Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings (LVLU)
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as retail-catalog & mail-order houses.
4K
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
1.0
Days to cover
unchanged vs prior
45.3%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
23
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-04
Wed 11 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in LVLU is 4,339 shares, down 3,437 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 4,339 shares (30 September 2026) to 179,473 shares (15 January 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range. At the reported average volume of 22K shares a day that is 1.0 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/lvlu" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 4,339 | -41.1% | 22,341 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-15 | 7,367 | -5.3% | 62,258 | 1.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | 7,776 | -16.9% | 73,276 | 1.00 |
| 2026-08-14 | 9,355 | -19.0% | 23,394 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-31 | 11,544 | -73.1% | 33,483 | 1.00 |
| 2026-07-15 | 42,952 | +347.6% | 76,436 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9,596 | +18.7% | 7,354 | 1.30 |
| 2026-06-15 | 8,085 | +15.7% | 22,624 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-29 | 6,989 | -37.9% | 7,663 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-15 | 11,253 | -39.6% | 10,092 | 1.12 |
| 2026-04-30 | 18,647 | +21.2% | 25,149 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-15 | 15,386 | +13.3% | 13,872 | 1.11 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13,586 | +13.6% | 31,019 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-13 | 11,962 | -31.5% | 42,970 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-27 | 17,471 | -1.6% | 28,519 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-13 | 17,748 | -39.4% | 54,410 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-30 | 29,267 | -83.7% | 132,431 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-15 | 179,473 | +211.4% | 2,406,315 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-31 | 57,629 | -7.3% | 12,816 | 4.50 |
| 2025-12-15 | 62,139 | -18.5% | 29,689 | 2.09 |
| 2025-11-28 | 76,203 | -48.3% | 24,594 | 3.10 |
| 2025-11-14 | 147,480 | +215.3% | 422,229 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10-31 | 46,776 | -5.3% | 31,345 | 1.49 |
| 2025-10-15 | 49,377 | -27.3% | 34,420 | 1.43 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of LVLU volume is 45.3%, down 9.0 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 16.0% (6 October 2026) to 93.0% (18 September 2026). The latest reading is 12.8 points below the 30-session average of 58.1%, on 934 shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 423 | 934 | 45.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 291 | 1K | 22.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 581 | 985 | 59.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 281 | 2K | 16.0% | 109 |
| 2026-10-05 | 2K | 5K | 28.2% | 111 |
| 2026-10-02 | 660 | 1K | 54.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 3K | 4K | 73.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1K | 2K | 51.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1K | 2K | 66.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1K | 2K | 47.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 3K | 5K | 71.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 595 | 2K | 33.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1K | 1K | 82.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 4K | 10K | 39.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-21 | 2K | 3K | 81.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-18 | 7K | 8K | 93.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1K | 2K | 53.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 2K | 4K | 54.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | 9K | 11K | 77.9% | 5,620 |
| 2026-09-14 | 11K | 16K | 71.0% | 100 |
| 2026-09-11 | 4K | 6K | 69.4% | 602 |
| 2026-09-10 | 16K | 20K | 81.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-09 | 17K | 31K | 55.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-08 | 5K | 8K | 60.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-04 | 16K | 28K | 59.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-03 | 19K | 35K | 52.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 5K | 9K | 61.5% | 3,860 |
| 2026-09-01 | 9K | 16K | 54.5% | 5,471 |
| 2026-08-31 | 13K | 21K | 62.5% | 0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 16K | 25K | 64.9% | 45 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 4 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in LVLU is 23 shares, down 189 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (17 July 2026) to 2,451 shares (2 July 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | 23 | $11.93 | $274 |
| 2026-08-20 | 212 | $14.58 | $3K |
| 2026-08-11 | 62 | $18.87 | $1K |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,922 | $18.70 | $36K |
| 2026-07-30 | 150 | $17.08 | $3K |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,301 | $16.62 | $22K |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,466 | $12.80 | $19K |
| 2026-07-17 | 1 | $10.20 | $10 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,417 | $10.64 | $15K |
| 2026-07-14 | 644 | $8.32 | $5K |
| 2026-07-13 | 18 | $7.90 | $142 |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,451 | $8.73 | $21K |
| 2026-07-01 | 224 | $8.00 | $2K |
| 2026-06-30 | 428 | $8.28 | $4K |
| 2026-06-29 | 174 | $7.79 | $1K |
| 2026-06-23 | 65 | $7.33 | $476 |
| 2026-06-22 | 8 | $7.58 | $61 |
| 2026-06-12 | 97 | $8.16 | $792 |
| 2026-06-11 | 169 | $7.92 | $1K |
| 2026-06-10 | 637 | $8.18 | $5K |
| 2026-06-09 | 665 | $8.30 | $6K |
| 2026-06-05 | 564 | $8.48 | $5K |
| 2026-05-29 | 20 | $9.35 | $187 |
| 2026-05-27 | 72 | $9.77 | $703 |
| 2026-05-26 | 139 | $9.59 | $1K |
| 2026-05-20 | 214 | $9.18 | $2K |
| 2026-05-19 | 91 | $9.35 | $851 |
| 2026-05-13 | 103 | $9.25 | $953 |
| 2026-05-06 | 167 | $9.57 | $2K |
| 2026-05-05 | 191 | $9.62 | $2K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for LVLU in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Landsem Crystal (Chief Executive Officer) on 2026-09-30.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $12.76 | $57K | 115K |
| 2026-09-30 | Crane Heidi | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $12.76 | $28K | 25K |
| 2026-06-30 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $8.25 | $36K | 120K |
| 2026-06-30 | Crane Heidi | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $8.25 | $19K | 28K |
| 2026-03-31 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 5K | $12.72 | $58K | 124K |
| 2026-03-31 | Crane Heidi | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 5K | $12.72 | $64K | 30K |
| 2026-02-04 | Crane Heidi | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 35K | $0.00 | $0 | 35K |
| 2025-12-31 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 4K | $5.22 | $21K | 83K |
| 2025-12-31 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $5.22 | $23K | 128K |
| 2025-09-30 | Holt Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 299 | $4.70 | $1K | 10K |
| 2025-09-30 | Holt Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 299 | $4.70 | $1K | 160K |
| 2025-06-30 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 56K | $0.30 | $17K | 1.2M |
| 2025-06-30 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 62K | $0.30 | $18K | 1.9M |
| 2025-06-30 | Holt Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $0.30 | $1K | 161K |
| 2025-06-10 | McCarthy Kelly Ann | Director | Tax withholding | 15K | $0.47 | $7K | 164K |
| 2025-06-10 | Bazzano Dara | Director, Board Chair | Tax withholding | 25K | $0.47 | $11K | 124K |
| 2025-04-06 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 3K | $0.41 | $1K | 291K |
| 2025-03-31 | Bazzano Dara | Director,Other | Grant | 21K | $0.00 | $0 | 149K |
| 2025-03-31 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 58K | $0.40 | $23K | 1.3M |
| 2025-03-31 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 63K | $0.40 | $25K | 2.0M |
| 2025-03-31 | Holt Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 5K | $0.40 | $2K | 165K |
| 2025-03-20 | Deady Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Grant | 50K | $0.00 | $0 | 170K |
| 2025-03-20 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Grant | 360K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.4M |
| 2025-03-10 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 24K | $0.51 | $12K | 294K |
| 2025-03-10 | Deady Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 14K | $0.51 | $7K | 120K |
| 2025-03-07 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 22K | $0.54 | $12K | 318K |
| 2024-12-31 | Deady Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 5K | $1.13 | $6K | 134K |
| 2024-12-05 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 47 | $1.23 | $58 | 341K |
| 2024-12-04 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 200 | $1.24 | $248 | 341K |
| 2024-12-03 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 300 | $1.24 | $372 | 341K |
| 2024-12-02 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 225 | $1.23 | $277 | 341K |
| 2024-11-27 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 353 | $1.23 | $434 | 341K |
| 2024-11-26 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 600 | $1.24 | $744 | 342K |
| 2024-11-25 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 902 | $1.28 | $1K | 342K |
| 2024-11-22 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 782 | $1.23 | $962 | 343K |
| 2024-11-21 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 900 | $1.24 | $1K | 344K |
| 2024-11-20 | Smith Tiffany Rose | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 1K | $1.26 | $2K | 345K |
| 2024-09-30 | Deady Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $1.60 | $7K | 140K |
| 2024-09-30 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 68K | $1.60 | $108K | 2.1M |
| 2024-09-30 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 49K | $1.60 | $78K | 992K |
| 2024-09-30 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 13K | $1.60 | $22K | 1.0M |
| 2024-09-04 | McCreight David W. | Other | Disposition | 42K | $0.00 | $0 | 931K |
| 2024-09-04 | MARDY MICHAEL J | Other | Disposition | 46K | $0.00 | $0 | 106K |
| 2024-09-04 | Sheu Caroline Sio-Chin | Other | Disposition | 75K | $0.00 | $0 | 137K |
| 2024-07-05 | Sheu Caroline Sio-Chin | Director | Grant | 10K | $0.00 | $0 | 212K |
| 2024-06-30 | Landsem Crystal | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 68K | $1.85 | $126K | 2.1M |
| 2024-06-30 | Deady Laura | Chief Merchandising Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $1.85 | $8K | 144K |
| 2024-06-30 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 14K | $1.85 | $25K | 1.1M |
| 2024-06-30 | Vos Mark | President & CIO | Tax withholding | 49K | $1.85 | $90K | 1.1M |
| 2024-06-11 | Kumar Anisa | Director | Grant | 56K | $0.00 | $0 | 140K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON1 holder reports 5% or more of LVLU in its latest filing, on Schedule 13D (active intent). The holder is Friedland Enterprises LLC at 5.0% of the class (137,447 shares), filed 2026-04-06 for an event on 2026-04-06.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | 13D/Ano. 1 | Friedland Enterprises LLCindividual | 137K | 5.0% | 2026-04-06 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding LVLU at their latest 13F. JSON1 of the 30 tracked managers held LVLU at their latest 13F, $155K in total at quarter-end prices. Renaissance Technologies is the largest at $155K (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 0 added shares and 1 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 19K | $155K | 0.00% | -12K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings (LVLU), SEC CIK 1780201, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as retail-catalog & mail-order houses. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-04.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-04-06.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-12.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1780201Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as retail-catalog & mail-order houses
Other company pages
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of LVLU is sold short?
What is LVLU's daily short volume?
Does LVLU have fails to deliver?
Are LVLU insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of LVLU?
Which tracked 13F managers own LVLU?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.