Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings (RVPH)
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on OTC.
400K
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
8.0
Days to cover
-4.1 days vs prior
49.8%
Short share of volume
2026-05-13
185
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-06
Thu 12 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-15.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in RVPH is 400,229 shares, down 4,853 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 400,229 shares (15 October 2026) to 25,643,875 shares (15 December 2025). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range. At the reported average volume of 50K shares a day that is 8.0 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/rvph" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 400,229 | -0.4% | 50,207 | 7.97 |
| 2026-09-30 | 401,987 | -0.8% | 33,359 | 12.05 |
| 2026-09-15 | 405,082 | +1.2% | 53,867 | 7.52 |
| 2026-08-31 | 400,267 | -0.0% | 52,711 | 7.59 |
| 2026-08-14 | 400,313 | -2.1% | 56,098 | 7.14 |
| 2026-07-31 | 408,776 | -4.2% | 120,807 | 3.38 |
| 2026-07-15 | 426,525 | -14.1% | 114,930 | 3.71 |
| 2026-06-30 | 496,237 | -13.8% | 111,730 | 4.44 |
| 2026-06-15 | 575,626 | -15.4% | 289,871 | 1.99 |
| 2026-05-29 | 680,054 | -44.2% | 433,367 | 1.57 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,217,792 | -34.7% | 1,655,772 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-30 | 1,866,151 | +30.6% | 381,005 | 4.90 |
| 2026-04-15 | 1,429,477 | -22.1% | 733,386 | 1.95 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1,834,224 | +126.6% | 1,429,491 | 1.28 |
| 2026-03-13 | 809,588 | -95.9% | 254,944 | 3.18 |
| 2026-02-27 | 19,875,318 | -10.0% | 3,213,729 | 6.18 |
| 2026-02-13 | 22,084,637 | -6.7% | 2,202,611 | 10.03 |
| 2026-01-30 | 23,679,332 | +0.5% | 3,084,032 | 7.68 |
| 2026-01-15 | 23,573,577 | +9.8% | 4,863,659 | 4.85 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21,464,180 | -16.3% | 10,754,569 | 2.00 |
| 2025-12-15 | 25,643,875 | +10.8% | 5,473,883 | 4.68 |
| 2025-11-28 | 23,151,800 | +0.3% | 2,919,387 | 7.93 |
| 2025-11-14 | 23,072,984 | +3.1% | 4,251,058 | 5.43 |
| 2025-10-31 | 22,384,162 | +0.5% | 10,383,362 | 2.16 |
| 2025-10-15 | 22,270,955 | +60.7% | 26,075,975 | 1.00 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13,860,222 | +6.5% | 11,371,796 | 1.22 |
| 2025-09-15 | 13,010,726 | -0.8% | 893,070 | 14.57 |
| 2025-08-29 | 13,114,004 | +13.0% | 1,862,478 | 7.04 |
| 2025-08-15 | 11,607,591 | -2.9% | 2,617,924 | 4.43 |
| 2025-07-31 | 11,951,705 | +97.5% | 2,801,260 | 4.27 |
| 2025-07-15 | 6,050,915 | +69.1% | 3,291,932 | 1.84 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3,578,734 | +4.0% | 4,156,027 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | 3,442,601 | +5.1% | 652,857 | 5.27 |
| 2025-05-30 | 3,276,025 | +7.8% | 647,293 | 5.06 |
| 2025-05-15 | 3,040,497 | -9.7% | 374,248 | 8.12 |
| 2025-04-30 | 3,366,693 | -11.7% | 432,859 | 7.78 |
| 2025-04-15 | 3,814,339 | +30.5% | 1,332,805 | 2.86 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2,922,042 | +2.5% | 498,424 | 5.86 |
| 2025-03-14 | 2,849,403 | -24.8% | 795,071 | 3.58 |
| 2025-02-28 | 3,789,692 | -10.8% | 1,255,042 | 3.02 |
| 2025-02-14 | 4,249,301 | -15.7% | 1,620,161 | 2.62 |
| 2025-01-31 | 5,038,470 | -3.5% | 1,591,704 | 3.17 |
| 2025-01-15 | 5,221,720 | -7.5% | 3,215,188 | 1.62 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5,644,143 | -35.8% | 5,447,755 | 1.04 |
| 2024-12-13 | 8,796,871 | +42.8% | 4,994,246 | 1.76 |
| 2024-11-29 | 6,160,358 | -4.2% | 425,872 | 14.47 |
| 2024-11-15 | 6,431,780 | +21.4% | 976,163 | 6.59 |
| 2024-10-31 | 5,297,424 | -0.2% | 363,303 | 14.58 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 13 May 2026, the short share of RVPH volume is 49.8%, up 2.9 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 27.6% (10 April 2026) to 74.6% (7 April 2026). The latest reading is 5.4 points below the 30-session average of 55.2%, on 7.5M shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | 3.7M | 7.5M | 49.8% | 471,684 |
| 2026-05-12 | 69K | 118K | 58.4% | 0 |
| 2026-05-11 | 157K | 282K | 55.8% | 0 |
| 2026-05-08 | 93K | 172K | 53.7% | 0 |
| 2026-05-07 | 52K | 117K | 44.2% | 0 |
| 2026-05-06 | 79K | 169K | 46.9% | 8,198 |
| 2026-05-05 | 168K | 449K | 37.3% | 24,047 |
| 2026-05-04 | 103K | 164K | 62.7% | 0 |
| 2026-05-01 | 78K | 122K | 64.2% | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 45K | 157K | 28.6% | 3 |
| 2026-04-29 | 82K | 154K | 53.3% | 0 |
| 2026-04-28 | 120K | 190K | 63.2% | 0 |
| 2026-04-27 | 54K | 107K | 50.5% | 0 |
| 2026-04-24 | 60K | 124K | 48.1% | 18,625 |
| 2026-04-23 | 127K | 172K | 73.6% | 0 |
| 2026-04-22 | 131K | 278K | 47.2% | 0 |
| 2026-04-21 | 140K | 215K | 65.3% | 0 |
| 2026-04-20 | 112K | 174K | 64.4% | 0 |
| 2026-04-17 | 207K | 523K | 39.6% | 3 |
| 2026-04-16 | 178K | 288K | 62.0% | 0 |
| 2026-04-15 | 110K | 209K | 52.9% | 30 |
| 2026-04-14 | 241K | 373K | 64.6% | 0 |
| 2026-04-13 | 300K | 471K | 63.7% | 39,848 |
| 2026-04-10 | 83K | 300K | 27.6% | 1,621 |
| 2026-04-09 | 154K | 250K | 61.4% | 250 |
| 2026-04-08 | 140K | 238K | 58.9% | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 338K | 453K | 74.6% | 6,065 |
| 2026-04-06 | 251K | 424K | 59.3% | 8,081 |
| 2026-04-02 | 552K | 1.0M | 52.6% | 0 |
| 2026-04-01 | 274K | 380K | 72.0% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 6 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in RVPH is 185 shares, up 183 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 2 shares (9 June 2026) to 679,215 shares (14 May 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 185 | $0.51 | $94 |
| 2026-09-17 | 2 | $0.49 | $1 |
| 2026-09-03 | 252 | $0.54 | $136 |
| 2026-09-02 | 368 | $0.51 | $188 |
| 2026-07-10 | 19 | $0.54 | $10 |
| 2026-07-07 | 23 | $0.63 | $14 |
| 2026-07-06 | 5,914 | $0.66 | $4K |
| 2026-07-02 | 7,040 | $0.66 | $5K |
| 2026-07-01 | 8,208 | $0.63 | $5K |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,289 | $0.65 | $838 |
| 2026-06-25 | 44 | $0.67 | $29 |
| 2026-06-15 | 471 | $0.68 | $320 |
| 2026-06-09 | 2 | $0.69 | $1 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,571 | $0.72 | $1K |
| 2026-06-05 | 81 | $0.61 | $49 |
| 2026-06-01 | 3 | $0.41 | $1 |
| 2026-05-29 | 101 | $0.43 | $43 |
| 2026-05-22 | 83 | $0.42 | $35 |
| 2026-05-20 | 15 | $0.41 | $6 |
| 2026-05-19 | 2,611 | $0.41 | $1K |
| 2026-05-18 | 517 | $0.33 | $171 |
| 2026-05-15 | 61,318 | $0.39 | $24K |
| 2026-05-14 | 679,215 | $0.35 | $238K |
| 2026-05-12 | 3,791 | $0.80 | $3K |
| 2026-05-08 | 3,644 | $0.86 | $3K |
| 2026-05-06 | 6,512 | $0.82 | $5K |
| 2026-05-05 | 3 | $0.84 | $3 |
| 2026-05-04 | 7,549 | $0.88 | $7K |
| 2026-05-01 | 8,503 | $0.87 | $7K |
| 2026-04-30 | 157 | $0.87 | $137 |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for RVPH in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Patel Purav (Director) on 2022-11-18.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-18 | Patel Purav | Director | Buy | 3K | $4.69 | $14K | 44K |
| 2022-09-30 | Narayan Prabhu | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 50K | $1.66 | $83K | 100K |
| 2022-06-30 | Narayan Prabhu | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 50K | $1.21 | $61K | 50K |
| 2021-06-01 | Vedanta Associates-R, LP | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 399K | $3.75 | $1.5M | 399K |
| 2021-06-01 | Vedanta Associates-R, LP | TenPercentOwner | Buy | 931K | $3.75 | $3.5M | 931K |
| 2020-12-14 | SAXENA PARAG | Director,TenPercentOwner | Grant | 198K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 2.1M |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON4 holders report 5% or more of RVPH in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is Integrated Core Strategies (US) LLC at 8.2% of the class (1,072,690 shares), filed 2026-08-03 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Barclays PLCparent holding company | 20 | 0.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-03 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Integrated Core Strategies (US) LLCother entity | 1.1M | 8.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-03 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Millennium Management LLCother entity | 1.1M | 8.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-03 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Millennium Group Management LLCother entity | 1.1M | 8.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-03 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Israel A. Englanderindividual | 1.1M | 8.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G/Ano. 1 | UBS Group AGbank | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 1 | CVI Investments, Inc.corporation | 673K | 4.9% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Heights Capital Management, Inc.corporation | 673K | 4.9% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-24 | 13D/Ano. 13 | Parag Saxenaindividual | 363K | 2.8% | 2026-03-20 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | 683 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCinvestment adviser | 3.5M | 3.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Zweiman Ariindividual | 3.5M | 3.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-17 | 13G/Ano. 1 | 683 CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPpartnership | 3.5M | 3.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2025-12-22 | 13D/Ano. 12 | VEDANTA PARTNERS, LLCother entity | 5.4M | 4.4% | 2025-12-18 |
| 2025-09-24 | 13D/Ano. 6 | Bhat Laxminarayanindividual | 3.7M | 3.8% | 2025-09-22 |
What this page is
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings (RVPH), SEC CIK 1742927, listed on OTC. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-05-13.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-06.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-13.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-12.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2022-11-18.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1742927Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
- SYRESpyre Therapeutics
- SYYSysco
- TAT&T
- TAPMolson Coors
- TCOMTrip.com Group
- TDToronto-Dominion Bank
- TDGTransDigm Group
- TDYTeledyne Technologies
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of RVPH is sold short?
What is RVPH's daily short volume?
Does RVPH have fails to deliver?
Are RVPH insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of RVPH?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.