Atrium Therapeutics (RNA)
Atrium Therapeutics on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as pharmaceutical preparations.
3.7M
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
12.9
Days to cover
+4.7 days vs prior
62.1%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
706
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-18
Thu 13 May
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in RNA is 3,726,302 shares, up 328,511 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 432,798 shares (27 February 2026) to 22,242,546 shares (15 September 2025). At the reported average volume of 288K shares a day that is 12.9 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/rna" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 3,726,302 | +9.7% | 288,048 | 12.94 |
| 2026-09-30 | 3,395,873 | -0.1% | 410,851 | 8.27 |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,397,791 | +1.4% | 417,130 | 8.15 |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,351,526 | -3.7% | 169,372 | 19.79 |
| 2026-08-14 | 3,480,849 | -0.9% | 126,745 | 27.46 |
| 2026-07-31 | 3,514,133 | -2.1% | 123,798 | 28.39 |
| 2026-07-15 | 3,591,224 | -1.8% | 202,748 | 17.71 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,656,821 | +1.3% | 292,054 | 12.52 |
| 2026-06-15 | 3,610,418 | -1.2% | 177,756 | 20.31 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,653,605 | -2.1% | 230,736 | 15.83 |
| 2026-05-15 | 3,732,204 | +8.9% | 176,203 | 21.18 |
| 2026-04-30 | 3,425,955 | +13.6% | 393,381 | 8.71 |
| 2026-04-15 | 3,016,880 | +57.6% | 502,487 | 6.00 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1,913,700 | +61.5% | 659,361 | 2.90 |
| 2026-03-13 | 1,184,615 | +173.7% | 1,401,988 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-27 | 432,798 | +100.0% | 731,579 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-13 | 10,156,722 | +16.1% | 2,853,751 | 3.56 |
| 2026-01-30 | 8,745,197 | +4.0% | 1,377,968 | 6.35 |
| 2026-01-15 | 8,406,349 | -4.4% | 1,999,340 | 4.20 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8,791,796 | -9.7% | 1,907,860 | 4.61 |
| 2025-12-15 | 9,740,063 | +9.9% | 2,363,887 | 4.12 |
| 2025-11-28 | 8,865,578 | -14.1% | 2,676,349 | 3.31 |
| 2025-11-14 | 10,321,719 | -1.7% | 5,092,006 | 2.03 |
| 2025-10-31 | 10,497,758 | -47.6% | 12,878,301 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10-15 | 20,028,193 | -3.5% | 1,483,734 | 13.50 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20,751,004 | -6.7% | 2,835,828 | 7.32 |
| 2025-09-15 | 22,242,546 | +26.6% | 5,288,970 | 4.21 |
| 2025-08-29 | 17,571,891 | +12.1% | 1,960,429 | 8.96 |
| 2025-08-15 | 15,671,917 | -3.3% | 4,514,288 | 3.47 |
| 2025-07-31 | 16,212,032 | -0.3% | 2,860,120 | 5.67 |
| 2025-07-15 | 16,259,911 | -2.8% | 2,370,200 | 6.86 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16,722,117 | +2.3% | 1,142,516 | 14.64 |
| 2025-06-13 | 16,344,285 | +1.1% | 1,777,443 | 9.20 |
| 2025-05-30 | 16,174,977 | +2.5% | 1,085,271 | 14.90 |
| 2025-05-15 | 15,787,027 | +1.3% | 1,568,200 | 10.07 |
| 2025-04-30 | 15,584,357 | +0.7% | 1,173,212 | 13.28 |
| 2025-04-15 | 15,483,940 | -11.9% | 2,118,751 | 7.31 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17,574,901 | +9.0% | 1,532,018 | 11.47 |
| 2025-03-14 | 16,128,099 | -4.9% | 1,283,034 | 12.57 |
| 2025-02-28 | 16,954,734 | +2.9% | 1,264,375 | 13.41 |
| 2025-02-14 | 16,480,495 | +10.2% | 1,448,815 | 11.38 |
| 2025-01-31 | 14,949,939 | -2.9% | 1,246,050 | 12.00 |
| 2025-01-15 | 15,389,142 | -1.9% | 1,361,836 | 11.30 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15,684,175 | +1.3% | 1,416,793 | 11.07 |
| 2024-12-13 | 15,476,155 | +3.6% | 1,273,473 | 12.15 |
| 2024-11-29 | 14,935,394 | +2.9% | 908,207 | 16.44 |
| 2024-11-15 | 14,516,927 | -1.0% | 1,396,596 | 10.39 |
| 2024-10-31 | 14,659,552 | -1.5% | 734,650 | 19.95 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of RNA volume is 62.1%, up 13.0 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 15.6% (30 October 2026) to 66.5% (14 October 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. The latest reading is 21.1 points above the 30-session average of 41.0%, on 121K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 75K | 121K | 62.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-30 | 30K | 190K | 15.6% | 131 |
| 2026-10-29 | 15K | 46K | 33.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 15K | 70K | 21.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 24K | 66K | 36.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 39K | 79K | 49.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-23 | 30K | 59K | 50.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-22 | 26K | 65K | 39.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-21 | 24K | 61K | 39.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-20 | 39K | 116K | 33.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 27K | 97K | 28.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 24K | 45K | 53.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-15 | 22K | 37K | 60.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 41K | 62K | 66.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-13 | 14K | 56K | 25.5% | 40 |
| 2026-10-12 | 13K | 24K | 54.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 45K | 69K | 64.5% | 2 |
| 2026-10-08 | 41K | 76K | 53.4% | 253 |
| 2026-10-07 | 17K | 29K | 57.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 65K | 121K | 53.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 61K | 122K | 50.2% | 200 |
| 2026-10-02 | 91K | 227K | 40.1% | 10 |
| 2026-10-01 | 36K | 158K | 22.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 46K | 83K | 55.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 18K | 74K | 24.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 31K | 78K | 39.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 23K | 90K | 26.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 29K | 145K | 19.8% | 796 |
| 2026-09-23 | 66K | 193K | 34.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 28K | 134K | 20.8% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 18 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in RNA is 706 shares, down 490 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (13 April 2026) to 85,774 shares (6 March 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 706 | $9.56 | $7K |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,196 | $10.21 | $12K |
| 2026-09-10 | 48 | $10.51 | $504 |
| 2026-09-08 | 749 | $14.19 | $11K |
| 2026-09-04 | 603 | $14.60 | $9K |
| 2026-09-03 | 651 | $14.06 | $9K |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,946 | $13.48 | $53K |
| 2026-08-17 | 183 | $12.84 | $2K |
| 2026-08-07 | 488 | $12.11 | $6K |
| 2026-07-30 | 304 | $11.18 | $3K |
| 2026-07-27 | 5,055 | $11.49 | $58K |
| 2026-07-09 | 62 | $13.37 | $829 |
| 2026-07-06 | 82 | $13.65 | $1K |
| 2026-06-26 | 5,617 | $12.78 | $72K |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,182 | $12.43 | $27K |
| 2026-06-11 | 4 | $11.67 | $47 |
| 2026-05-20 | 67 | $12.95 | $868 |
| 2026-05-13 | 2,452 | $13.14 | $32K |
| 2026-05-11 | 1 | $13.07 | $13 |
| 2026-05-05 | 3 | $12.87 | $39 |
| 2026-04-16 | 14 | $14.54 | $204 |
| 2026-04-13 | 1 | $12.71 | $13 |
| 2026-04-07 | 2,034 | $13.67 | $28K |
| 2026-04-01 | 233 | $13.37 | $3K |
| 2026-03-31 | 8 | $13.55 | $108 |
| 2026-03-26 | 15 | $13.09 | $196 |
| 2026-03-17 | 1,204 | $13.79 | $17K |
| 2026-03-11 | 30 | $14.67 | $440 |
| 2026-03-06 | 85,774 | $15.47 | $1.3M |
| 2026-03-05 | 1,094 | $16.54 | $18K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for RNA in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Hoyos Rocio Martin (Chief Strategy Officer) on 2026-09-18.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Hoyos Rocio Martin | Chief Strategy Officer | Tax withholding | 8K | $8.95 | $74K | 38K |
| 2026-09-18 | Winslow Brendan R. | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 7K | $8.95 | $60K | 37K |
| 2026-09-18 | Gallagher Kathleen P. | See Remarks | Tax withholding | 12K | $8.95 | $104K | 120K |
| 2026-09-18 | Kenney Stephanie | See Remarks | Tax withholding | 2K | $8.95 | $21K | 33K |
| 2026-09-18 | Boyce Sarah | Director | Tax withholding | 126K | $8.95 | $1.1M | 139K |
| 2026-09-18 | Flanagan W. Michael | Director | Tax withholding | 23K | $8.95 | $204K | 32K |
| 2026-09-18 | Hughes Steven George | Chief Medical Officer | Tax withholding | 21K | $8.95 | $192K | 52K |
| 2026-09-18 | Younis Husam | Chief Scientific Officer | Tax withholding | 11K | $8.95 | $100K | 41K |
| 2026-04-20 | Kenney Stephanie | See Remarks | Grant | 30K | $0.00 | $0 | 35K |
| 2026-04-20 | Hughes Steven George | Chief Medical Officer | Grant | 30K | $0.00 | $0 | 73K |
| 2026-04-20 | Winslow Brendan R. | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 30K | $0.00 | $0 | 44K |
| 2026-04-20 | Gallagher Kathleen P. | See Remarks | Grant | 103K | $0.00 | $0 | 131K |
| 2026-04-20 | Hoyos Rocio Martin | Chief Strategy Officer | Grant | 30K | $0.00 | $0 | 47K |
| 2026-04-20 | Younis Husam | Chief Scientific Officer | Grant | 30K | $0.00 | $0 | 53K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON4 holders report 5% or more of RNA in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is Sessa Capital IM, L.P. at 8.8% of the class (1,500,000 shares), filed 2026-08-14 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | RA Capital Management, L.P.investment adviser, partnership | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Peter Kolchinskyparent holding company, individual | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Rajeev Shahparent holding company, individual | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | RA Capital Healthcare Fund, L.P.partnership | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Sessa Capital IM, L.P.investment adviser, partnership | 1.5M | 8.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | John Petryparent holding company, individual | 1.5M | 8.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.investment adviser | 1.5M | 8.6% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-27 | 13G/Ano. 1 | BlackRock, Inc.parent holding company | 1.1M | 6.6% | 2026-06-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding RNA at their latest 13F. JSON5 of the 30 tracked managers held RNA at their latest 13F, $10.8M in total at quarter-end prices. Two Sigma Investments is the largest at $4.6M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 4 added shares and 1 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 345K | $4.6M | 0.00% | +167K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 201K | $2.7M | 0.00% | +10K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 172K | $2.3M | 0.00% | new |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 68K | $910K | 0.00% | -42K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 15K | $201K | 0.00% | new |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
Atrium Therapeutics in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Atrium Therapeutics (RNA), SEC CIK 2093101, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as pharmaceutical preparations. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-18.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-13.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-18.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 2093101Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as pharmaceutical preparations
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of RNA is sold short?
What is RNA's daily short volume?
Does RNA have fails to deliver?
Are RNA insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of RNA?
Which tracked 13F managers own RNA?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.