Pentair (PNR)
Pentair on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as special industry machinery (no metalworking machinery).
7.5M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
2.9
Days to cover
+0.8 days vs prior
49.3%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
8
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-11
Tue 20 Oct
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in PNR is 7,462,937 shares, down 1,048,232 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 1,902,377 shares (15 October 2025) to 8,511,169 shares (31 August 2026). At the reported average volume of 2.6M shares a day that is 2.9 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/pnr" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 7,462,937 | +18.8% | 2,598,587 | 2.87 |
| 2026-09-15 | 6,283,287 | -26.2% | 2,962,111 | 2.12 |
| 2026-08-31 | 8,511,169 | +13.3% | 4,577,361 | 1.86 |
| 2026-08-14 | 7,511,310 | +12.3% | 2,602,699 | 2.89 |
| 2026-07-31 | 6,688,313 | +6.7% | 3,886,395 | 1.72 |
| 2026-07-15 | 6,267,759 | -8.3% | 3,253,145 | 1.93 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6,835,261 | -3.4% | 2,386,606 | 2.86 |
| 2026-06-15 | 7,077,903 | +3.7% | 2,110,631 | 3.35 |
| 2026-05-29 | 6,826,000 | -3.5% | 2,564,353 | 2.66 |
| 2026-05-15 | 7,072,681 | +11.1% | 1,867,490 | 3.79 |
| 2026-04-30 | 6,369,158 | +23.8% | 2,442,074 | 2.61 |
| 2026-04-15 | 5,146,511 | +6.3% | 1,288,088 | 4.00 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4,843,456 | -2.5% | 1,513,178 | 3.20 |
| 2026-03-13 | 4,969,458 | +2.5% | 1,616,188 | 3.07 |
| 2026-02-27 | 4,850,503 | +8.7% | 1,529,399 | 3.17 |
| 2026-02-13 | 4,462,020 | +12.1% | 2,787,908 | 1.60 |
| 2026-01-30 | 3,982,173 | +11.5% | 1,568,192 | 2.54 |
| 2026-01-15 | 3,572,207 | +7.9% | 1,947,820 | 1.83 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3,311,772 | -5.4% | 944,209 | 3.51 |
| 2025-12-15 | 3,500,256 | -4.9% | 1,179,216 | 2.97 |
| 2025-11-28 | 3,679,024 | +11.7% | 1,386,036 | 2.65 |
| 2025-11-14 | 3,292,900 | -14.1% | 1,068,825 | 3.08 |
| 2025-10-31 | 3,831,947 | +101.4% | 1,485,317 | 2.58 |
| 2025-10-15 | 1,902,377 | -21.1% | 1,006,379 | 1.89 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of PNR volume is 49.3%, up 7.2 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 20.6% (1 September 2026) to 62.0% (16 September 2026). The latest reading is 10.4 points above the 30-session average of 38.9%, on 734K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 362K | 734K | 49.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 401K | 954K | 42.0% | 2,397 |
| 2026-10-07 | 370K | 1.1M | 34.3% | 2,893 |
| 2026-10-06 | 365K | 836K | 43.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 412K | 935K | 44.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 366K | 868K | 42.1% | 621 |
| 2026-10-01 | 602K | 1.5M | 41.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 245K | 625K | 39.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 344K | 694K | 49.6% | 240 |
| 2026-09-28 | 306K | 708K | 43.2% | 373 |
| 2026-09-25 | 281K | 657K | 42.7% | 414 |
| 2026-09-24 | 549K | 1.4M | 39.9% | 40 |
| 2026-09-23 | 396K | 773K | 51.3% | 5,076 |
| 2026-09-22 | 408K | 1.0M | 39.0% | 1,100 |
| 2026-09-21 | 227K | 566K | 40.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-18 | 303K | 687K | 44.1% | 441 |
| 2026-09-17 | 370K | 839K | 44.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-16 | 523K | 843K | 62.0% | 997 |
| 2026-09-15 | 618K | 1.4M | 45.4% | 2 |
| 2026-09-14 | 330K | 869K | 38.0% | 528 |
| 2026-09-11 | 265K | 773K | 34.3% | 110 |
| 2026-09-10 | 467K | 995K | 47.0% | 908 |
| 2026-09-09 | 288K | 833K | 34.5% | 41 |
| 2026-09-08 | 236K | 855K | 27.7% | 141 |
| 2026-09-04 | 213K | 754K | 28.2% | 21 |
| 2026-09-03 | 171K | 813K | 21.0% | 113 |
| 2026-09-02 | 279K | 1.4M | 20.6% | 1 |
| 2026-09-01 | 583K | 2.8M | 20.6% | 625 |
| 2026-08-31 | 694K | 2.7M | 25.5% | 0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 499K | 1.5M | 33.7% | 10 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 11 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in PNR is 8 shares, down 7,439 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (28 August 2026) to 18,288 shares (17 April 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 8 | $56.73 | $454 |
| 2026-09-10 | 7,447 | $57.52 | $428K |
| 2026-09-08 | 5,365 | $60.21 | $323K |
| 2026-09-04 | 51 | $60.02 | $3K |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,099 | $60.46 | $66K |
| 2026-08-28 | 1 | $62.10 | $62 |
| 2026-08-27 | 3 | $62.86 | $189 |
| 2026-08-26 | 21 | $62.46 | $1K |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,047 | $63.78 | $67K |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,541 | $63.55 | $98K |
| 2026-07-28 | 81 | $63.18 | $5K |
| 2026-07-21 | 2,347 | $62.12 | $146K |
| 2026-07-17 | 168 | $65.69 | $11K |
| 2026-07-02 | 10,015 | $76.38 | $765K |
| 2026-07-01 | 12,158 | $76.66 | $932K |
| 2026-06-30 | 16,949 | $76.30 | $1.3M |
| 2026-06-25 | 598 | $74.81 | $45K |
| 2026-06-12 | 2,380 | $72.57 | $173K |
| 2026-06-05 | 173 | $72.85 | $13K |
| 2026-06-03 | 2 | $71.26 | $143 |
| 2026-06-02 | 775 | $70.80 | $55K |
| 2026-05-19 | 242 | $73.41 | $18K |
| 2026-05-14 | 518 | $73.63 | $38K |
| 2026-05-13 | 7,581 | $75.26 | $571K |
| 2026-05-04 | 1,170 | $79.10 | $93K |
| 2026-05-01 | 81 | $80.71 | $7K |
| 2026-04-29 | 3 | $82.86 | $249 |
| 2026-04-28 | 1,150 | $92.27 | $106K |
| 2026-04-22 | 78 | $89.99 | $7K |
| 2026-04-17 | 18,288 | $88.74 | $1.6M |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for PNR in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Fishman Robert P (Interim EVP and CFO) on 2026-09-02.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Fishman Robert P | Interim EVP and CFO | Tax withholding | 1K | $59.84 | $64K | 8K |
| 2026-09-02 | Fishman Robert P | Interim EVP and CFO | Tax withholding | 747 | $59.84 | $45K | 6K |
| 2026-08-14 | Fishman Robert P | Interim EVP and CFO | Gift | 79K | $0.00 | $0 | 79K |
| 2026-08-14 | Fishman Robert P | Interim EVP and CFO | Gift | 79K | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2026-07-14 | Fishman Robert P | Interim EVP and CFO | Grant | 13K | $0.00 | $0 | 19K |
| 2026-05-12 | Hensley Jennifer M | SVP, CAO & Controller | Tax withholding | 59 | $75.26 | $4K | 3K |
| 2026-04-30 | Hausmann Heather M. | EVP, CIO and CISO | Tax withholding | 74 | $80.71 | $6K | 2K |
| 2026-03-03 | Hensley Jennifer M | SVP, CAO & Controller | Tax withholding | 132 | $97.57 | $13K | 3K |
| 2026-03-03 | Hausmann Heather M. | EVP, CIO and CISO | Tax withholding | 213 | $97.57 | $21K | 2K |
| 2026-03-03 | Brazis Nicholas J. | Executive Vice President, CFO | Tax withholding | 159 | $97.57 | $16K | 974 |
| 2026-03-02 | Hausmann Heather M. | EVP, CIO and CISO | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 11K |
| 2026-03-02 | Brazis Nicholas J. | Executive Vice President, CFO | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 8K |
| 2026-03-01 | Hensley Jennifer M | SVP, CAO & Controller | Tax withholding | 112 | $98.12 | $11K | 3K |
| 2026-03-01 | Hensley Jennifer M | SVP, CAO & Controller | Tax withholding | 171 | $98.12 | $17K | 3K |
| 2026-03-01 | Hausmann Heather M. | EVP, CIO and CISO | Tax withholding | 114 | $98.12 | $11K | 1K |
| 2026-03-01 | Hausmann Heather M. | EVP, CIO and CISO | Tax withholding | 144 | $98.12 | $14K | 1K |
| 2026-03-01 | Brazis Nicholas J. | Executive Vice President, CFO | Tax withholding | 119 | $98.12 | $12K | 697 |
| 2026-02-25 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Sell | 6K | $103.22 | $670K | 29K |
| 2026-02-25 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Option exercise | 6K | $32.75 | $213K | 36K |
| 2026-02-23 | Wiggins DeMon L | EVP & Pres., Flow | Tax withholding | 7K | $101.66 | $719K | 27K |
| 2026-02-23 | Wiggins DeMon L | EVP & Pres., Flow | Grant | 16K | $0.00 | $0 | 34K |
| 2026-02-23 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 556 | $101.66 | $57K | 29K |
| 2026-02-23 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 38K |
| 2026-02-23 | Pilla Stephen J | EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O | Tax withholding | 862 | $101.66 | $88K | 17K |
| 2026-02-23 | Pilla Stephen J | EVP Ch Sup Chn Of Ch Trnfrm O | Grant | 16K | $0.00 | $0 | 31K |
| 2026-02-23 | Pedretti Jerome O | EVP & CEO, Pool | Tax withholding | 9K | $101.66 | $953K | 65K |
| 2026-02-23 | Pedretti Jerome O | EVP & CEO, Pool | Grant | 23K | $0.00 | $0 | 75K |
| 2026-02-23 | Stauch John L | President & CEO | Tax withholding | 6K | $101.66 | $607K | 108K |
| 2026-02-23 | Stauch John L | President & CEO | Grant | 101K | $0.00 | $0 | 203K |
| 2026-02-23 | Hooper Tanya L | EVP & Chief HR Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $101.66 | $381K | 18K |
| 2026-02-23 | Hooper Tanya L | EVP & Chief HR Officer | Grant | 11K | $0.00 | $0 | 22K |
| 2026-02-23 | Hensley Jennifer M | SVP, CAO & Controller | Tax withholding | 399 | $101.66 | $41K | 2K |
| 2026-02-23 | Hensley Jennifer M | SVP, CAO & Controller | Grant | 997 | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-02-23 | Fishman Robert P | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 14K | $101.66 | $1.4M | 83K |
| 2026-02-23 | Fishman Robert P | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 29K | $0.00 | $0 | 96K |
| 2026-02-23 | Chiu Adrian C | EVP & Pres., Water Solutions | Tax withholding | 2K | $101.66 | $188K | 19K |
| 2026-02-23 | Chiu Adrian C | EVP & Pres., Water Solutions | Grant | 18K | $0.00 | $0 | 34K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 987 | $101.37 | $100K | 29K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 987 | $101.37 | $100K | 27K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 987 | $101.37 | $100K | 27K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Option exercise | 2K | $45.20 | $100K | 30K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Option exercise | 1K | $70.99 | $100K | 28K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Option exercise | 2K | $51.53 | $100K | 28K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 3K | $101.37 | $300K | 26K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Option exercise | 8K | $37.77 | $300K | 29K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Tax withholding | 987 | $101.37 | $100K | 21K |
| 2026-02-13 | Rolchigo Philip M. | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | Option exercise | 2K | $46.42 | $100K | 22K |
| 2026-02-11 | Speetzen Michael T | Director | Sell | 7K | $99.99 | $700K | 8K |
| 2026-02-06 | Chiu Adrian C | EVP & Pres., Water Solutions | Tax withholding | 2K | $96.87 | $151K | 16K |
| 2026-02-06 | Chiu Adrian C | EVP & Pres., Water Solutions | Option exercise | 3K | $32.75 | $90K | 18K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON4 Form 144 notices on file for PNR worth $2.9M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: Rolchigo Philip M. filed on 2026-02-25 to sell 6,493 shares ($670K) from 2026-02-25.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-25 | Rolchigo Philip M.Officer | 6K | $670K | 0.004% | 2026-02-25 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2026-02-11 | Speetzen Michael TDirector | 7K | $700K | 0.004% | 2026-02-11 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2025-12-01 | GLENN T MICHAELDirector | 7K | $684K | 0.004% | 2025-12-01 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
| 2025-11-14 | Fishman Robert POfficer | 8K | $821K | 0.005% | 2025-11-14 | Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON1 holder reports 5% or more of PNR in its latest filing, on Schedule 13G (passive). The holder is Vanguard Capital Management at 7.6% of the class (12,251,508 shares), filed 2026-04-28 for an event on 2026-03-31.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.investment adviser | 6.4M | 4.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-04-28 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 12.3M | 7.6% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-26 | 13G/Ano. 12 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding PNR at their latest 13F. JSON8 of the 30 tracked managers held PNR at their latest 13F, $447.8M in total at quarter-end prices. D. E. Shaw & Co. is the largest at $161.8M (0.1% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 6 added shares and 2 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 2.1M | $161.8M | 0.08% | +1.5M |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.4M | $108.7M | 0.04% | +872K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 1.4M | $104.8M | 0.01% | +927K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 409K | $31.3M | 0.04% | +79K |
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 334K | $25.6M | 0.03% | new |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 187K | $14.3M | 0.01% | -369K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 10K | $797K | 0.00% | -34K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 5K | $401K | 0.00% | new |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q1 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-03-31) Pentair reported revenue of $1.04B, up 2.6% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $172.4M (1.05 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $814.8M of operating cash flow and spent $225.0M on buybacks and $164.3M on dividends. As of 2026-03-31, cash was $67.7M against $1.94B of debt.
- Cash
- $67.7M
- Debt
- $1.94B
- Total assets
- $7.07B
- Shares outstanding
- 161,605,541
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $1.04B | $172.4M | 16.6% | 1.05 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $1.02B | $166.1M | 16.3% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $1.02B | $184.3M | 18.0% | 1.12 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $1.12B | $148.5M | 13.2% | 0.90 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $1.01B | $154.9M | 15.3% | 0.93 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $972.9M | $166.4M | 17.1% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $993.4M | $139.6M | 14.1% | 0.84 |
| Q2 FY 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $1.10B | $186.1M | 16.9% | 1.11 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $4.18B | $653.8M | $814.8M | $68.8M | $225.0M | $164.3M |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $4.08B | $625.4M | $766.7M | $74.4M | $150.0M | $152.3M |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $4.10B | $622.7M | $619.2M | $76.0M | $0 | $145.2M |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $4.12B | $480.9M | $363.3M | $85.2M | $50.0M | $138.6M |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $3.76B | $553.0M | $613.2M | $60.2M | $150.0M | $133.0M |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-03-31; shares outstanding as of 2026-03-31 from the cover page.
What this page is
Pentair in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Pentair (PNR), SEC CIK 77360, listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as special industry machinery (no metalworking machinery). The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-02-25.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-03-31.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-07-28.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-02.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 77360Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as special industry machinery (no metalworking machinery)
Other company pages
- MUMicron Technology
- NVDANVIDIA
- METAMeta Platforms
- SNDKSandisk
- SPCXSpaceX
- TSLATesla
- AAPLApple
- AMDAdvanced Micro Devices
- INTCIntel
- MSFTMicrosoft
- AMZNAmazon.com
- GOOGLAlphabet
- AVGOBroadcom
- GOOGAlphabet
- BEBloom Energy
- ORCLOracle
- DELLDell Technologies
- LITELumentum Holdings
- TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
- MRVLMarvell Technology
- PLTRPalantir Technologies
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of PNR is sold short?
What is PNR's daily short volume?
Does PNR have fails to deliver?
Are PNR insiders buying or selling?
Have PNR insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of PNR?
What did PNR report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own PNR?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.