Immunic (IMUX)
Immunic on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq.
1.9M
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
4.1
Days to cover
-0.5 days vs prior
60.0%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
13
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-14
Thu 12 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in IMUX is 1,861,639 shares, up 66,867 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 1,277,166 shares (14 August 2026) to 10,434,451 shares (30 September 2025). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range. At the reported average volume of 454K shares a day that is 4.1 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/imux" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 1,861,639 | -10.3% | 454,131 | 4.10 |
| 2026-09-30 | 2,075,709 | +15.7% | 455,370 | 4.56 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,794,772 | +20.4% | 356,386 | 5.04 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,490,847 | +16.7% | 194,796 | 7.65 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,277,166 | -10.9% | 182,161 | 7.01 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,433,665 | +1.4% | 141,495 | 10.13 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,413,871 | -10.9% | 149,504 | 9.46 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,587,111 | -2.6% | 211,003 | 7.52 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,630,369 | -7.6% | 223,425 | 7.30 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,764,788 | +12.7% | 266,625 | 6.62 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,566,308 | +17.2% | 273,036 | 5.74 |
| 2026-04-30 | 1,336,756 | -84.0% | 417,520 | 3.20 |
| 2026-04-15 | 8,327,660 | -7.0% | 2,039,815 | 4.08 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8,954,740 | +3.5% | 2,048,740 | 4.37 |
| 2026-03-13 | 8,656,401 | +14.2% | 4,311,872 | 2.01 |
| 2026-02-27 | 7,579,660 | +14.5% | 2,846,310 | 2.66 |
| 2026-02-13 | 6,620,441 | +0.7% | 8,405,352 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-30 | 6,571,515 | -7.3% | 1,459,651 | 4.50 |
| 2026-01-15 | 7,088,984 | +7.8% | 1,692,865 | 4.19 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6,573,373 | +15.0% | 1,606,648 | 4.09 |
| 2025-12-15 | 5,716,900 | +2.3% | 1,369,347 | 4.17 |
| 2025-11-28 | 5,587,275 | -2.4% | 1,154,041 | 4.84 |
| 2025-11-14 | 5,724,437 | -30.5% | 1,240,134 | 4.62 |
| 2025-10-31 | 8,234,621 | -13.2% | 1,332,273 | 6.18 |
| 2025-10-15 | 9,490,385 | -9.1% | 1,633,058 | 5.81 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10,434,451 | +4.3% | 1,422,864 | 7.33 |
| 2025-09-15 | 10,009,140 | +1.8% | 1,597,906 | 6.26 |
| 2025-08-29 | 9,833,808 | +2.0% | 1,149,483 | 8.55 |
| 2025-08-15 | 9,645,022 | -1.4% | 1,068,510 | 9.03 |
| 2025-07-31 | 9,783,401 | +14.2% | 1,310,913 | 7.46 |
| 2025-07-15 | 8,564,101 | -4.4% | 791,129 | 10.83 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8,954,528 | +20.3% | 2,382,608 | 3.76 |
| 2025-06-13 | 7,442,140 | +75.3% | 2,730,126 | 2.73 |
| 2025-05-30 | 4,246,481 | +55.6% | 1,863,045 | 2.28 |
| 2025-05-15 | 2,728,889 | -0.5% | 1,101,635 | 2.48 |
| 2025-04-30 | 2,741,418 | +32.5% | 1,460,230 | 1.88 |
| 2025-04-15 | 2,068,827 | +2.3% | 682,587 | 3.03 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2,022,033 | -12.7% | 594,791 | 3.40 |
| 2025-03-14 | 2,316,757 | -3.3% | 591,396 | 3.92 |
| 2025-02-28 | 2,396,538 | -6.1% | 1,253,794 | 1.91 |
| 2025-02-14 | 2,551,200 | -32.1% | 471,449 | 5.41 |
| 2025-01-31 | 3,754,934 | +6.5% | 1,283,686 | 2.93 |
| 2025-01-15 | 3,523,974 | -37.6% | 950,601 | 3.71 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5,643,746 | +14.9% | 906,374 | 6.23 |
| 2024-12-13 | 4,910,889 | +17.1% | 782,821 | 6.27 |
| 2024-11-29 | 4,193,565 | +10.5% | 718,479 | 5.84 |
| 2024-11-15 | 3,796,561 | -15.6% | 1,031,826 | 3.68 |
| 2024-10-31 | 4,498,863 | +29.8% | 1,562,388 | 2.88 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of IMUX volume is 60.0%, up 9.3 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 18.0% (28 September 2026) to 71.3% (13 October 2026). The latest reading is 12.6 points above the 30-session average of 47.4%, on 97K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 58K | 97K | 60.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-30 | 73K | 130K | 56.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-29 | 41K | 98K | 41.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 54K | 123K | 44.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 70K | 196K | 35.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 108K | 214K | 50.6% | 122 |
| 2026-10-23 | 87K | 167K | 52.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-22 | 90K | 215K | 42.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-21 | 82K | 154K | 53.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-20 | 138K | 251K | 54.9% | 75 |
| 2026-10-19 | 54K | 117K | 46.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 119K | 180K | 65.9% | 100 |
| 2026-10-15 | 91K | 137K | 66.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 130K | 215K | 60.7% | 10,267 |
| 2026-10-13 | 206K | 289K | 71.3% | 16,859 |
| 2026-10-12 | 41K | 70K | 58.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 92K | 247K | 37.4% | 1,350 |
| 2026-10-08 | 71K | 185K | 38.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 53K | 206K | 25.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 62K | 190K | 32.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 52K | 166K | 31.7% | 3,715 |
| 2026-10-02 | 109K | 266K | 41.2% | 5,378 |
| 2026-10-01 | 90K | 302K | 29.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 76K | 131K | 58.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 72K | 197K | 36.7% | 7,173 |
| 2026-09-28 | 84K | 467K | 18.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 68K | 161K | 42.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 101K | 160K | 62.9% | 2,661 |
| 2026-09-23 | 162K | 288K | 56.2% | 5,791 |
| 2026-09-22 | 84K | 169K | 49.8% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in IMUX is 13 shares, down 544 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (14 August 2026) to 10,478 shares (17 July 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 13 | $6.89 | $90 |
| 2026-10-13 | 557 | $7.95 | $4K |
| 2026-10-06 | 959 | $8.07 | $8K |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,049 | $9.51 | $10K |
| 2026-09-24 | 7,890 | $9.37 | $74K |
| 2026-09-17 | 743 | $10.12 | $8K |
| 2026-09-09 | 239 | $12.74 | $3K |
| 2026-09-04 | 5,402 | $12.76 | $69K |
| 2026-08-31 | 8,554 | $15.40 | $132K |
| 2026-08-25 | 947 | $16.46 | $16K |
| 2026-08-24 | 947 | $16.50 | $16K |
| 2026-08-21 | 549 | $16.10 | $9K |
| 2026-08-14 | 1 | $16.58 | $17 |
| 2026-08-12 | 34 | $15.48 | $526 |
| 2026-08-11 | 52 | $14.10 | $733 |
| 2026-08-04 | 2 | $14.10 | $28 |
| 2026-08-03 | 605 | $13.97 | $8K |
| 2026-07-31 | 258 | $13.99 | $4K |
| 2026-07-30 | 710 | $13.05 | $9K |
| 2026-07-29 | 17 | $13.34 | $227 |
| 2026-07-21 | 3,814 | $15.00 | $57K |
| 2026-07-20 | 400 | $15.16 | $6K |
| 2026-07-17 | 10,478 | $15.03 | $157K |
| 2026-07-14 | 176 | $14.64 | $3K |
| 2026-07-07 | 156 | $14.86 | $2K |
| 2026-07-06 | 115 | $14.80 | $2K |
| 2026-07-02 | 8,386 | $14.81 | $124K |
| 2026-07-01 | 8 | $15.37 | $123 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,020 | $15.41 | $62K |
| 2026-06-29 | 948 | $15.30 | $15K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for IMUX in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Nash Duane (Executive Chairman) on 2025-06-13.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Nash Duane | Executive Chairman | Buy | 20K | $0.83 | $17K | 36K |
| 2025-06-05 | Neermann Joerg | Director | Buy | 30K | $0.76 | $23K | 200K |
| 2025-06-05 | Tardio Jason | President and COO | Buy | 13K | $0.79 | $10K | 13K |
| 2025-06-04 | Neermann Joerg | Director | Buy | 70K | $0.77 | $54K | 170K |
| 2025-06-04 | Vitt Daniel | CEO and Director | Buy | 15K | $0.77 | $12K | 29K |
| 2025-06-03 | Rudick Richard Alan | Director | Buy | 143K | $0.70 | $100K | 230K |
| 2025-06-03 | Whaley Glenn | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 45K | $0.71 | $32K | 96K |
| 2025-05-30 | Whaley Glenn | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 25K | $0.56 | $14K | 51K |
| 2024-11-12 | Rudick Richard Alan | Director | Buy | 87K | $1.15 | $100K | 87K |
| 2024-02-26 | Vitt Daniel | President and CEO | Buy | 14K | $1.31 | $18K | 391K |
| 2023-05-15 | Whaley Glenn | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 5K | $1.75 | $9K | 26K |
| 2022-12-14 | Neermann Joerg | Director | Buy | 47K | $1.26 | $59K | 100K |
| 2022-12-13 | Neermann Joerg | Director | Buy | 35K | $1.25 | $44K | 53K |
| 2022-11-23 | Neermann Joerg | Director | Buy | 18K | $1.39 | $25K | 18K |
| 2022-11-22 | Vitt Daniel | President and CEO | Buy | 8K | $1.35 | $11K | 377K |
| 2022-11-07 | Whaley Glenn | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 5K | $1.50 | $8K | 21K |
| 2022-06-03 | Whaley Glenn | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 4K | $3.05 | $11K | 13K |
| 2022-06-03 | Vitt Daniel | President and CEO | Buy | 5K | $3.10 | $16K | 369K |
| 2022-05-12 | Nash Duane | Executive Chairman | Buy | 10K | $5.03 | $50K | 22K |
| 2022-05-12 | Nash Duane | Executive Chairman | Gift | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 16K |
| 2022-05-12 | Whaley Glenn | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 3K | $5.08 | $15K | 9K |
| 2022-05-12 | Muehler Andreas | Chief Medical Officer | Buy | 4K | $5.10 | $18K | 298K |
| 2021-08-10 | Nash Duane | Executive Chairman | Buy | 1K | $9.80 | $10K | 15K |
| 2021-08-10 | Vitt Daniel | President and CEO | Buy | 1K | $9.60 | $10K | 364K |
| 2021-08-10 | Whaley Glenn | PFO and PAO | Buy | 2K | $9.85 | $15K | 4K |
| 2021-05-12 | Nash Duane | Executive Chairman | Buy | 4K | $12.75 | $51K | 14K |
| 2021-03-02 | Whaley Glenn | PFO and PAO | Buy | 1K | $16.48 | $16K | 2K |
| 2021-03-02 | Muehler Andreas | Chief Medical Officer | Buy | 10K | $15.54 | $155K | 294K |
| 2020-08-10 | Whaley Glenn | PFO and PAO | Buy | 1K | $18.96 | $19K | 1K |
| 2020-07-21 | Vitt Daniel | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 1K | $15.62 | $20K | 363K |
| 2020-07-21 | Groeppel Manfred | Chief Operating Officer | Sell | 650 | $15.62 | $10K | 279K |
| 2020-07-20 | Vitt Daniel | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $14.44 | $72K | 364K |
| 2020-07-20 | Groeppel Manfred | Chief Operating Officer | Sell | 5K | $14.44 | $72K | 279K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first, 50 of 63 shown. JSON41 holders report 5% or more of IMUX in their latest filing, 6 on Schedule 13D (active intent). The largest reported stake is Vivo Opportunity Cayman Fund, L.P. at 10.0% of the class (2,942,094 shares), filed 2026-02-20 for an event on 2026-02-17.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Aberdeen Group plcparent holding company | 1.1M | 8.0% | 2026-09-30 |
| 2026-11-02 | 13G/Ano. 3 | abrdn Inc.corporation, investment adviser | 1.1M | 8.0% | 2026-09-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Commodore Capital LPinvestment adviser, partnership | 1.5M | 9.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Michael Kramarzparent holding company, individual | 1.5M | 9.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Robert Egen Atkinsonparent holding company, individual | 1.5M | 9.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Commodore Capital Master LPpartnership | 1.5M | 9.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Daniel Mackparent holding company | 1.1M | 7.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 1.1M | 7.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Wilmot B. Harkeyparent holding company | 1.1M | 7.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | OrbiMed Advisors LLCinvestment adviser | 757K | 5.3% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | OrbiMed Genesis GP LLCother entity | 757K | 5.3% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | OrbiMed Capital LLCinvestment adviser | 389K | 2.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P.partnership | 679K | 4.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Soleus GP, LLCother entity | 679K | 4.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Guy Levyindividual | 679K | 4.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Soleus Capital Master Fund, L.P.non-US institution | 679K | 4.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Soleus Capital, LLCother entity | 679K | 4.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Soleus Capital Group, LLCother entity | 679K | 4.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Millennium Group Management LLCother entity | 970K | 7.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Israel A. Englanderindividual | 970K | 7.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Millennium Management LLCother entity | 970K | 7.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Integrated Core Strategies (US) LLCother entity | 961K | 6.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | Benjamin Alexander Smithparent holding company, individual | 840K | 6.1% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | Janaka Sheehan Maduraperumaparent holding company, individual | 840K | 6.1% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-04 | 13G | Laurion Capital Management LPinvestment adviser, partnership | 840K | 6.1% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Anand Parekhindividual | 6.3M | 4.8% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Alyeska Fund GP, LLCother entity | 6.3M | 4.8% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.investment adviser | 6.3M | 4.8% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Zweiman Ariindividual | 474K | 3.4% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | 683 CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPpartnership | 474K | 3.4% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | 683 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLCinvestment adviser | 474K | 3.4% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-17 | 13G | Avidity Private Master Fund I LPpartnership | 14.0M | 9.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-04-17 | 13G | Avidity Partners Management LPinvestment adviser, partnership | 14.0M | 9.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-04-17 | 13G | Avidity Partners Management (GP) LLCother entity | 14.0M | 9.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-04-17 | 13G | Avidity Capital Partners Fund (GP) LPpartnership | 14.0M | 9.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-04-17 | 13G | Avidity Capital Partners (GP) LLCother entity | 14.0M | 9.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-04-17 | 13G | Michael Gregoryparent holding company, individual | 14.0M | 9.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-03-04 | 13G | Deep Track Capital, LPinvestment adviser, other entity | 11.5M | 8.7% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-03-04 | 13G | David Kroinparent holding company, individual | 11.5M | 8.7% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-03-04 | 13G | Deep Track Biotechnology Master Fund, Ltd.corporation | 9.0M | 6.8% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-03-04 | 13G | Deep Track Special Opportunities Fund, LP.partnership | 2.5M | 1.9% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-24 | 13G | Trails Edge Capital Partners, LPinvestment adviser, partnership | 11.5M | 8.7% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-24 | 13G | Ortav Yehudaiindividual | 11.5M | 8.7% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-24 | 13G | Trails Edge Biotechnology Master Fund, LPpartnership | 11.5M | 8.7% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-20 | 13G | Vivo Opportunity Cayman Fund, L.P.partnership | 2.9M | 10.0% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-20 | 13G | Vivo Opportunity, LLCother entity | 29.1M | 10.0% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-20 | 13G | Vivo Opportunity Fund Holdings, L.P.partnership | 29.1M | 10.0% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-20 | 13G | Vivo Opportunity Cayman, LLCother entity | 2.9M | 10.0% | 2026-02-17 |
| 2026-02-20 | 13D | LAMPERT MARK Nindividual | 13.6M | 10.0% | 2026-02-12 |
| 2026-02-20 | 13D | BVF PARTNERS L P/ILinvestment adviser, partnership | 13.6M | 10.0% | 2026-02-12 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding IMUX at their latest 13F. JSON3 of the 30 tracked managers held IMUX at their latest 13F, $11.9M in total at quarter-end prices. Millennium Management is the largest at $11.4M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 3 added shares and 0 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 740K | $11.4M | 0.00% | new |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 22K | $332K | 0.00% | new |
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 11K | $166K | 0.00% | new |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
Immunic in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Immunic (IMUX), SEC CIK 1280776, listed on Nasdaq. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-14.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-11.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2025-06-13.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1280776Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
- SYRESpyre Therapeutics
- SYYSysco
- TAT&T
- TAPMolson Coors
- TCOMTrip.com Group
- TDToronto-Dominion Bank
- TDGTransDigm Group
- TDYTeledyne Technologies
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of IMUX is sold short?
What is IMUX's daily short volume?
Does IMUX have fails to deliver?
Are IMUX insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of IMUX?
Which tracked 13F managers own IMUX?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.