Nutanix (NTNX)
Nutanix on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as services-prepackaged software.
11.9M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
4.6
Days to cover
-1.4 days vs prior
57.1%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
110,982
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-08-31
Tue 24 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
-$37.1M
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 7 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in NTNX is 11,934,873 shares, up 344,618 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 4,645,665 shares (31 October 2024) to 26,187,342 shares (15 July 2026). At the reported average volume of 2.6M shares a day that is 4.6 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/ntnx" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 11,934,873 | +5.1% | 2,612,294 | 4.57 |
| 2026-09-15 | 11,355,595 | -2.0% | 1,900,498 | 5.98 |
| 2026-08-31 | 11,590,255 | -1.6% | 3,267,192 | 3.55 |
| 2026-08-14 | 11,784,644 | -21.8% | 2,348,601 | 5.02 |
| 2026-07-31 | 15,061,103 | -42.5% | 2,585,234 | 5.83 |
| 2026-07-15 | 26,187,342 | +17.4% | 3,701,418 | 7.07 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22,301,162 | +9.8% | 4,398,184 | 5.07 |
| 2026-06-15 | 20,313,356 | +6.6% | 3,740,427 | 5.43 |
| 2026-05-29 | 19,048,973 | +12.0% | 5,955,552 | 3.20 |
| 2026-05-15 | 17,011,230 | +32.6% | 3,119,928 | 5.45 |
| 2026-04-30 | 12,827,313 | +20.4% | 2,702,980 | 4.75 |
| 2026-04-15 | 10,654,482 | -15.2% | 3,812,755 | 2.79 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12,560,601 | +3.2% | 3,373,250 | 3.72 |
| 2026-03-13 | 12,166,146 | +0.1% | 4,817,605 | 2.53 |
| 2026-02-27 | 12,154,373 | +8.8% | 7,333,075 | 1.66 |
| 2026-02-13 | 11,169,812 | -0.5% | 5,074,219 | 2.20 |
| 2026-01-30 | 11,220,847 | +6.3% | 4,829,243 | 2.32 |
| 2026-01-15 | 10,554,329 | +6.7% | 3,425,255 | 3.08 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9,895,343 | +3.6% | 4,591,815 | 2.15 |
| 2025-12-15 | 9,554,083 | +13.5% | 4,488,057 | 2.13 |
| 2025-11-28 | 8,420,828 | -21.1% | 6,699,388 | 1.26 |
| 2025-11-14 | 10,676,802 | -2.2% | 2,023,861 | 5.28 |
| 2025-10-31 | 10,913,189 | +2.3% | 1,699,565 | 6.42 |
| 2025-10-15 | 10,665,569 | -11.5% | 3,255,033 | 3.28 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of NTNX volume is 57.1%, up 14.1 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 37.8% (16 September 2026) to 66.1% (28 August 2026). The latest reading is 5.5 points above the 30-session average of 51.7%, on 944K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 540K | 944K | 57.1% | 1,227 |
| 2026-10-08 | 362K | 665K | 54.4% | 394 |
| 2026-10-07 | 438K | 841K | 52.1% | 1,379 |
| 2026-10-06 | 399K | 915K | 43.6% | 830 |
| 2026-10-05 | 659K | 1.1M | 62.2% | 14,357 |
| 2026-10-02 | 362K | 841K | 43.1% | 14,122 |
| 2026-10-01 | 439K | 861K | 50.9% | 4,160 |
| 2026-09-30 | 366K | 656K | 55.8% | 479 |
| 2026-09-29 | 470K | 814K | 57.8% | 438 |
| 2026-09-28 | 315K | 640K | 49.3% | 51 |
| 2026-09-25 | 344K | 782K | 44.0% | 443 |
| 2026-09-24 | 475K | 928K | 51.1% | 648 |
| 2026-09-23 | 279K | 696K | 40.2% | 209 |
| 2026-09-22 | 500K | 899K | 55.7% | 1,025 |
| 2026-09-21 | 425K | 914K | 46.5% | 2,271 |
| 2026-09-18 | 473K | 1.0M | 46.5% | 514 |
| 2026-09-17 | 400K | 779K | 51.4% | 229 |
| 2026-09-16 | 295K | 780K | 37.8% | 550 |
| 2026-09-15 | 328K | 611K | 53.6% | 65 |
| 2026-09-14 | 520K | 814K | 63.9% | 2,528 |
| 2026-09-11 | 322K | 577K | 55.8% | 3 |
| 2026-09-10 | 194K | 489K | 39.7% | 84 |
| 2026-09-09 | 454K | 849K | 53.5% | 568 |
| 2026-09-08 | 288K | 620K | 46.4% | 404 |
| 2026-09-04 | 318K | 697K | 45.7% | 187 |
| 2026-09-03 | 341K | 610K | 55.9% | 10 |
| 2026-09-02 | 507K | 811K | 62.5% | 2,579 |
| 2026-09-01 | 369K | 741K | 49.8% | 110 |
| 2026-08-31 | 398K | 692K | 57.6% | 60 |
| 2026-08-28 | 914K | 1.4M | 66.1% | 54,620 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 31 August 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in NTNX is 110,982 shares, up 110,429 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 6 shares (1 July 2026) to 110,982 shares (31 August 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | 110,982 | $69.16 | $7.7M |
| 2026-08-25 | 553 | $66.68 | $37K |
| 2026-08-24 | 15,948 | $67.64 | $1.1M |
| 2026-08-17 | 22,698 | $66.61 | $1.5M |
| 2026-07-07 | 382 | $52.42 | $20K |
| 2026-07-01 | 6 | $50.96 | $306 |
| 2026-06-16 | 268 | $49.40 | $13K |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,207 | $49.31 | $60K |
| 2026-06-10 | 3,083 | $50.74 | $156K |
| 2026-06-03 | 71 | $55.49 | $4K |
| 2026-05-29 | 87,314 | $48.81 | $4.3M |
| 2026-05-26 | 787 | $47.12 | $37K |
| 2026-05-20 | 66 | $48.27 | $3K |
| 2026-05-19 | 597 | $47.45 | $28K |
| 2026-05-15 | 4,849 | $45.54 | $221K |
| 2026-05-08 | 7,280 | $45.93 | $334K |
| 2026-05-06 | 24 | $43.43 | $1K |
| 2026-05-05 | 7 | $43.73 | $306 |
| 2026-05-01 | 1,760 | $40.89 | $72K |
| 2026-04-02 | 24,520 | $38.04 | $933K |
| 2026-03-25 | 768 | $39.31 | $30K |
| 2026-03-24 | 91 | $40.39 | $4K |
| 2026-03-23 | 110 | $39.48 | $4K |
| 2026-03-19 | 2,721 | $41.47 | $113K |
| 2026-03-13 | 68,246 | $39.13 | $2.7M |
| 2026-02-26 | 1,566 | $38.44 | $60K |
| 2026-02-17 | 927 | $41.76 | $39K |
| 2026-02-06 | 130 | $38.39 | $5K |
| 2026-01-27 | 2,807 | $43.37 | $122K |
| 2025-12-29 | 983 | $52.84 | $52K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONInsiders at NTNX reported 7 open-market sells worth $37.1M in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Sheppard Teresa Gayle (Director) on 2026-10-09.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Sheppard Teresa Gayle | Director | Sell | 700 | $74.14 | $52K | 23K |
| 2026-10-09 | Sheppard Teresa Gayle | Director | Sell | 3K | $73.56 | $206K | 24K |
| 2026-10-07 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 75K | $74.00 | $5.6M | 414K |
| 2026-10-06 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 145K | $73.84 | $10.7M | 489K |
| 2026-10-06 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 179K | $73.35 | $13.2M | 635K |
| 2026-09-24 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Sell | 70K | $68.23 | $4.8M | 34K |
| 2026-09-17 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 38K | $70.00 | $2.7M | 325K |
| 2026-09-15 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 75K | $67.99 | $5.1M | 364K |
| 2026-09-15 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 439K |
| 2026-09-15 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 436K |
| 2026-09-15 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 433K |
| 2026-09-15 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 428K |
| 2026-09-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 253K | $67.99 | $17.2M | 814K |
| 2026-09-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.1M |
| 2026-09-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.1M |
| 2026-09-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 16K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.0M |
| 2026-09-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.0M |
| 2026-09-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Tax withholding | 43K | $67.99 | $2.9M | 103K |
| 2026-09-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 146K |
| 2026-09-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 144K |
| 2026-09-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 142K |
| 2026-09-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 140K |
| 2026-09-15 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Tax withholding | 13K | $67.99 | $855K | 29K |
| 2026-09-15 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Option exercise | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 41K |
| 2026-09-15 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 39K |
| 2026-08-24 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 13K | $0.00 | $0 | 422K |
| 2026-08-24 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 16K | $0.00 | $0 | 408K |
| 2026-08-24 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 102K | $0.00 | $0 | 393K |
| 2026-08-24 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 34K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.0M |
| 2026-08-24 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 45K | $0.00 | $0 | 983K |
| 2026-08-24 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 339K | $0.00 | $0 | 937K |
| 2026-08-24 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Grant | 7K | $0.00 | $0 | 37K |
| 2026-08-24 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Grant | 15K | $0.00 | $0 | 29K |
| 2026-08-24 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Grant | 7K | $0.00 | $0 | 135K |
| 2026-08-24 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 128K |
| 2026-08-24 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Grant | 56K | $0.00 | $0 | 119K |
| 2026-06-15 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 14K |
| 2026-06-15 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Option exercise | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 16K |
| 2026-06-15 | Martin Brian | Chief Legal Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $49.40 | $84K | 14K |
| 2026-06-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 592K |
| 2026-06-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 16K | $0.00 | $0 | 608K |
| 2026-06-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 617K |
| 2026-06-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 626K |
| 2026-06-15 | RAMASWAMI RAJIV | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 27K | $49.40 | $1.3M | 598K |
| 2026-06-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Tax withholding | 4K | $49.40 | $196K | 62K |
| 2026-06-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 60K |
| 2026-06-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 63K |
| 2026-06-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 64K |
| 2026-06-15 | Maner Tarkan | President and CCO | Option exercise | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 66K |
| 2026-06-15 | Sivaraman Rukmini | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 302K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON11 Form 144 notices on file for NTNX worth $52.8M at the prices reported; 5 in the last 90 days worth $37.1M. Latest: TERESA GAYLE SHEPPARD filed on 2026-10-09 to sell 3,500 shares ($258K) from 2026-10-09.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | TERESA GAYLE SHEPPARDDirector | 4K | $258K | 0.001% | 2026-10-09 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-10-07 | RAJIV RAMASWAMIOfficer, Director | 75K | $5.6M | 0.028% | 2026-10-07 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-10-06 | RAJIV RAMASWAMIOfficer, Director | 325K | $23.9M | 0.120% | 2026-10-06 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-09-24 | TARKAN MANEROfficer | 70K | $4.8M | 0.026% | 2026-09-24 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-09-17 | RUKMINI N SIVARAMANOfficer | 38K | $2.7M | 0.014% | 2026-09-17 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-06-01 | TARKAN MANEROfficer | 31K | $1.7M | 0.011% | 2026-06-01 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-05-29 | TARKAN MANEROfficer | 19K | $974K | 0.007% | 2026-05-29 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-10-02 | RAJIV RAMASWAMIOfficer, Director | 145K | $11.1M | 0.054% | 2025-10-02 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-10-02 | TERESA GAYLE SHEPPARDDirector | 4K | $268K | 0.001% | 2025-10-02 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-09-30 | BRIAN MARTINOfficer | 10K | $784K | 0.004% | 2025-09-30 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-09-16 | RUKMINI N SIVARAMANOfficer | 11K | $892K | 0.004% | 2025-09-16 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON4 holders report 5% or more of NTNX in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is BlackRock, Inc. at 10.4% of the class (27,876,671 shares), filed 2025-10-02 for an event on 2025-09-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Vanguard Portfolio Managementinvestment adviser | 13.4M | 5.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G | AQR Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 15.2M | 5.7% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G | AQR Capital Management Holdings, LLCparent holding company | 15.2M | 5.7% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 14.1M | 5.3% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-27 | 13G/Ano. 10 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
| 2025-10-02 | 13G/Ano. 4 | BlackRock, Inc.parent holding company | 27.9M | 10.4% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding NTNX at their latest 13F. JSON8 of the 30 tracked managers held NTNX at their latest 13F, $1.23B in total at quarter-end prices. AQR Capital Management is the largest at $901.2M (0.3% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 4 added shares and 4 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 17.8M | $901.2M | 0.31% | +2.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 2.3M | $115.1M | 0.16% | -466K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.6M | $83.1M | 0.03% | +1.4M |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 999K | $50.9M | 0.21% | new |
| Fisher Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 663K | $33.8M | 0.01% | -7K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 402K | $20.5M | 0.00% | -126K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 287K | $14.6M | 0.01% | +259K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 258K | $13.1M | 0.01% | -584K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q4 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-07-31) Nutanix reported revenue of $757.1M, up 15.9% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $1.27B. In FY 2026 it generated $916.7M of operating cash flow and spent $483.5M on buybacks.
- Cash
- $777.3M
- Equity
- $702.6M
- Total assets
- $5.07B
- Shares outstanding
- 270,570,179
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 FY 2026derived | 2026-07-31 | $757.1M | $1.27B | 167.7% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2026 | 2026-04-30 | $703.1M | $72.1M | 10.3% | 0.25 |
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-01-31 | $722.8M | $103.0M | 14.3% | 0.36 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2025-10-31 | $670.6M | $62.1M | 9.3% | 0.21 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-07-31 | $653.3M | $38.6M | 5.9% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-04-30 | $639.0M | $63.4M | 9.9% | 0.22 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-01-31 | $654.7M | $56.4M | 8.6% | 0.19 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2024-10-31 | $591.0M | $29.9M | 5.1% | 0.10 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2026 | 2026-07-31 | $2.85B | $1.51B | $916.7M | $76.0M | $483.5M | n/a |
| FY 2025 | 2025-07-31 | $2.54B | $188.4M | $821.5M | $71.3M | $307.9M | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-07-31 | $2.15B | -$124.8M | $672.9M | $75.3M | $131.1M | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-07-31 | $1.86B | $1.51B | $272.4M | $65.4M | $0 | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-07-31 | $1.58B | -$798.9M | $67.5M | $49.1M | $58.6M | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-07-31; shares outstanding as of 2026-08-31 from the cover page.
What this page is
Nutanix in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Nutanix (NTNX), SEC CIK 1618732, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as services-prepackaged software. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-08-31.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-07-31.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-07-31.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-26.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1618732Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as services-prepackaged software
- TEAMAtlassian
- CRMSalesforce
- CRWVCoreWeave
- DDOGDatadog
- CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings
- NETCloudflare
- NOWServiceNow
- PCTYPaylocity Holding
- MDBMongoDB
- SNOWSnowflake
- BILLBILL Holdings
- INTUIntuit
- OKTAOkta
- RBLXRoblox
- DUOLDuolingo
- ADBEAdobe
- PLTRPalantir Technologies
- PAYCPaycom Software
- APPNAppian
- UUnity Software
- APPFAppfolio
- TWLOTwilio
- INTAIntapp
- SPTSprout Social
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of NTNX is sold short?
What is NTNX's daily short volume?
Does NTNX have fails to deliver?
Are NTNX insiders buying or selling?
Have NTNX insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of NTNX?
What did NTNX report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own NTNX?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.