Choice Hotels International (CHH)
Choice Hotels International on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as hotels & motels.
6.6M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
11.1
Days to cover
+0.4 days vs prior
62.7%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
114
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-14
Wed 4 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
-$541K
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 1 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in CHH is 6,633,981 shares, up 453,554 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 4,649,916 shares (29 November 2024) to 7,744,131 shares (31 March 2026). At the reported average volume of 598K shares a day that is 11.1 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/chh" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 6,633,981 | +10.4% | 598,121 | 11.09 |
| 2026-09-15 | 6,011,178 | -2.7% | 561,605 | 10.70 |
| 2026-08-31 | 6,180,427 | +1.6% | 440,805 | 14.02 |
| 2026-08-14 | 6,085,954 | -1.7% | 566,917 | 10.74 |
| 2026-07-31 | 6,188,742 | -6.0% | 561,529 | 11.02 |
| 2026-07-15 | 6,583,384 | -14.8% | 644,690 | 10.21 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7,724,097 | +4.9% | 643,917 | 12.00 |
| 2026-06-15 | 7,361,507 | -0.3% | 730,122 | 10.08 |
| 2026-05-29 | 7,387,553 | +2.3% | 613,001 | 12.05 |
| 2026-05-15 | 7,224,401 | +8.3% | 620,105 | 11.65 |
| 2026-04-30 | 6,674,102 | -2.8% | 738,730 | 9.03 |
| 2026-04-15 | 6,868,200 | -11.3% | 559,051 | 12.29 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7,744,131 | +14.8% | 567,450 | 13.65 |
| 2026-03-13 | 6,742,748 | +5.2% | 629,367 | 10.71 |
| 2026-02-27 | 6,407,464 | -2.4% | 620,836 | 10.32 |
| 2026-02-13 | 6,564,014 | +0.7% | 681,792 | 9.63 |
| 2026-01-30 | 6,521,609 | +6.3% | 719,927 | 9.06 |
| 2026-01-15 | 6,132,988 | -4.3% | 931,386 | 6.58 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6,408,894 | +12.2% | 751,088 | 8.53 |
| 2025-12-15 | 5,711,865 | +2.3% | 863,503 | 6.61 |
| 2025-11-28 | 5,581,530 | -1.3% | 553,550 | 10.08 |
| 2025-11-14 | 5,653,762 | +6.4% | 744,267 | 7.60 |
| 2025-10-31 | 5,314,403 | +4.6% | 485,170 | 10.95 |
| 2025-10-15 | 5,081,638 | -7.1% | 504,117 | 10.08 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of CHH volume is 62.7%, up 13.5 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 49.2% (2 October 2026) to 82.6% (28 September 2026). The latest reading is 4.9 points below the 30-session average of 67.6%, on 122K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 77K | 122K | 62.7% | 20 |
| 2026-10-08 | 132K | 186K | 71.0% | 22 |
| 2026-10-07 | 121K | 157K | 77.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 130K | 215K | 60.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 249K | 347K | 71.7% | 10 |
| 2026-10-02 | 130K | 263K | 49.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 114K | 170K | 66.8% | 63 |
| 2026-09-30 | 167K | 235K | 71.4% | 1 |
| 2026-09-29 | 132K | 210K | 62.9% | 5 |
| 2026-09-28 | 134K | 162K | 82.6% | 2 |
| 2026-09-25 | 110K | 153K | 71.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 168K | 239K | 70.1% | 1,261 |
| 2026-09-23 | 128K | 157K | 81.7% | 313 |
| 2026-09-22 | 172K | 209K | 82.1% | 493 |
| 2026-09-21 | 138K | 242K | 57.2% | 59 |
| 2026-09-18 | 124K | 197K | 62.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 174K | 227K | 76.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 131K | 204K | 64.0% | 140 |
| 2026-09-15 | 162K | 274K | 59.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-14 | 106K | 212K | 49.7% | 9 |
| 2026-09-11 | 129K | 200K | 64.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-10 | 174K | 214K | 81.1% | 2,009 |
| 2026-09-09 | 119K | 154K | 77.4% | 5 |
| 2026-09-08 | 174K | 243K | 71.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-04 | 93K | 172K | 54.0% | 585 |
| 2026-09-03 | 109K | 158K | 69.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 102K | 145K | 70.3% | 4 |
| 2026-09-01 | 182K | 306K | 59.5% | 0 |
| 2026-08-31 | 108K | 170K | 63.7% | 0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 93K | 144K | 64.5% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in CHH is 114 shares, down 538 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 2 shares (20 August 2026) to 111,186 shares (8 July 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | 114 | $96.77 | $11K |
| 2026-09-10 | 652 | $99.61 | $65K |
| 2026-09-09 | 211 | $100.01 | $21K |
| 2026-09-04 | 8,339 | $99.40 | $829K |
| 2026-09-02 | 710 | $98.12 | $70K |
| 2026-08-28 | 949 | $108.54 | $103K |
| 2026-08-26 | 7,584 | $110.25 | $836K |
| 2026-08-21 | 9,481 | $109.25 | $1.0M |
| 2026-08-20 | 2 | $109.21 | $218 |
| 2026-08-18 | 13,348 | $104.93 | $1.4M |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,245 | $104.57 | $130K |
| 2026-08-03 | 6,297 | $111.49 | $702K |
| 2026-07-30 | 290 | $115.65 | $34K |
| 2026-07-29 | 97 | $114.64 | $11K |
| 2026-07-20 | 186 | $111.84 | $21K |
| 2026-07-17 | 5,845 | $111.29 | $650K |
| 2026-07-14 | 25 | $108.74 | $3K |
| 2026-07-10 | 14,813 | $109.61 | $1.6M |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,716 | $106.39 | $183K |
| 2026-07-08 | 111,186 | $110.95 | $12.3M |
| 2026-07-07 | 24,686 | $107.67 | $2.7M |
| 2026-07-02 | 193 | $109.27 | $21K |
| 2026-07-01 | 276 | $110.27 | $30K |
| 2026-06-30 | 18,370 | $111.97 | $2.1M |
| 2026-06-29 | 4,231 | $112.72 | $477K |
| 2026-06-26 | 5,435 | $111.18 | $604K |
| 2026-06-25 | 5,432 | $112.04 | $609K |
| 2026-06-23 | 10,018 | $109.88 | $1.1M |
| 2026-06-22 | 22 | $115.00 | $3K |
| 2026-06-18 | 22 | $113.79 | $3K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONInsiders at CHH reported 1 open-market sell worth $541K in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Dragisich Dominic (President & CEO) on 2026-08-31.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Dragisich Dominic | President & CEO | Grant | 10K | $0.00 | $0 | 91K |
| 2026-08-31 | Pacious Patrick | Director | Tax withholding | 46K | $103.36 | $4.8M | 381K |
| 2026-08-18 | JEWS WILLIAM L | Director | Sell | 5K | $106.98 | $541K | 24K |
| 2026-08-15 | Abdalla Noha | Chief Marketing Officer | Tax withholding | 503 | $104.73 | $53K | 9K |
| 2026-07-15 | VIEIRA DONNA F | Director | Grant | 3 | $106.26 | $361 | 7K |
| 2026-07-15 | Ramirez Sanchez Raul | Chief Seg & Intl Op Officer | Grant | 9 | $106.26 | $963 | 24K |
| 2026-07-15 | Smith Gordon | Director | Grant | 23 | $106.26 | $2K | 10K |
| 2026-07-15 | JEWS WILLIAM L | Director | Grant | 17 | $106.26 | $2K | 29K |
| 2026-07-15 | Landsman Liza | Director | Grant | 21 | $106.26 | $2K | 16K |
| 2026-07-15 | Maureen Sullivan | Director | Grant | 29 | $106.26 | $3K | 14K |
| 2026-07-15 | Koch Monte JM | Director | Grant | 35 | $106.26 | $4K | 22K |
| 2026-07-15 | TAGUE JOHN P | Director | Grant | 69 | $106.26 | $7K | 34K |
| 2026-07-15 | Cimerola Patrick | Chief Human Resources Officer | Grant | 75 | $106.26 | $8K | 33K |
| 2026-07-15 | SHAMES ERVIN R | Director | Grant | 110 | $106.26 | $12K | 48K |
| 2026-06-22 | Landsman Liza | Director | Gift | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 16K |
| 2026-06-16 | Oaksmith Scott E | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 2K | $115.00 | $230K | 33K |
| 2026-06-12 | Oaksmith Scott E | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 2K | $110.00 | $220K | 35K |
| 2026-05-26 | Dragisich Dominic | Interim CEO | Sell | 2K | $115.15 | $227K | 82K |
| 2026-05-26 | Dragisich Dominic | Interim CEO | Sell | 14K | $114.65 | $1.6M | 84K |
| 2026-05-26 | Dragisich Dominic | Interim CEO | Sell | 5K | $113.56 | $571K | 97K |
| 2026-05-26 | Dragisich Dominic | Interim CEO | Sell | 2K | $112.50 | $237K | 102K |
| 2026-05-26 | Dragisich Dominic | Interim CEO | Option exercise | 13K | $91.28 | $1.2M | 104K |
| 2026-05-21 | VIEIRA DONNA F | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 7K |
| 2026-05-21 | TAGUE JOHN P | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 34K |
| 2026-05-21 | Maureen Sullivan | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 14K |
| 2026-05-21 | Smith Gordon | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
| 2026-05-21 | SHAMES ERVIN R | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 48K |
| 2026-05-21 | Landsman Liza | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 17K |
| 2026-05-21 | Koch Monte JM | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 22K |
| 2026-05-21 | JEWS WILLIAM L | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 29K |
| 2026-05-21 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 2K | $111.49 | $175K | 3K |
| 2026-05-20 | Dragisich Dominic | Interim CEO | Grant | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 91K |
| 2026-05-18 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 416 | $0.00 | $0 | 5K |
| 2026-05-18 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 416 | $0.00 | $0 | 1K |
| 2026-05-16 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 423 | $0.00 | $0 | 5K |
| 2026-05-16 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 423 | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-05-15 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 455 | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2026-05-15 | Bainum Brian | Director | J | 455 | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-04-15 | VIEIRA DONNA F | Director | Grant | 2 | $117.65 | $241 | 5K |
| 2026-04-15 | Ramirez Sanchez Raul | Chief Seg & Intl Op Officer | Grant | 8 | $117.65 | $960 | 24K |
| 2026-04-15 | Smith Gordon | Director | Grant | 13 | $117.65 | $2K | 8K |
| 2026-04-15 | JEWS WILLIAM L | Director | Grant | 15 | $117.65 | $2K | 27K |
| 2026-04-15 | Landsman Liza | Director | Grant | 17 | $117.65 | $2K | 16K |
| 2026-04-15 | Maureen Sullivan | Director | Grant | 23 | $117.65 | $3K | 12K |
| 2026-04-15 | Koch Monte JM | Director | Grant | 27 | $117.65 | $3K | 21K |
| 2026-04-15 | TAGUE JOHN P | Director | Grant | 62 | $117.65 | $7K | 32K |
| 2026-04-15 | Cimerola Patrick | Chief Human Resources Officer | Grant | 68 | $117.65 | $8K | 33K |
| 2026-04-15 | SHAMES ERVIN R | Director | Grant | 99 | $117.65 | $12K | 46K |
| 2026-03-18 | Oaksmith Scott E | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 2K | $100.00 | $160K | 37K |
| 2026-03-17 | Oaksmith Scott E | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 600 | $100.07 | $60K | 39K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON1 Form 144 notice on file for CHH worth $3.5M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: WELLNESS ADVOCACY FUND filed on 2025-12-03 to sell 38,000 shares ($3.5M) from 2025-12-03.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-03 | WELLNESS ADVOCACY FUND10% Stockholder | 38K | $3.5M | 0.082% | 2025-12-03 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON8 holders report 5% or more of CHH in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is Ronald Baron at 20.5% of the class (9,328,354 shares), filed 2026-08-14 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 20 | Ronald Baronparent holding company, individual | 9.3M | 20.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 20 | Baron Capital Group, Inc.parent holding company, corporation | 9.3M | 20.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 20 | BAMCO INC /NY/investment adviser, corporation | 8.6M | 18.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 20 | Baron Partners Fundinvestment company | 4.0M | 8.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 20 | Baron Generational Growth Fundinvestment company | 2.5M | 5.6% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 20 | Baron Capital Management, Inc.investment adviser, corporation | 717K | 1.6% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 917K | 2.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/Ano. 9 | Morgan Stanleyparent holding company, corporation | 2.9M | 6.3% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/Ano. 9 | Atlanta Capital Management Company, LLCinvestment adviser, corporation | 2.5M | 5.6% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-03-26 | 13G/Ano. 1 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
| 2026-01-07 | 13G/Ano. 19 | Baron Growth Fundinvestment company | 3.0M | 6.5% | 2025-12-31 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding CHH at their latest 13F. JSON6 of the 30 tracked managers held CHH at their latest 13F, $223.6M in total at quarter-end prices. Citadel Advisors is the largest at $81.8M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 3 added shares and 3 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 742K | $81.8M | 0.01% | +369K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 549K | $60.6M | 0.04% | -367K |
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 453K | $50.0M | 0.06% | new |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 183K | $20.2M | 0.01% | -12K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 67K | $7.4M | 0.00% | -98K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 33K | $3.6M | 0.00% | +3K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Choice Hotels International reported revenue of $440.8M, up 3.4% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $64.3M (1.41 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $270.4M of operating cash flow and spent $138.3M on buybacks and $53.5M on dividends. As of 2026-06-30, cash was $42.8M against $2.00B of debt.
- Cash
- $42.8M
- Debt
- $2.00B
- Equity
- $142.2M
- Total assets
- $2.99B
- Shares outstanding
- 45,008,622
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $440.8M | $64.3M | 14.6% | 1.41 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $340.6M | $20.3M | 6.0% | 0.44 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $390.1M | $63.7M | 16.3% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $447.3M | $180.0M | 40.2% | 3.86 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $426.4M | $81.7M | 19.2% | 1.75 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $332.9M | $44.5M | 13.4% | 0.94 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $389.8M | $75.8M | 19.4% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $428.0M | $105.7M | 24.7% | 2.22 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.60B | $369.9M | $270.4M | $38.9M | $138.3M | $53.5M |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.58B | $299.7M | $319.4M | $39.1M | $380.7M | $55.5M |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.54B | $258.5M | $296.6M | $47.7M | $362.8M | $56.5M |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.40B | $332.2M | $367.1M | $24.1M | $434.8M | $52.5M |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $1.07B | $289.0M | $383.7M | $74.3M | $13.4M | $25.0M |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30; shares outstanding as of 2026-07-29 from the cover page.
What this page is
Choice Hotels International in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Choice Hotels International (CHH), SEC CIK 1046311, listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as hotels & motels. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-14.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2025-12-03.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-05.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-08-31.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1046311Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as hotels & motels
- HHyatt Hotels
- WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts
- TNLTravel & Leisure
- MARMarriott International
- MGMMGM Resorts International
- PKPark Hotels & Resorts
- CZRCaesars Entertainment
- BYDBoyd Gaming
- HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings
- PENNPENN Entertainment
- WYNNWynn Resorts
- FLLFull House Resorts
- BALYBally's
- SHOSunstone Hotel Investors
- LVSLas Vegas Sands
- RRRRed Rock Resorts
- HTHTH World Group
- IHGIntercontinental Hotels Group
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of CHH is sold short?
What is CHH's daily short volume?
Does CHH have fails to deliver?
Are CHH insiders buying or selling?
Have CHH insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of CHH?
What did CHH report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own CHH?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.