95,861 | 6.46 |
| 2025-04-15 | 371,347 | +1.4% | 85,744 | 4.33 |
| 2025-03-31 | 366,366 | +38.7% | 107,680 | 3.40 |
| 2025-03-14 | 264,200 | +4.2% | 60,648 | 4.36 |
| 2025-02-28 | 253,500 | +9.2% | 125,327 | 2.02 |
| 2025-02-14 | 232,256 | +21.0% | 62,632 | 3.71 |
| 2025-01-31 | 191,903 | -8.4% | 83,661 | 2.29 |
| 2025-01-15 | 209,462 | -6.0% | 75,688 | 2.77 |
| 2024-12-31 | 222,800 | +14.5% | 98,725 | 2.26 |
| 2024-12-13 | 194,566 | +28.5% | 107,039 | 1.82 |
| 2024-11-29 | 151,462 | -12.2% | 221,159 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-15 | 172,488 | -1.7% | 47,645 | 3.62 |
| 2024-10-31 | 175,551 | -4.2% | 30,037 | 5.84 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of DMAC volume is 48.6%, down 23.6 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 26.5% (12 October 2026) to 79.6% (19 October 2026). The latest reading is 7.5 points below the 30-session average of 56.1%, on 56K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 27K | 56K | 48.6% | 2,000 |
| 2026-10-30 | 40K | 80K | 50.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-29 | 37K | 71K | 51.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 86K | 260K | 32.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 36K | 74K | 48.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 28K | 38K | 72.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-23 | 18K | 32K | 58.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-22 | 19K | 31K | 60.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-21 | 28K | 51K | 54.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-20 | 32K | 58K | 55.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 52K | 65K | 79.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 48K | 73K | 65.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-15 | 62K | 94K | 66.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 46K | 76K | 60.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-13 | 58K | 93K | 62.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-12 | 26K | 100K | 26.5% | 62 |
| 2026-10-09 | 52K | 72K | 72.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 46K | 83K | 56.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 33K | 98K | 33.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 37K | 105K | 35.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 56K | 72K | 77.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 53K | 115K | 46.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 29K | 66K | 43.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 47K | 72K | 65.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 52K | 80K | 65.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 86K | 136K | 63.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 48K | 80K | 60.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 50K | 74K | 66.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 41K | 65K | 62.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 53K | 133K | 39.8% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in DMAC is 7,340 shares, up 7,040 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 2 shares (10 August 2026) to 42,392 shares (31 July 2026).
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 7,340 | $7.82 | $57K |
| 2026-10-09 | 300 | $8.01 | $2K |
| 2026-10-07 | 943 | $8.13 | $8K |
| 2026-10-05 | 10,711 | $8.23 | $88K |
| 2026-10-02 | 7,894 | $8.35 | $66K |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,988 | $8.27 | $16K |
| 2026-09-30 | 6,673 | $8.20 | $55K |
| 2026-09-29 | 884 | $8.32 | $7K |
| 2026-09-28 | 13,058 | $7.94 | $104K |
| 2026-09-25 | 14,661 | $7.83 | $115K |
| 2026-09-24 | 505 | $7.56 | $4K |
| 2026-09-21 | 4,959 | $6.85 | $34K |
| 2026-09-18 | 14,124 | $6.85 | $97K |
| 2026-09-17 | 777 | $6.63 | $5K |
| 2026-09-16 | 2 | $6.53 | $13 |
| 2026-09-15 | 612 | $6.55 | $4K |
| 2026-09-10 | 13 | $6.59 | $86 |
| 2026-08-28 | 5,001 | $6.75 | $34K |
| 2026-08-27 | 903 | $6.70 | $6K |
| 2026-08-21 | 10,250 | $6.52 | $67K |
| 2026-08-20 | 7,740 | $6.81 | $53K |
| 2026-08-19 | 200 | $6.61 | $1K |
| 2026-08-18 | 161 | $6.62 | $1K |
| 2026-08-17 | 4 | $6.68 | $27 |
| 2026-08-12 | 11,403 | $6.87 | $78K |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,064 | $6.65 | $7K |
| 2026-08-10 | 2 | $6.75 | $14 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,438 | $6.77 | $10K |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,361 | $6.54 | $15K |
| 2026-07-31 | 42,392 | $6.51 | $276K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for DMAC in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Pauls Dietrich John (President & CEO) on 2026-08-10.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-10 | Pauls Dietrich John | President & CEO | Grant | 60K | $0.00 | $0 | 129K |
| 2026-01-02 | Semba Charles Pauling | Director | Grant | 3K | $8.42 | $28K | 48K |
| 2026-01-02 | Parsons James T. | Director | Grant | 10K | $8.42 | $85K | 98K |
| 2026-01-02 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 6K | $8.42 | $52K | 399K |
| 2025-11-25 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 73K | $8.57 | $626K | 8.8M |
| 2025-11-25 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 73K | $8.57 | $627K | 8.8M |
| 2025-11-24 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 40K | $7.89 | $318K | 8.8M |
| 2025-11-24 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 40K | $7.89 | $318K | 8.8M |
| 2025-11-21 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 209K | $7.41 | $1.5M | 8.7M |
| 2025-11-21 | Parsons James T. | Director | Exercise or conversion | 12K | $2.20 | $26K | 88K |
| 2025-11-21 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 209K | $7.41 | $1.5M | 8.7M |
| 2025-11-20 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 128K | $7.41 | $952K | 8.5M |
| 2025-11-20 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 128K | $7.41 | $951K | 8.5M |
| 2025-11-19 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 240K | $7.21 | $1.7M | 8.4M |
| 2025-11-19 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 240K | $7.21 | $1.7M | 8.4M |
| 2025-11-18 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 183K | $6.75 | $1.2M | 8.1M |
| 2025-11-18 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 183K | $6.75 | $1.2M | 8.1M |
| 2025-11-17 | TRILL AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 187K | $6.52 | $1.2M | 8.0M |
| 2025-11-17 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 187K | $6.52 | $1.2M | 8.0M |
| 2025-08-27 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 51K | $6.00 | $305K | 7.8M |
| 2025-08-26 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 60K | $6.00 | $358K | 7.7M |
| 2025-08-25 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 338K | $6.00 | $2.0M | 7.7M |
| 2025-08-22 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 60K | $5.96 | $357K | 7.3M |
| 2025-08-21 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 48K | $5.96 | $287K | 7.3M |
| 2025-08-20 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 71K | $5.86 | $416K | 7.2M |
| 2025-08-15 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 8K | $6.00 | $49K | 7.1M |
| 2025-08-14 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 70K | $5.99 | $422K | 7.1M |
| 2025-08-13 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 294K | $5.91 | $1.7M | 7.1M |
| 2025-07-23 | JACINTO RICHARD II | 10% owner | Buy | 400K | $3.50 | $1.4M | 5.0M |
| 2025-07-23 | STAHLBERG JAN | 10% owner | Buy | 1.5M | $3.50 | $5.4M | 6.8M |
| 2025-07-23 | Von Koch Thomas | 10% owner | Buy | 2.9M | $3.50 | $10.0M | 8.4M |
| 2025-04-07 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Exercise or conversion | 24K | $2.11 | $51K | 313K |
| 2025-02-13 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Exercise or conversion | 5K | $3.65 | $18K | 392K |
| 2025-02-13 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Exercise or conversion | 12K | $2.11 | $25K | 387K |
| 2025-01-02 | Semba Charles Pauling | Director | Grant | 5K | $5.34 | $28K | 45K |
| 2025-01-02 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Grant | 10K | $5.34 | $55K | 289K |
| 2025-01-02 | Kuntz Richard | Director | Grant | 10K | $5.34 | $53K | 24K |
| 2025-01-02 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 11K | $5.34 | $58K | 375K |
| 2025-01-02 | Parsons James T. | Director | Grant | 16K | $5.34 | $85K | 76K |
| 2024-06-28 | STAHLBERG JAN | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 1.2M | $2.50 | $3.0M | 5.2M |
| 2024-06-28 | TomEnterprise Private AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 1.2M | $2.50 | $3.0M | 5.5M |
| 2024-01-02 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 19K | $2.80 | $54K | 365K |
| 2024-01-02 | Parsons James T. | Director | Grant | 21K | $2.80 | $60K | 60K |
| 2024-01-02 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Grant | 30K | $2.80 | $85K | 279K |
| 2024-01-02 | Kuntz Richard | Director | Grant | 14K | $2.80 | $40K | 14K |
| 2024-01-02 | Semba Charles Pauling | Director | Grant | 9K | $2.80 | $26K | 39K |
| 2023-11-16 | Wambeke David J. | Chief Business Officer | Buy | 20K | $2.46 | $49K | 527K |
| 2023-06-23 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Buy | 38K | $3.91 | $150K | 248K |
| 2023-06-23 | Wambeke David J. | Chief Business Officer | Buy | 38K | $3.91 | $150K | 507K |
| 2023-06-23 | Kellen Scott | CFO and Secretary | Buy | 10K | $3.91 | $39K | 32K |
| 2023-06-23 | Semba Charles Pauling | Director | Buy | 13K | $3.91 | $50K | 30K |
| 2023-06-23 | Pauls Dietrich John | President and CEO | Buy | 13K | $3.91 | $50K | 69K |
| 2023-06-23 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 65K | $3.91 | $254K | 360K |
| 2023-06-23 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Gift | 15K | $0.00 | $0 | 345K |
| 2023-06-23 | TomEqt Private AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 1.5M | $3.40 | $5.0M | 4.3M |
| 2023-04-10 | Wambeke David J. | Chief Business Officer | Buy | 469K | $1.60 | $750K | 469K |
| 2023-01-03 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Grant | 56K | $1.53 | $85K | 210K |
| 2023-01-03 | Semba Charles Pauling | Director | Grant | 17K | $1.53 | $26K | 17K |
| 2023-01-03 | Burroughs Amy L. | Director | Grant | 17K | $1.53 | $26K | 73K |
| 2023-01-03 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 35K | $1.53 | $54K | 295K |
| 2022-12-09 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 37K | $1.43 | $53K | 260K |
| 2022-12-08 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 20K | $1.40 | $28K | 223K |
| 2022-12-07 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 23K | $1.40 | $32K | 203K |
| 2022-12-06 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 2K | $1.35 | $3K | 181K |
| 2022-12-05 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Buy | 35K | $1.39 | $49K | 154K |
| 2022-12-02 | Von Koch Thomas | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 2.9M | $1.24 | $3.5M | 0 |
| 2022-12-02 | Von Koch Thomas | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 2.9M | $1.24 | $3.5M | 2.9M |
| 2022-12-01 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 46K | $1.20 | $55K | 177K |
| 2022-12-01 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 819 | $1.19 | $975 | 178K |
| 2022-11-30 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 3K | $1.19 | $4K | 131K |
| 2022-11-29 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 18K | $1.19 | $22K | 128K |
| 2022-07-08 | TomEnterprise AB | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 208K | $1.33 | $277K | 2.9M |
| 2022-01-03 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 15K | $3.58 | $54K | 110K |
| 2022-01-03 | Parsons James T. | Director | Grant | 17K | $3.58 | $60K | 39K |
| 2022-01-03 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Grant | 24K | $3.58 | $85K | 119K |
| 2022-01-03 | Burroughs Amy L. | Director | Grant | 11K | $3.58 | $40K | 56K |
| 2021-09-15 | ALCORN HARRY W JR | SVP, Clinical Operations | Buy | 15K | $3.80 | $57K | 44K |
| 2021-08-16 | Kellen Scott | CFO and Secretary | Buy | 10K | $3.15 | $32K | 22K |
| 2021-08-16 | Pauls Dietrich John | President and CEO | Buy | 5K | $3.14 | $16K | 36K |
| 2021-08-16 | ALCORN HARRY W JR | Senior VP, Clinical Operations | Buy | 20K | $3.09 | $62K | 28K |
| 2021-08-16 | ALCORN HARRY W JR | Senior VP, Clinical Operations | Buy | 322 | $3.06 | $985 | 29K |
| 2021-08-16 | ALCORN HARRY W JR | Senior VP, Clinical Operations | Buy | 399 | $3.07 | $1K | 399 |
| 2021-08-16 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Buy | 3K | $3.21 | $8K | 83K |
| 2021-08-16 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Buy | 13K | $3.28 | $41K | 96K |
| 2021-08-16 | Burroughs Amy L. | Director | Buy | 45K | $3.15 | $142K | 45K |
| 2021-01-01 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Grant | 10K | $8.23 | $80K | 81K |
| 2021-01-01 | Parsons James T. | Director | Grant | 8K | $8.23 | $64K | 22K |
| 2021-01-01 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 7K | $8.23 | $61K | 116K |
| 2020-12-04 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Buy | 5K | $5.50 | $27K | 66K |
| 2020-12-04 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Buy | 5K | $5.24 | $26K | 71K |
| 2020-11-20 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Buy | 15K | $4.26 | $64K | 109K |
| 2020-11-09 | Kellen Scott | CFO and Secretary | Buy | 2K | $4.19 | $8K | 12K |
| 2020-06-01 | Pilnik Richard D. | Director | Grant | 10K | $4.59 | $47K | 61K |
| 2020-06-01 | Parsons James T. | Director | Grant | 8K | $4.59 | $37K | 14K |
| 2020-06-01 | Giuffre Randall Michael | Director | Grant | 8K | $4.59 | $36K | 94K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON4 holders report 5% or more of DMAC in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is TRILL AB at 16.9% of the class (8,825,742 shares), filed 2026-02-06 for an event on 2025-12-31.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Cooperman Leon G.individual | 3.5M | 6.6% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | John Fichthornparent holding company, individual | 154K | 0.3% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Dialectic LS Manager LLCother entity | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Dialectic Capital Management, LPpartnership | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Dialectic Partners, LLCother entity | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Dialectic Life Sciences SPV LLCother entity | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-06 | 13G/Ano. 4 | TRILL ABnon-US institution | 8.8M | 16.9% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-06 | 13G/Ano. 4 | Jan Stahlbergindividual | 8.8M | 16.9% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2025-11-07 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Richard Jacinto IIindividual | 5.0M | 9.6% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding DMAC at their latest 13F. JSON3 of the 30 tracked managers held DMAC at their latest 13F, $7.1M in total at quarter-end prices. Millennium Management is the largest at $6.0M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 1 added shares and 2 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 845K | $6.0M | 0.00% | -90K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 146K | $1.0M | 0.00% | +146 |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 11K | $78K | 0.00% | -160 |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
DiaMedica Therapeutics in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows DiaMedica Therapeutics (DMAC), SEC CIK 1401040, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as pharmaceutical preparations. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-14.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-02-17.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-10.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-08-10.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1401040Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as pharmaceutical preparations
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of DMAC is sold short?
What is DMAC's daily short volume?
Does DMAC have fails to deliver?
Are DMAC insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of DMAC?
Which tracked 13F managers own DMAC?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.