Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA)
Establishment Labs Holdings on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as orthopedic, prosthetic & surgical appliances & supplies.
4.0M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
12.1
Days to cover
-0.7 days vs prior
83.9%
Short share of volume
2026-10-12
455
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-11
Wed 4 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-12.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in ESTA is 3,982,907 shares, down 413,661 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 3,652,596 shares (15 May 2026) to 5,691,447 shares (14 March 2025). At the reported average volume of 330K shares a day that is 12.1 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/esta" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 3,982,907 | -9.2% | 329,828 | 12.08 |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,386,350 | -0.2% | 343,810 | 12.76 |
| 2026-08-31 | 4,396,568 | +7.3% | 359,640 | 12.22 |
| 2026-08-14 | 4,099,295 | -5.7% | 695,834 | 5.89 |
| 2026-07-31 | 4,346,413 | -3.1% | 437,382 | 9.94 |
| 2026-07-15 | 4,484,589 | -6.0% | 527,736 | 8.50 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,768,474 | +22.6% | 1,129,185 | 4.22 |
| 2026-06-15 | 3,888,108 | +1.6% | 545,364 | 7.13 |
| 2026-05-29 | 3,826,159 | +4.8% | 389,504 | 9.82 |
| 2026-05-15 | 3,652,596 | -3.3% | 642,824 | 5.68 |
| 2026-04-30 | 3,778,125 | -17.5% | 447,655 | 8.44 |
| 2026-04-15 | 4,577,939 | -12.2% | 364,109 | 12.57 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5,216,520 | +23.6% | 542,248 | 9.62 |
| 2026-03-13 | 4,220,929 | +0.8% | 495,138 | 8.52 |
| 2026-02-27 | 4,187,906 | +0.1% | 540,247 | 7.75 |
| 2026-02-13 | 4,181,826 | +1.9% | 451,163 | 9.27 |
| 2026-01-30 | 4,105,091 | -9.4% | 508,109 | 8.08 |
| 2026-01-15 | 4,528,985 | -7.4% | 476,679 | 9.50 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4,889,180 | +6.6% | 461,332 | 10.60 |
| 2025-12-15 | 4,587,082 | +2.5% | 359,755 | 12.75 |
| 2025-11-28 | 4,474,234 | +7.0% | 487,105 | 9.19 |
| 2025-11-14 | 4,181,308 | -6.9% | 902,690 | 4.63 |
| 2025-10-31 | 4,491,799 | -6.0% | 386,097 | 11.63 |
| 2025-10-15 | 4,779,461 | -1.8% | 336,924 | 14.19 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 12 October 2026, the short share of ESTA volume is 83.9%, down 0.3 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 60.6% (24 September 2026) to 89.1% (29 September 2026). The latest reading is 10.6 points above the 30-session average of 73.3%, on 135K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | 113K | 135K | 83.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 113K | 132K | 86.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 193K | 245K | 79.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 124K | 151K | 82.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 124K | 196K | 63.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 178K | 211K | 84.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 97K | 144K | 67.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 81K | 124K | 64.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 96K | 134K | 71.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 191K | 215K | 89.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 74K | 105K | 70.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 70K | 105K | 66.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 103K | 170K | 60.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 94K | 142K | 65.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 85K | 113K | 74.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-21 | 97K | 133K | 73.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-18 | 33K | 46K | 71.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 90K | 112K | 80.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 68K | 94K | 72.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | 63K | 81K | 78.0% | 108 |
| 2026-09-14 | 45K | 72K | 62.4% | 279 |
| 2026-09-11 | 83K | 107K | 77.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-10 | 81K | 107K | 75.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-09 | 74K | 100K | 74.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-08 | 135K | 182K | 74.0% | 6 |
| 2026-09-04 | 110K | 141K | 78.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-03 | 81K | 127K | 63.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 143K | 223K | 63.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-01 | 90K | 127K | 71.0% | 0 |
| 2026-08-31 | 139K | 191K | 72.8% | 1,500 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 11 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in ESTA is 455 shares, down 961 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 2 shares (19 May 2026) to 769,851 shares (29 June 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 455 | $71.39 | $32K |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,416 | $74.51 | $106K |
| 2026-09-09 | 414 | $75.29 | $31K |
| 2026-09-02 | 288 | $69.55 | $20K |
| 2026-08-31 | 898 | $70.64 | $63K |
| 2026-08-27 | 10 | $72.45 | $725 |
| 2026-08-26 | 354 | $72.15 | $26K |
| 2026-07-29 | 900 | $91.90 | $83K |
| 2026-07-24 | 200 | $91.10 | $18K |
| 2026-07-23 | 265 | $93.87 | $25K |
| 2026-07-22 | 200 | $95.65 | $19K |
| 2026-07-17 | 2,480 | $92.30 | $229K |
| 2026-07-15 | 2 | $86.59 | $173 |
| 2026-07-07 | 301 | $91.56 | $28K |
| 2026-07-06 | 13,334 | $89.25 | $1.2M |
| 2026-07-02 | 252 | $89.23 | $22K |
| 2026-07-01 | 252 | $85.81 | $22K |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,480 | $87.42 | $129K |
| 2026-06-29 | 769,851 | $88.38 | $68.0M |
| 2026-06-24 | 450 | $87.01 | $39K |
| 2026-06-22 | 2,822 | $84.81 | $239K |
| 2026-06-16 | 102 | $84.21 | $9K |
| 2026-06-15 | 18,966 | $82.14 | $1.6M |
| 2026-06-11 | 5,382 | $79.46 | $428K |
| 2026-06-10 | 6 | $79.82 | $479 |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,759 | $72.41 | $200K |
| 2026-05-28 | 2,363 | $71.32 | $169K |
| 2026-05-27 | 8,578 | $72.64 | $623K |
| 2026-05-19 | 2 | $65.63 | $131 |
| 2026-05-18 | 188 | $65.76 | $12K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for ESTA in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Gillin Leslie (Director) on 2026-09-30.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Gillin Leslie | Director | Grant | 262 | $64.17 | $17K | 19K |
| 2026-09-30 | Slotkin Bryan | Director | Grant | 253 | $64.17 | $16K | 33K |
| 2026-09-30 | LEWIN NICHOLAS SHERIDAN | Director | Grant | 389 | $64.17 | $25K | 1.1M |
| 2026-09-30 | SCHUTTER EDWARD J | Director | Grant | 253 | $64.17 | $16K | 178K |
| 2026-09-30 | Custin Ann | Director | Grant | 301 | $64.17 | $19K | 25K |
| 2026-08-20 | Caldini Filippo | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 682 | $71.52 | $49K | 49K |
| 2026-06-30 | Gillin Leslie | Director | Grant | 196 | $85.81 | $17K | 19K |
| 2026-06-30 | Slotkin Bryan | Director | Grant | 189 | $85.81 | $16K | 33K |
| 2026-06-30 | LEWIN NICHOLAS SHERIDAN | Director | Grant | 291 | $85.81 | $25K | 1.1M |
| 2026-06-30 | SCHUTTER EDWARD J | Director | Grant | 216 | $85.81 | $19K | 178K |
| 2026-06-30 | Custin Ann | Director | Grant | 239 | $85.81 | $21K | 24K |
| 2026-06-24 | Harris Taylor C. | Director | Grant | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-06-24 | Harris Taylor C. | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-05-28 | JW Partners, LP | Other | Sell | 65K | $72.89 | $4.7M | 2.9M |
| 2026-05-28 | JW Asset Management, LLC | See footnote 3 | Sell | 65K | $72.89 | $4.7M | 2.9M |
| 2026-05-27 | JW Partners, LP | Other | Sell | 113 | $72.50 | $8K | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-27 | JW Asset Management, LLC | See footnote 3 | Sell | 113 | $72.50 | $8K | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-26 | JW Partners, LP | Other | Sell | 25K | $74.39 | $1.9M | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-26 | JW Asset Management, LLC | See footnote 3 | Sell | 25K | $74.39 | $1.9M | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-22 | Gillin Leslie | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 18K |
| 2026-05-22 | Slotkin Bryan | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 33K |
| 2026-05-22 | LEWIN NICHOLAS SHERIDAN | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.1M |
| 2026-05-22 | SCHUTTER EDWARD J | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 178K |
| 2026-05-22 | Custin Ann | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 24K |
| 2026-05-21 | JW GP, LLC | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 17K | $71.40 | $1.2M | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-21 | JW Asset Management, LLC | 10% owner | Sell | 17K | $71.40 | $1.2M | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-20 | JW GP, LLC | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 4K | $70.56 | $253K | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-20 | JW Asset Management, LLC | 10% owner | Sell | 4K | $70.56 | $253K | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-06 | JW Asset Management, LLC | 10% owner | Sell | 60K | $75.63 | $4.5M | 3.0M |
| 2026-05-06 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 12K | $76.10 | $898K | 928K |
| 2026-05-06 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 93K | $75.33 | $7.0M | 939K |
| 2026-05-04 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 100 | $71.34 | $7K | 1.0M |
| 2026-05-04 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 8K | $70.47 | $539K | 1.0M |
| 2026-05-01 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 26K | $71.18 | $1.8M | 1.0M |
| 2026-05-01 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 41K | $70.52 | $2.9M | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-27 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 165 | $67.14 | $11K | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-27 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 1K | $66.46 | $67K | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-27 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 1K | $65.91 | $66K | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-24 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Grant | 11K | $0.00 | $0 | 57K |
| 2026-04-24 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 8K | $66.13 | $500K | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-24 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 23K | $65.66 | $1.5M | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-23 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 400 | $67.36 | $27K | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-23 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 7K | $66.20 | $447K | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-23 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 31K | $65.33 | $2.0M | 1.1M |
| 2026-04-23 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 5K | $64.83 | $320K | 1.2M |
| 2026-04-14 | Chacon Quiros Juan Jose | Director | Sell | 38K | $65.23 | $2.4M | 1.2M |
| 2026-04-02 | SCHUTTER EDWARD J | Director | Option exercise | 37K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 175K |
| 2026-03-31 | Gillin Leslie | Director | Grant | 297 | $56.78 | $17K | 16K |
| 2026-03-31 | Slotkin Bryan | Director | Grant | 286 | $56.78 | $16K | 30K |
| 2026-03-31 | LEWIN NICHOLAS SHERIDAN | Director | Grant | 440 | $56.78 | $25K | 1.1M |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON2 Form 144 notices on file for ESTA worth $22.7M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: JUAN JOSE CHACON QUIROS filed on 2026-06-15 to sell 24,198 shares ($2.0M) from 2026-06-15.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-15 | JUAN JOSE CHACON QUIROSDirector | 24K | $2.0M | 0.082% | 2026-06-15 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-03-23 | Juan Jose Chacon QuirosDirector | 330K | $20.7M | 1.125% | 2026-03-23 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON7 holders report 5% or more of ESTA in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is JW Asset Management, LLC at 9.2% of the class (2,692,856 shares), filed 2026-07-31 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | JW Asset Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 2.7M | 9.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | JW GP, LLCpartnership | 2.7M | 9.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | Jason G. Wildindividual | 2.7M | 9.2% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | JW Partners, LPpartnership | 2.0M | 6.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | JW Opportunities Fund, LLCpartnership | 687K | 2.3% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-28 | 13G | BlackRock, Inc.parent holding company | 1.6M | 5.4% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | BROWN ADVISORY INCparent holding company | 1.6M | 5.4% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | BROWN ADVISORY LLCinvestment adviser | 1.6M | 5.3% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | BROWN INVESTMENT ADVISORY & TRUST CObank | 8K | 0.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | SIGNATURE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, INC.investment adviser | 803 | 0.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-19 | 13G/Ano. 7 | Juan Jose Chacon Quirosindividual | 1.4M | 4.9% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-13 | 13G/Ano. 7 | Daniel Mackparent holding company | 988K | 3.5% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-13 | 13G/Ano. 7 | Wilmot B. Harkeyparent holding company | 988K | 3.4% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-13 | 13G/Ano. 7 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 988K | 3.4% | 2025-12-31 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding ESTA at their latest 13F. JSON5 of the 30 tracked managers held ESTA at their latest 13F, $106.2M in total at quarter-end prices. D. E. Shaw & Co. is the largest at $48.6M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 4 added shares and 1 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 567K | $48.6M | 0.02% | +159K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 448K | $38.5M | 0.03% | +17K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 101K | $8.7M | 0.00% | -448K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 82K | $7.1M | 0.01% | +27K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 39K | $3.4M | 0.00% | +6K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Establishment Labs Holdings reported revenue of $67.5M, up 31.7% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net loss of $11.7M (-0.39 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated -$50.9M of operating cash flow. As of 2026-06-30, cash was $71.2M against $261.7M of debt.
- Cash
- $71.2M
- Debt
- $261.7M
- Equity
- $21.6M
- Total assets
- $351.9M
- Shares outstanding
- 29,801,891
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $67.5M | -$11.7M | -17.4% | -0.39 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $59.9M | -$13.4M | -22.3% | -0.45 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $64.6M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $53.8M | -$11.1M | -20.7% | -0.38 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $51.3M | -$16.6M | -32.3% | -0.57 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $41.4M | -$20.7M | -50.1% | -0.70 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $44.5M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $40.2M | -$16.7M | -41.5% | -0.59 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $211.1M | -$51.1M | -$50.9M | $6.0M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $166.0M | -$84.6M | -$58.5M | $6.1M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $165.2M | -$78.5M | -$88.5M | $7.9M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $161.7M | -$75.2M | -$52.2M | $2.9M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $126.7M | -$41.1M | -$27.5M | $2.4M | n/a | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30; shares outstanding as of 2026-08-06 from the cover page.
What this page is
Establishment Labs Holdings in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Establishment Labs Holdings (ESTA), SEC CIK 1688757, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as orthopedic, prosthetic & surgical appliances & supplies. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-12.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-06-15.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-07-31.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-06.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1688757Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as orthopedic, prosthetic & surgical appliances & supplies
Other company pages
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of ESTA is sold short?
What is ESTA's daily short volume?
Does ESTA have fails to deliver?
Are ESTA insiders buying or selling?
Have ESTA insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of ESTA?
What did ESTA report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own ESTA?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.