lululemon athletica (LULU)
lululemon athletica on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as apparel & other finishd prods of fabrics & similar matl.
15.4M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
3.1
Days to cover
+1.8 days vs prior
55.5%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
800
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-14
Thu 10 Dec
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in LULU is 15,378,052 shares, up 1,911,365 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 4,270,897 shares (30 January 2026) to 15,378,052 shares (30 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 4.9M shares a day that is 3.1 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/lulu" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 15,378,052 | +11.6% | 4,876,910 | 3.15 |
| 2026-09-15 | 13,779,085 | +2.3% | 10,374,104 | 1.33 |
| 2026-08-31 | 13,466,687 | +24.6% | 4,026,099 | 3.34 |
| 2026-08-14 | 10,803,949 | +9.7% | 2,478,806 | 4.36 |
| 2026-07-31 | 9,845,442 | -1.5% | 2,454,609 | 4.01 |
| 2026-07-15 | 9,991,496 | +1.4% | 2,563,795 | 3.90 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9,850,529 | +13.6% | 4,171,553 | 2.36 |
| 2026-06-15 | 8,673,969 | +19.9% | 5,383,707 | 1.61 |
| 2026-05-29 | 7,231,844 | +14.0% | 3,092,960 | 2.34 |
| 2026-05-15 | 6,342,715 | +14.4% | 3,308,341 | 1.92 |
| 2026-04-30 | 5,544,915 | +22.2% | 3,376,545 | 1.64 |
| 2026-04-15 | 4,539,185 | +0.2% | 1,943,530 | 2.34 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4,531,181 | -3.9% | 3,652,102 | 1.24 |
| 2026-03-13 | 4,713,386 | +4.5% | 2,559,945 | 1.84 |
| 2026-02-27 | 4,508,364 | -2.0% | 1,705,499 | 2.64 |
| 2026-02-13 | 4,600,823 | +7.7% | 2,233,987 | 2.06 |
| 2026-01-30 | 4,270,897 | -8.9% | 2,761,319 | 1.55 |
| 2026-01-15 | 4,688,961 | -22.0% | 3,078,039 | 1.52 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6,013,088 | -20.7% | 5,090,865 | 1.18 |
| 2025-12-15 | 7,582,172 | +0.0% | 5,966,301 | 1.27 |
| 2025-11-28 | 7,581,712 | +9.0% | 3,302,416 | 2.30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 6,954,532 | -5.3% | 3,196,799 | 2.18 |
| 2025-10-31 | 7,344,994 | -8.3% | 4,036,264 | 1.82 |
| 2025-10-15 | 8,005,471 | -6.9% | 3,836,205 | 2.09 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of LULU volume is 55.5%, up 11.9 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 38.9% (11 September 2026) to 72.6% (25 September 2026). The latest reading is 2.6 points above the 30-session average of 52.8%, on 1.4M shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 768K | 1.4M | 55.5% | 1,926 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1.1M | 1.8M | 59.2% | 8,789 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1.3M | 2.3M | 56.2% | 5,970 |
| 2026-10-06 | 1.1M | 2.4M | 45.4% | 639 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.8M | 3.4M | 54.0% | 6,344 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1.2M | 2.8M | 43.6% | 452 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1.0M | 2.0M | 51.4% | 1,416 |
| 2026-09-30 | 829K | 1.8M | 47.2% | 4,982 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1.2M | 2.0M | 59.6% | 37 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.3M | 2.0M | 65.0% | 15 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1.3M | 1.9M | 72.6% | 3,046 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1.1M | 1.5M | 71.2% | 480 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1.1M | 1.7M | 64.5% | 704 |
| 2026-09-22 | 750K | 1.5M | 51.2% | 701 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1.3M | 2.1M | 62.1% | 523 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1.2M | 2.1M | 58.4% | 12,715 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1.4M | 2.8M | 50.2% | 219 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1.0M | 1.9M | 52.5% | 1 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1.2M | 2.4M | 50.3% | 1,143 |
| 2026-09-14 | 881K | 2.2M | 40.9% | 3,110 |
| 2026-09-11 | 1.0M | 2.6M | 38.9% | 2,490 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1.7M | 4.0M | 44.2% | 13,474 |
| 2026-09-09 | 2.0M | 4.7M | 42.2% | 3,398 |
| 2026-09-08 | 2.0M | 5.0M | 39.2% | 177,868 |
| 2026-09-04 | 8.7M | 16.6M | 52.2% | 1,320,733 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1.4M | 2.9M | 48.5% | 8 |
| 2026-09-02 | 804K | 1.5M | 52.4% | 1,487 |
| 2026-09-01 | 730K | 1.4M | 53.1% | 250 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1.2M | 2.4M | 49.1% | 29 |
| 2026-08-28 | 785K | 1.5M | 54.0% | 3 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in LULU is 800 shares, up 619 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (1 July 2026) to 124,065 shares (11 June 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | 800 | $98.97 | $79K |
| 2026-09-11 | 181 | $96.88 | $18K |
| 2026-09-10 | 5,356 | $99.72 | $534K |
| 2026-08-31 | 4,645 | $120.81 | $561K |
| 2026-08-24 | 4,808 | $121.07 | $582K |
| 2026-08-11 | 1 | $127.80 | $128 |
| 2026-08-10 | 4,861 | $128.58 | $625K |
| 2026-08-05 | 17,758 | $123.03 | $2.2M |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,600 | $118.87 | $190K |
| 2026-07-30 | 14 | $119.03 | $2K |
| 2026-07-28 | 967 | $117.83 | $114K |
| 2026-07-27 | 100 | $114.28 | $11K |
| 2026-07-20 | 143 | $116.33 | $17K |
| 2026-07-17 | 48 | $118.79 | $6K |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,466 | $119.26 | $175K |
| 2026-07-09 | 104 | $113.62 | $12K |
| 2026-07-07 | 834 | $115.64 | $96K |
| 2026-07-06 | 247 | $118.43 | $29K |
| 2026-07-02 | 880 | $116.40 | $102K |
| 2026-07-01 | 1 | $114.18 | $114 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3,568 | $114.29 | $408K |
| 2026-06-29 | 14,328 | $117.57 | $1.7M |
| 2026-06-25 | 330 | $113.09 | $37K |
| 2026-06-24 | 3 | $108.92 | $327 |
| 2026-06-23 | 462 | $105.43 | $49K |
| 2026-06-18 | 21,067 | $111.76 | $2.4M |
| 2026-06-17 | 5,252 | $115.50 | $607K |
| 2026-06-15 | 9,791 | $118.77 | $1.2M |
| 2026-06-12 | 50,097 | $121.84 | $6.1M |
| 2026-06-11 | 124,065 | $118.93 | $14.8M |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for LULU in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: MORFITT MARTHA A M (Director) on 2026-06-25.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-25 | MORFITT MARTHA A M | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 89K |
| 2026-06-25 | White Emily | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
| 2026-06-25 | Loehnis Alison | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2026-06-25 | List Teri | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-06-25 | Henry Kathryn | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 7K |
| 2026-06-25 | McNeill Jon | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 11K |
| 2026-06-25 | Mahe Isabel | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2026-06-25 | Gentile Laura | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-06-25 | Maurer Marc | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-06-25 | Bracey Esi Eggleston | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-06-25 | Bergh Charles V | Director | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-06-15 | Bergh Charles V | Director | Buy | 4K | $117.05 | $500K | 10K |
| 2026-06-09 | Bracey Esi Eggleston | Director | Grant | 247 | $0.00 | $0 | 247 |
| 2026-06-08 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Tax withholding | 55 | $117.55 | $6K | 19K |
| 2026-06-08 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 28 | $117.55 | $3K | 32K |
| 2026-04-08 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Sell | 622 | $161.00 | $100K | 19K |
| 2026-04-01 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Buy | 3K | $151.02 | $495K | 35K |
| 2026-03-31 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Tax withholding | 369 | $153.10 | $56K | 20K |
| 2026-03-31 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 357 | $153.10 | $55K | 31K |
| 2026-03-31 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 400 | $153.10 | $61K | 32K |
| 2026-03-30 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Tax withholding | 201 | $145.83 | $29K | 20K |
| 2026-03-30 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $145.83 | $289K | 20K |
| 2026-03-30 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Option exercise | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 22K |
| 2026-03-30 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 224 | $145.83 | $33K | 32K |
| 2026-03-30 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 2K | $145.83 | $322K | 32K |
| 2026-03-30 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Option exercise | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 34K |
| 2026-03-30 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 201 | $145.83 | $29K | 32K |
| 2026-03-30 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 2K | $145.83 | $288K | 33K |
| 2026-03-30 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Option exercise | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 35K |
| 2026-03-25 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Tax withholding | 224 | $158.72 | $36K | 19K |
| 2026-03-25 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 220 | $158.72 | $35K | 29K |
| 2026-03-25 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Tax withholding | 246 | $158.72 | $39K | 31K |
| 2026-03-20 | Bergh Charles V | Director | Buy | 6K | $164.20 | $1000K | 6K |
| 2026-03-19 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Grant | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 19K |
| 2026-03-19 | McNeill Jon | Director | Grant | 355 | $0.00 | $0 | 9K |
| 2026-03-19 | Mahe Isabel | Director | Grant | 664 | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-03-19 | MUSSAFER DAVID M | Director | Grant | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 23K |
| 2026-03-19 | MAESTRINI ANDRE | Pres, CCO & Interim Co-CEO | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 30K |
| 2026-03-19 | GRANT SHANE | Director | Grant | 695 | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2026-03-19 | FRANK MEGHAN | CFO & Interim Co-CEO | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 31K |
| 2026-03-19 | Das Ranju | Chief AI & Technology Officer | Grant | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
| 2026-03-19 | Bergh Charles V | Director | Grant | 272 | $0.00 | $0 | 272 |
| 2025-12-30 | FRANK MEGHAN | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 3K | $211.37 | $562K | 26K |
| 2025-12-30 | FRANK MEGHAN | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 1K | $167.54 | $234K | 28K |
| 2025-12-30 | FRANK MEGHAN | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 1K | $167.54 | $229K | 27K |
| 2025-12-19 | MORFITT MARTHA A M | Director | Gift | 7K | $0.00 | $0 | 87K |
| 2025-12-17 | MORFITT MARTHA A M | Director | Grant | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 93K |
| 2025-12-16 | BURGOYNE CELESTE | Pres Americas & Global Guest | Sell | 12K | $204.08 | $2.4M | 5K |
| 2025-12-16 | BURGOYNE CELESTE | Pres Americas & Global Guest | Sell | 2K | $203.48 | $388K | 17K |
| 2025-12-15 | NEUBURGER NICOLE | Chief Brand Officer | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 15K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON4 Form 144 notices on file for LULU worth $3.5M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: NICOLE NEUBURGER filed on 2026-04-08 to sell 622 shares ($100K) from 2026-04-08.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | NICOLE NEUBURGEROfficer | 622 | $100K | 0.001% | 2026-04-08 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-12-30 | MEGHAN FRANKOfficer | 3K | $562K | 0.002% | 2025-12-30 | NBCN Clearing Inc. |
| 2025-12-16 | CELESTE BURGOYNEOfficer | 14K | $2.8M | 0.012% | 2025-12-16 | CANACCORD GENUITY CORP. (SOFI) |
| 2025-09-30 | NICOLE NEUBURGEROfficer | 615 | $109K | 0.001% | 2025-09-30 | CANACCORD GENUITY CORP. (SOFI) |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON6 holders report 5% or more of LULU in their latest filing, 1 on Schedule 13D (active intent). The largest reported stake is Dennis J. Wilson at 8.6% of the class (9,570,851 shares), filed 2026-09-03 for an event on 2026-09-01.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Dennis J. Wilsonindividual | 9.6M | 8.6% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Anamered Investments Inc.corporation | 4.8M | 4.3% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | LIPO Investments (USA), Inc.corporation | 3.4M | 3.1% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Shannon Wilsonindividual | 1.1M | 1.0% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Wilson 5 Foundationother entity | 824K | 0.7% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Wilson 5 Foundation Management Ltd.corporation | 824K | 0.7% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Low Tide Properties Ltd.corporation | 226K | 0.2% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | Five Boys Investments ULCother entity | 92K | 0.1% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-09-03 | 13D/Ano. 25 | House of Wilson Ltd.corporation | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-09-01 |
| 2026-05-28 | 13D/Ano. 22 | Marc Maurerindividual | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-05-26 |
| 2026-05-28 | 13D/Ano. 22 | Eric Hirshbergindividual | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-05-26 |
| 2026-05-28 | 13D/Ano. 22 | Laura Gentileindividual | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-05-26 |
| 2026-04-28 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 8.0M | 7.2% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-27 | 13G/Ano. 12 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | Susquehanna Investment Groupbroker-dealer, partnership | 6.5M | 5.7% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | Susquehanna Securities, LLCbroker-dealer, other entity | 6.5M | 5.7% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | SIG Brokerage, LPbroker-dealer, partnership | 6.5M | 5.7% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | G1 Execution Services, LLCbroker-dealer, other entity | 6.5M | 5.7% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-07 | 13G/Ano. 24 | Abigail P. Johnsonindividual | 4.1M | 3.6% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-07 | 13G/Ano. 24 | FMR LLCparent holding company | 4.1M | 3.6% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding LULU at their latest 13F. JSON8 of the 30 tracked managers held LULU at their latest 13F, $335.9M in total at quarter-end prices. Citadel Advisors is the largest at $122.7M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 5 added shares and 3 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 1.1M | $122.7M | 0.01% | +490K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 902K | $101.5M | 0.04% | -594K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 378K | $43.1M | 0.06% | new |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 214K | $24.4M | 0.01% | -20K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 189K | $21.5M | 0.01% | +55K |
| Scion Asset Management | 2025-09-30 | 100K | $17.8M | 1.29% | +50K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 29K | $3.3M | 0.01% | +23K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 14K | $1.6M | 0.00% | -69K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-08-02) lululemon athletica reported revenue of $2.42B, down 4.3% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $329.2M (2.92 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $1.60B of operating cash flow and spent $1.18B on buybacks.
- Equity
- $4.79B
- Total assets
- $8.48B
- Shares outstanding
- 105,594,064
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-08-02 | $2.42B | $329.2M | 13.6% | 2.92 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-05-03 | $2.47B | $195.0M | 7.9% | 1.69 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2026-02-01 | $3.64B | $586.9M | 16.1% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-11-02 | $2.57B | $306.8M | 12.0% | 2.59 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-08-03 | $2.53B | $370.9M | 14.7% | 3.10 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-05-04 | $2.37B | $314.6M | 13.3% | 2.60 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2025-02-02 | $3.61B | $748.4M | 20.7% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-10-27 | $2.40B | $351.9M | 14.7% | 2.87 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2026-02-01 | $11.10B | $1.58B | $1.60B | $680.8M | $1.18B | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2025-02-02 | $10.59B | $1.81B | $2.27B | $689.2M | $1.64B | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2024-01-28 | $9.62B | $1.55B | $2.30B | $651.9M | $558.7M | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2023-01-29 | $8.11B | $854.8M | $966.5M | $638.7M | $444.0M | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2022-01-30 | $6.26B | $975.3M | $1.39B | $394.5M | $812.6M | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-08-02; shares outstanding as of 2026-08-28 from the cover page.
What this page is
lululemon athletica in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows lululemon athletica (LULU), SEC CIK 1397187, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as apparel & other finishd prods of fabrics & similar matl. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-14.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-04-08.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-09-03.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-08-02.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-09-03.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-06-25.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1397187Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as apparel & other finishd prods of fabrics & similar matl
Other company pages
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of LULU is sold short?
What is LULU's daily short volume?
Does LULU have fails to deliver?
Are LULU insiders buying or selling?
Have LULU insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of LULU?
What did LULU report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own LULU?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.