Travel & Leisure (TNL)
Travel & Leisure on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as hotels & motels.
7.2M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
9.5
Days to cover
-1.2 days vs prior
52.8%
Short share of volume
2026-10-12
311
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-14
Wed 21 Oct
Next earnings
estimated date
-$13.6M
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 7 sells
As of 2026-10-12.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in TNL is 7,159,934 shares, down 142,463 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 1,084,648 shares (31 December 2024) to 7,382,341 shares (15 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 754K shares a day that is 9.5 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/tnl" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 7,159,934 | -3.0% | 754,371 | 9.49 |
| 2026-09-15 | 7,382,341 | +1.1% | 693,396 | 10.65 |
| 2026-08-31 | 7,302,397 | +5.8% | 620,808 | 11.76 |
| 2026-08-14 | 6,905,181 | -1.5% | 618,857 | 11.16 |
| 2026-07-31 | 7,009,513 | +7.3% | 1,021,124 | 6.86 |
| 2026-07-15 | 6,530,636 | -1.1% | 634,122 | 10.30 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6,604,771 | +32.6% | 687,935 | 9.60 |
| 2026-06-15 | 4,980,588 | +27.3% | 1,035,792 | 4.81 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,913,058 | +13.7% | 745,605 | 5.25 |
| 2026-05-15 | 3,440,485 | +14.6% | 887,025 | 3.88 |
| 2026-04-30 | 3,002,092 | +7.6% | 1,243,835 | 2.41 |
| 2026-04-15 | 2,790,254 | +12.9% | 675,947 | 4.13 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2,471,728 | +0.0% | 627,614 | 3.94 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2,471,367 | -13.4% | 669,361 | 3.69 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2,852,691 | +6.5% | 738,096 | 3.86 |
| 2026-02-13 | 2,679,828 | +5.3% | 640,212 | 4.19 |
| 2026-01-30 | 2,544,537 | -2.5% | 577,331 | 4.41 |
| 2026-01-15 | 2,609,682 | -11.1% | 566,319 | 4.61 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2,934,505 | -17.1% | 510,193 | 5.75 |
| 2025-12-15 | 3,538,045 | +22.1% | 607,402 | 5.82 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2,896,738 | +5.0% | 521,064 | 5.56 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2,758,775 | +7.7% | 603,772 | 4.57 |
| 2025-10-31 | 2,560,738 | -6.5% | 899,988 | 2.85 |
| 2025-10-15 | 2,739,781 | +33.2% | 598,382 | 4.58 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 12 October 2026, the short share of TNL volume is 52.8%, down 2.8 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 48.5% (3 September 2026) to 70.5% (31 August 2026). The latest reading is 6.7 points below the 30-session average of 59.4%, on 155K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | 82K | 155K | 52.8% | 85 |
| 2026-10-09 | 115K | 203K | 56.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 134K | 239K | 55.9% | 71 |
| 2026-10-07 | 193K | 292K | 65.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 130K | 257K | 50.5% | 433 |
| 2026-10-05 | 123K | 222K | 55.6% | 6 |
| 2026-10-02 | 100K | 152K | 65.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 158K | 245K | 64.6% | 676 |
| 2026-09-30 | 145K | 269K | 54.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 139K | 263K | 52.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 106K | 192K | 55.0% | 16 |
| 2026-09-25 | 101K | 159K | 63.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 152K | 242K | 62.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 176K | 264K | 66.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 244K | 368K | 66.2% | 94 |
| 2026-09-21 | 109K | 195K | 56.0% | 17 |
| 2026-09-18 | 123K | 184K | 66.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 107K | 196K | 54.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 144K | 285K | 50.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | 158K | 260K | 60.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-14 | 181K | 300K | 60.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-11 | 96K | 170K | 56.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-10 | 176K | 289K | 60.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-09 | 99K | 154K | 64.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-08 | 121K | 187K | 65.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-04 | 106K | 176K | 60.0% | 2 |
| 2026-09-03 | 113K | 234K | 48.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 111K | 188K | 59.4% | 22 |
| 2026-09-01 | 131K | 218K | 60.3% | 600 |
| 2026-08-31 | 147K | 209K | 70.5% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in TNL is 311 shares, up 38 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 12 shares (16 June 2026) to 8,799 shares (22 June 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | 311 | $66.74 | $21K |
| 2026-09-09 | 273 | $64.81 | $18K |
| 2026-09-08 | 123 | $66.33 | $8K |
| 2026-08-25 | 680 | $73.12 | $50K |
| 2026-08-10 | 14 | $76.70 | $1K |
| 2026-08-06 | 153 | $77.90 | $12K |
| 2026-08-05 | 92 | $78.06 | $7K |
| 2026-07-20 | 634 | $73.27 | $46K |
| 2026-07-17 | 22 | $75.48 | $2K |
| 2026-07-15 | 67 | $73.23 | $5K |
| 2026-07-09 | 103 | $72.70 | $7K |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,395 | $75.19 | $105K |
| 2026-07-01 | 2,595 | $76.43 | $198K |
| 2026-06-22 | 8,799 | $76.71 | $675K |
| 2026-06-16 | 12 | $74.33 | $892 |
| 2026-06-12 | 900 | $73.60 | $66K |
| 2026-06-08 | 95 | $71.70 | $7K |
| 2026-05-28 | 22 | $68.75 | $2K |
| 2026-05-27 | 306 | $66.71 | $20K |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,011 | $62.55 | $63K |
| 2026-05-15 | 7,355 | $63.58 | $468K |
| 2026-05-13 | 4,001 | $63.08 | $252K |
| 2026-04-21 | 316 | $77.35 | $24K |
| 2026-03-27 | 218 | $70.69 | $15K |
| 2026-03-17 | 149 | $68.64 | $10K |
| 2026-03-10 | 7,863 | $71.47 | $562K |
| 2026-03-04 | 14 | $74.57 | $1K |
| 2026-02-23 | 7,138 | $76.18 | $544K |
| 2026-02-06 | 1,542 | $71.13 | $110K |
| 2026-01-30 | 390 | $70.22 | $27K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONInsiders at TNL reported 7 open-market sells worth $13.6M in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Duncan Thomas Michael (SVP, Chief Accounting Officer) on 2026-08-26.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | Duncan Thomas Michael | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 20K | $74.16 | $1.5M | 5K |
| 2026-08-25 | ROBIN-CAPLAN AMANDINE | See remarks | Tax withholding | 2K | $73.67 | $124K | 7K |
| 2026-08-25 | ROBIN-CAPLAN AMANDINE | See remarks | Grant | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 8K |
| 2026-08-06 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Sell | 200 | $79.00 | $16K | 487K |
| 2026-08-06 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Option exercise | 200 | $44.38 | $9K | 488K |
| 2026-08-05 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Sell | 4K | $79.24 | $329K | 487K |
| 2026-08-05 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Option exercise | 4K | $44.38 | $184K | 491K |
| 2026-08-04 | MYERS JEFFREY | See Remarks | Sell | 34K | $77.76 | $2.6M | 68K |
| 2026-08-04 | ESFAHANI SY | Chief Technology Officer | Sell | 53K | $78.00 | $4.1M | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | RICHARDS GEOFFREY | See Remarks | Sell | 34K | $75.65 | $2.6M | 2K |
| 2026-07-23 | MARSHALL KIMBERLY | Chief Human Resources Officer | Sell | 33K | $75.00 | $2.5M | 0 |
| 2026-06-16 | HERRERA GEORGE | Director | Sell | 500 | $75.16 | $38K | 1K |
| 2026-06-04 | MARSHALL KIMBERLY | Chief Human Resources Officer | Sell | 28K | $70.17 | $2.0M | 33K |
| 2026-05-25 | Hoag Erik D | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 10K | $65.12 | $629K | 16K |
| 2026-05-25 | Hoag Erik D | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 25K | $0.00 | $0 | 26K |
| 2026-05-14 | Post Denny Marie | Director | Sell | 3K | $63.83 | $160K | 2K |
| 2026-04-23 | Hoag Erik D | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 1K | $65.67 | $66K | 1K |
| 2026-04-17 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Sell | 9K | $79.11 | $747K | 487K |
| 2026-04-17 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Option exercise | 9K | $44.38 | $419K | 497K |
| 2026-04-16 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Sell | 1K | $79.13 | $88K | 487K |
| 2026-04-16 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Option exercise | 1K | $44.38 | $49K | 488K |
| 2026-04-15 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Sell | 3K | $79.00 | $206K | 487K |
| 2026-04-15 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Option exercise | 3K | $44.38 | $116K | 490K |
| 2026-04-14 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Sell | 9K | $79.02 | $704K | 487K |
| 2026-04-14 | Brown Michael Dean | See Remarks | Option exercise | 9K | $44.38 | $395K | 496K |
| 2026-03-31 | Wargotz Michael H | Director | Grant | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 136K |
| 2026-03-31 | RICKLES RONALD L | Director | Grant | 488 | $0.00 | $0 | 54K |
| 2026-03-31 | Post Denny Marie | Director | Grant | 399 | $0.00 | $0 | 43K |
| 2026-03-31 | MARTINEZ LUCINDA | Director | Grant | 40 | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-03-31 | HOLMES STEPHEN P | Director | Grant | 494 | $0.00 | $0 | 54K |
| 2026-03-31 | HERRERA GEORGE | Director | Grant | 402 | $0.00 | $0 | 47K |
| 2026-03-31 | Brady Louise F. | Director | Grant | 802 | $0.00 | $0 | 90K |
| 2026-03-31 | BUCKMAN JAMES E | Director | Grant | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 135K |
| 2026-03-18 | HERRERA GEORGE | Director | Sell | 2K | $70.31 | $123K | 2K |
| 2026-03-17 | HERRERA GEORGE | Director | Sell | 1K | $70.48 | $86K | 4K |
| 2026-03-17 | Savina James J | See Remarks | Sell | 32K | $70.38 | $2.2M | 0 |
| 2026-03-15 | Savina James J | See Remarks | Tax withholding | 3K | $68.53 | $201K | 32K |
| 2026-03-15 | Savina James J | See Remarks | Grant | 7K | $0.00 | $0 | 35K |
| 2026-03-15 | ROBIN-CAPLAN AMANDINE | See Remarks | Tax withholding | 1K | $68.53 | $78K | 4K |
| 2026-03-15 | ROBIN-CAPLAN AMANDINE | See Remarks | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 5K |
| 2026-03-15 | RICHARDS GEOFFREY | See Remarks | Tax withholding | 5K | $68.53 | $358K | 38K |
| 2026-03-15 | RICHARDS GEOFFREY | See Remarks | Grant | 13K | $0.00 | $0 | 43K |
| 2026-03-15 | MYERS JEFFREY | See Remarks | Tax withholding | 5K | $68.53 | $358K | 102K |
| 2026-03-15 | MYERS JEFFREY | See Remarks | Grant | 13K | $0.00 | $0 | 107K |
| 2026-03-15 | MARSHALL KIMBERLY | Chief Human Resources Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $68.53 | $155K | 61K |
| 2026-03-15 | MARSHALL KIMBERLY | Chief Human Resources Officer | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 63K |
| 2026-03-15 | ESFAHANI SY | Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $68.53 | $134K | 53K |
| 2026-03-15 | ESFAHANI SY | Chief Technology Officer | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 55K |
| 2026-03-15 | Duncan Thomas Michael | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withholding | 253 | $68.53 | $17K | 26K |
| 2026-03-15 | Duncan Thomas Michael | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | Grant | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 26K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON21 Form 144 notices on file for TNL worth $32.3M at the prices reported; 4 in the last 90 days worth $6.0M. Latest: Brown Michael Dean filed on 2026-08-06 to sell 200 shares ($16K) from 2026-08-06.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 200 | $16K | 0.000% | 2026-08-06 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-08-05 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 4K | $329K | 0.007% | 2026-08-05 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-08-04 | ESFAHANI SYOfficer | 53K | $4.1M | 0.086% | 2026-08-04 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-07-23 | MARSHALL KIMBERLYOfficer | 21K | $1.6M | 0.034% | 2026-07-23 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-06-16 | HERRERA GEORGEDirector | 500 | $38K | 0.001% | 2026-06-16 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-04-17 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 9K | $747K | 0.015% | 2026-04-17 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-04-16 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 1K | $88K | 0.002% | 2026-04-16 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-04-15 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 3K | $206K | 0.004% | 2026-04-15 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-04-14 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 9K | $704K | 0.014% | 2026-04-14 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-03-18 | HERRERA GEORGEDirector | 2K | $123K | 0.003% | 2026-03-18 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-03-17 | Savina James JOfficer | 25K | $1.7M | 0.040% | 2026-03-17 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-03-17 | JAMES SAVINAofficer | 7K | $483K | 0.011% | 2026-03-17 | merrill lynch |
| 2026-03-17 | HERRERA GEORGEDirector | 1K | $86K | 0.002% | 2026-03-17 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-02-24 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 26K | $1.9M | 0.042% | 2026-02-24 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-02-23 | Brown Michael DeanOfficer, Director | 67K | $4.9M | 0.107% | 2026-02-23 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-02-20 | Amandine Robin-CaplanOFFICER | 4K | $296K | 0.006% | 2026-02-20 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-11-25 | George HerreraDirector | 559 | $38K | 0.001% | 2025-11-25 | Merrill Lynch |
| 2025-10-24 | Amandine Robin-Caplanofficer | 2K | $100K | 0.002% | 2025-10-24 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-10-24 | Geoffrey RichardsOfficer | 100K | $6.9M | 0.155% | 2025-10-23 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-10-23 | Jeffrey MyersOfficer | 100K | $6.8M | 0.155% | 2025-10-23 | Merrill Lynch |
| 2025-10-23 | KIMBERLY MARSHALLOFFICER | 17K | $1.1M | 0.026% | 2025-10-22 | MERRILL LYNCH |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON2 holders report 5% or more of TNL in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is Vanguard Portfolio Management at 9.7% of the class (6,044,722 shares), filed 2026-04-29 for an event on 2026-03-31.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Invesco Ltd.parent holding company, investment adviser | 2.4M | 3.8% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 3.2M | 5.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-29 | 13G | Vanguard Portfolio Managementinvestment adviser | 6.0M | 9.7% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-27 | 13G/Ano. 19 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding TNL at their latest 13F. JSON5 of the 30 tracked managers held TNL at their latest 13F, $364.8M in total at quarter-end prices. Citadel Advisors is the largest at $116.6M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 3 added shares and 2 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 1.5M | $116.6M | 0.01% | +473K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.3M | $103.0M | 0.04% | +1.1M |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.3M | $99.9M | 0.03% | -544K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 574K | $43.9M | 0.02% | +506K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 18K | $1.4M | 0.01% | -103K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Travel & Leisure reported revenue of $1.06B, up 4.4% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $109.0M (1.72 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $640.0M of operating cash flow and spent $301.0M on buybacks and $149.0M on dividends. As of 2026-06-30, cash was $282.0M against $5.71B of debt.
- Cash
- $282.0M
- Debt
- $5.71B
- Equity
- -$1.02B
- Total assets
- $6.90B
- Shares outstanding
- 61,204,232
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $1.06B | $109.0M | 10.3% | 1.72 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $961.0M | $79.0M | 8.2% | 1.22 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $1.02B | -$62.0M | -6.0% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $1.04B | $111.0M | 10.6% | 1.67 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $1.02B | $108.0M | 10.6% | 1.62 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $934.0M | $73.0M | 7.8% | 1.07 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $970.0M | $119.0M | 12.3% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $993.0M | $97.0M | 9.8% | 1.39 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $4.02B | $230.0M | $640.0M | $117.0M | $301.0M | $149.0M |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $3.86B | $411.0M | $464.0M | $81.0M | $234.0M | $142.0M |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $3.75B | $396.0M | $350.0M | $74.0M | $309.0M | $136.0M |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $3.57B | $357.0M | $442.0M | $52.0M | $351.0M | $135.0M |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $3.13B | $308.0M | $568.0M | $57.0M | $25.0M | $109.0M |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30; shares outstanding as of 2026-06-30 from the cover page.
What this page is
Travel & Leisure in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Travel & Leisure (TNL), SEC CIK 1361658, listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as hotels & motels. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-12.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-14.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-08-06.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-05-06.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-07-22.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-08-26.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1361658Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as hotels & motels
- HHyatt Hotels
- WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts
- CHHChoice Hotels International
- MARMarriott International
- MGMMGM Resorts International
- PKPark Hotels & Resorts
- CZRCaesars Entertainment
- BYDBoyd Gaming
- HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings
- PENNPENN Entertainment
- WYNNWynn Resorts
- FLLFull House Resorts
- BALYBally's
- SHOSunstone Hotel Investors
- LVSLas Vegas Sands
- RRRRed Rock Resorts
- HTHTH World Group
- IHGIntercontinental Hotels Group
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of TNL is sold short?
What is TNL's daily short volume?
Does TNL have fails to deliver?
Are TNL insiders buying or selling?
Have TNL insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of TNL?
What did TNL report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own TNL?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.