Senti Biosciences Holdings (SNTI)
Senti Biosciences Holdings on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq.
427K
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
1.0
Days to cover
unchanged vs prior
35.0%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
2,631
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-14
Thu 12 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in SNTI is 427,404 shares, down 83,419 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 39,592 shares (14 March 2025) to 1,663,760 shares (15 December 2025). At the reported average volume of 2.0M shares a day that is 1.0 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/snti" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 427,404 | -12.3% | 1,962,074 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-30 | 487,169 | -4.6% | 1,929,754 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-15 | 510,823 | -2.5% | 133,632 | 3.82 |
| 2026-08-31 | 523,823 | +0.8% | 253,004 | 2.07 |
| 2026-08-14 | 519,649 | -10.5% | 181,206 | 2.87 |
| 2026-07-31 | 580,423 | -4.1% | 350,546 | 1.66 |
| 2026-07-15 | 605,050 | +11.5% | 353,518 | 1.71 |
| 2026-06-30 | 542,766 | -14.3% | 199,879 | 2.72 |
| 2026-06-15 | 633,015 | +11.3% | 176,013 | 3.60 |
| 2026-05-29 | 569,020 | -12.3% | 207,175 | 2.75 |
| 2026-05-15 | 648,528 | -2.7% | 209,364 | 3.10 |
| 2026-04-30 | 666,771 | +2.2% | 282,896 | 2.36 |
| 2026-04-15 | 652,268 | -11.4% | 96,025 | 6.79 |
| 2026-03-31 | 736,084 | -2.0% | 118,712 | 6.20 |
| 2026-03-13 | 751,516 | -7.6% | 117,087 | 6.42 |
| 2026-02-27 | 813,632 | -2.9% | 138,578 | 5.87 |
| 2026-02-13 | 838,072 | +11.4% | 212,145 | 3.95 |
| 2026-01-30 | 752,592 | -5.1% | 294,910 | 2.55 |
| 2026-01-15 | 792,811 | -22.3% | 265,433 | 2.99 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1,019,881 | -38.7% | 511,420 | 1.99 |
| 2025-12-15 | 1,663,760 | +458.4% | 7,431,668 | 1.00 |
| 2025-11-28 | 297,970 | +67.7% | 114,555 | 2.60 |
| 2025-11-14 | 177,642 | -22.4% | 84,700 | 2.10 |
| 2025-10-31 | 228,939 | -1.0% | 122,743 | 1.87 |
| 2025-10-15 | 231,302 | +1.4% | 473,224 | 1.00 |
| 2025-09-30 | 228,115 | -7.2% | 118,214 | 1.93 |
| 2025-09-15 | 245,729 | +2.0% | 147,171 | 1.67 |
| 2025-08-29 | 240,943 | -21.7% | 102,507 | 2.35 |
| 2025-08-15 | 307,558 | +10.3% | 121,892 | 2.52 |
| 2025-07-31 | 278,885 | -57.4% | 169,821 | 1.64 |
| 2025-07-15 | 655,195 | +7.3% | 842,690 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-30 | 610,723 | +115.0% | 644,181 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | 284,129 | +79.3% | 94,396 | 3.01 |
| 2025-05-30 | 158,460 | +1.9% | 28,317 | 5.60 |
| 2025-05-15 | 155,580 | -38.1% | 32,411 | 4.80 |
| 2025-04-30 | 251,440 | +262.0% | 416,605 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04-15 | 69,452 | +12.9% | 22,294 | 3.12 |
| 2025-03-31 | 61,507 | +55.4% | 21,400 | 2.87 |
| 2025-03-14 | 39,592 | -43.8% | 41,456 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-28 | 70,424 | +2.6% | 50,812 | 1.39 |
| 2025-02-14 | 68,620 | -33.9% | 28,090 | 2.44 |
| 2025-01-31 | 103,785 | +95.6% | 88,797 | 1.17 |
| 2025-01-15 | 53,051 | -16.6% | 67,045 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-31 | 63,574 | -38.8% | 139,864 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | 103,924 | +76.1% | 14,142,846 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-29 | 59,003 | +1.8% | 9,955 | 5.93 |
| 2024-11-15 | 57,977 | -10.9% | 22,510 | 2.58 |
| 2024-10-31 | 65,095 | +10.0% | 11,477 | 5.67 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of SNTI volume is 35.0%, up 29.0 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 6.0% (26 October 2026) to 74.2% (7 October 2026). The latest reading is 3.4 points above the 30-session average of 31.6%, on 441K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 154K | 441K | 35.0% | 34,714 |
| 2026-10-30 | 271K | 747K | 36.3% | 82,293 |
| 2026-10-29 | 182K | 662K | 27.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1.9M | 4.2M | 45.1% | 250,281 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2.0M | 7.2M | 28.2% | 614,036 |
| 2026-10-26 | 7K | 114K | 6.0% | 2,910 |
| 2026-10-23 | 117K | 238K | 49.2% | 88,439 |
| 2026-10-22 | 13K | 97K | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-21 | 53K | 130K | 41.2% | 900 |
| 2026-10-20 | 14K | 114K | 12.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 26K | 152K | 17.2% | 7,246 |
| 2026-10-16 | 180K | 937K | 19.3% | 48,429 |
| 2026-10-15 | 29K | 104K | 27.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 13K | 70K | 19.0% | 4,781 |
| 2026-10-13 | 19K | 182K | 10.4% | 3,623 |
| 2026-10-12 | 23K | 68K | 33.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 39K | 66K | 59.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 56K | 142K | 39.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 127K | 172K | 74.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 28K | 95K | 29.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 65K | 252K | 25.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 25K | 53K | 46.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 220K | 429K | 51.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 14K | 54K | 25.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 50K | 135K | 37.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 44K | 339K | 12.9% | 13,130 |
| 2026-09-25 | 243K | 649K | 37.5% | 21,563 |
| 2026-09-24 | 219K | 865K | 25.3% | 350 |
| 2026-09-23 | 315K | 959K | 32.9% | 3,600 |
| 2026-09-22 | 35K | 123K | 28.7% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in SNTI is 2,631 shares, down 981 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 57 shares (27 August 2026) to 24,629 shares (24 August 2026).
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 2,631 | $0.26 | $684 |
| 2026-10-08 | 3,612 | $0.33 | $1K |
| 2026-10-06 | 416 | $0.35 | $146 |
| 2026-09-28 | 3,604 | $0.33 | $1K |
| 2026-09-24 | 10,182 | $0.34 | $3K |
| 2026-09-22 | 100 | $0.31 | $31 |
| 2026-09-18 | 653 | $0.31 | $202 |
| 2026-09-17 | 532 | $0.31 | $165 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,600 | $0.30 | $480 |
| 2026-09-14 | 1,700 | $0.31 | $527 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,141 | $0.33 | $377 |
| 2026-08-27 | 57 | $0.39 | $22 |
| 2026-08-24 | 24,629 | $0.39 | $10K |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,259 | $0.44 | $994 |
| 2026-08-17 | 2,379 | $0.45 | $1K |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,050 | $0.38 | $779 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,532 | $0.35 | $536 |
| 2026-08-06 | 6,727 | $0.37 | $2K |
| 2026-08-05 | 8,743 | $0.39 | $3K |
| 2026-08-04 | 14,400 | $0.37 | $5K |
| 2026-08-03 | 11,200 | $0.34 | $4K |
| 2026-07-28 | 20,617 | $0.37 | $8K |
| 2026-07-27 | 5,433 | $0.40 | $2K |
| 2026-07-22 | 20,121 | $0.46 | $9K |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,771 | $0.43 | $762 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,771 | $0.44 | $779 |
| 2026-07-17 | 171 | $0.46 | $79 |
| 2026-07-16 | 16,776 | $0.58 | $10K |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,386 | $0.97 | $2K |
| 2026-07-14 | 2,337 | $0.96 | $2K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for SNTI in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Rajangam Kanya (Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off.) on 2026-10-21.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-21 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Tax withholding | 20K | $0.00 | $0 | 55K |
| 2026-10-21 | Lu Timothy K | CEO | Tax withholding | 157K | $0.00 | $0 | 482K |
| 2026-03-09 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Tax withholding | 11K | $0.00 | $0 | 75K |
| 2026-03-09 | Lu Timothy K | CEO | Tax withholding | 81K | $0.00 | $0 | 640K |
| 2026-02-02 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Tax withholding | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 86K |
| 2026-02-02 | Lu Timothy K | CEO | Tax withholding | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 720K |
| 2025-03-10 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Conversion | 33K | $2.25 | $74K | 33K |
| 2025-03-10 | Bayer US Holding LP | TenPercentOwner | Conversion | 2.2M | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 2.8M |
| 2025-03-10 | Florence Anthony A. Jr. | TenPercentOwner | Conversion | 3.3M | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 3.8M |
| 2025-03-10 | Celadon Partners SPV 24 | TenPercentOwner | Conversion | 9.8M | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 9.8M |
| 2025-03-07 | Lu Timothy K | CEO and Interim PFO and PAO | Grant | 642K | $0.00 | $0 | 724K |
| 2025-03-07 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Grant | 78K | $0.00 | $0 | 87K |
| 2025-02-06 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Sell | 182 | $4.37 | $795 | 9K |
| 2025-02-06 | Lu Timothy K | CEO | Sell | 545 | $4.36 | $2K | 82K |
| 2025-02-04 | Rajangam Kanya | Pres. & Chief Med. & Dev. Off. | Sell | 1K | $4.07 | $5K | 9K |
| 2025-02-04 | Lu Timothy K | CEO | Sell | 4K | $4.07 | $16K | 83K |
| 2024-02-01 | KNOBELMAN DEBORAH | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 101K | $0.00 | $0 | 131K |
| 2024-02-01 | Lu Timothy K | CEO and President | Grant | 306K | $0.00 | $0 | 865K |
| 2024-02-01 | Rajangam Kanya | Chief Medical & Devt. Officer | Grant | 101K | $0.00 | $0 | 101K |
| 2022-10-03 | KNOBELMAN DEBORAH | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 30K | $0.00 | $0 | 30K |
| 2022-06-08 | Dynamics Sponsor LLC | Director,TenPercentOwner | Other transaction | 6.5M | $0.00 | $0 | 0 |
| 2022-06-08 | Dynamics Sponsor LLC | Director,TenPercentOwner | Exercise or conversion | 5.8M | $0.00 | $0 | 6.5M |
| 2022-06-08 | Farokhzad Omid | Director | Grant | 250K | $10.00 | $2.5M | 250K |
| 2022-06-08 | Farokhzad Omid | Director | Other transaction | 4.5M | $0.00 | $0 | 1.9M |
| 2022-06-08 | Farokhzad Omid | Director | Exercise or conversion | 5.8M | $0.00 | $0 | 6.5M |
| 2022-06-08 | Epstein David R | Director | Grant | 113K | $0.00 | $0 | 123K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON14 holders report 5% or more of SNTI in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13D (active intent). The largest reported stake is Celadon Partners SPV 24 at 54.6% of the class (25,748,890 shares), filed 2026-09-11 for an event on 2026-09-03.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 13D/Ano. 6 | Celadon Partners SPV 24other entity | 25.7M | 54.6% | 2026-09-03 |
| 2026-09-11 | 13D/Ano. 6 | Celadon Partners, LLCother entity | 25.7M | 54.6% | 2026-09-03 |
| 2026-09-11 | 13D/Ano. 6 | CPIF II-7 Limitedother entity | 25.7M | 54.6% | 2026-09-03 |
| 2026-04-16 | 13D/Ano. 1 | Priyal Patelindividual | 6.1M | 17.8% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-04-16 | 13D/Ano. 1 | Sebastian Guthindividual | 6.1M | 17.8% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-04-16 | 13D/Ano. 1 | Bayer US Holding LLCcorporation | 6.1M | 17.8% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-04-16 | 13D/Ano. 1 | Bayer HealthCare LLCcorporation | 6.1M | 17.8% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | New Enterprise Associates 15, L.P.partnership | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | NEA Partners 15, L.P.partnership | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | NEA 15 GP, LLCother entity | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | Forest Baskettindividual | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | Anthony A. Florence, Jr.individual | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | Mohamad H. Makhzoumiindividual | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
| 2026-03-31 | 13D/Ano. 3 | Scott D. Sandellindividual | 3.8M | 12.1% | 2026-03-27 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding SNTI at their latest 13F. JSON1 of the 30 tracked managers held SNTI at their latest 13F, $118K in total at quarter-end prices. Citadel Advisors is the largest at $118K (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 1 added shares and 0 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 107K | $118K | 0.00% | new |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
Senti Biosciences Holdings in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Senti Biosciences Holdings (SNTI), SEC CIK 1854270, listed on Nasdaq. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-14.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-07-15.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-10-21.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1854270Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
- SYRESpyre Therapeutics
- SYYSysco
- TAT&T
- TAPMolson Coors
- TCOMTrip.com Group
- TDToronto-Dominion Bank
- TDGTransDigm Group
- TDYTeledyne Technologies
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of SNTI is sold short?
What is SNTI's daily short volume?
Does SNTI have fails to deliver?
Are SNTI insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of SNTI?
Which tracked 13F managers own SNTI?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.