111 (YI)
111 on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as retail-drug stores and proprietary stores.
4K
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
1.0
Days to cover
unchanged vs prior
24.2%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
3,734
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-24
-$15K
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 2 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in YI is 4,313 shares, down 6,433 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 732 shares (15 September 2025) to 141,789 shares (15 January 2025). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range. At the reported average volume of 12K shares a day that is 1.0 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/yi" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 4,313 | -38.5% | 12,201 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-30 | 7,014 | -34.7% | 19,903 | 1.00 |
| 2026-09-15 | 10,746 | +11.8% | 13,383 | 1.00 |
| 2026-08-31 | 9,613 | +51.0% | 12,195 | 1.00 |
| 2026-08-14 | 6,368 | -23.1% | 4,695 | 1.36 |
| 2026-07-31 | 8,278 | -11.6% | 2,308 | 3.59 |
| 2026-07-15 | 9,363 | +107.5% | 17,270 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,513 | -13.3% | 44,306 | 1.00 |
| 2026-06-15 | 5,205 | -13.4% | 35,840 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-29 | 6,011 | -57.5% | 21,907 | 1.00 |
| 2026-05-15 | 14,127 | +2.3% | 14,322 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-30 | 13,805 | -45.1% | 11,742 | 1.18 |
| 2026-04-15 | 25,129 | -12.3% | 8,005 | 3.14 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28,639 | +15.6% | 13,319 | 2.15 |
| 2026-03-13 | 24,772 | +0.3% | 16,230 | 1.53 |
| 2026-02-27 | 24,689 | -4.9% | 19,226 | 1.28 |
| 2026-02-13 | 25,958 | -33.5% | 61,821 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-30 | 39,019 | +10.1% | 59,182 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-15 | 35,430 | +2235.5% | 113,328 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1,517 | +51.7% | 12,774 | 1.00 |
| 2025-12-15 | 1,000 | -31.9% | 11,810 | 1.00 |
| 2025-11-28 | 1,469 | -44.3% | 15,644 | 1.00 |
| 2025-11-14 | 2,636 | -61.3% | 6,506 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10-31 | 6,808 | +46.0% | 8,785 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10-15 | 4,664 | -24.6% | 20,321 | 1.00 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6,188 | +745.4% | 28,053 | 1.00 |
| 2025-09-15 | 732 | -19.0% | 26,014 | 1.00 |
| 2025-08-29 | 904 | -78.3% | 13,714 | 1.00 |
| 2025-08-15 | 4,165 | +80.9% | 13,141 | 1.00 |
| 2025-07-31 | 2,302 | +21.0% | 7,901 | 1.00 |
| 2025-07-15 | 1,903 | -71.9% | 9,320 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6,778 | +615.0% | 13,184 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | 948 | -74.1% | 10,489 | 1.00 |
| 2025-05-30 | 3,655 | -33.5% | 14,613 | 1.00 |
| 2025-05-15 | 5,493 | -1.8% | 10,378 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04-30 | 5,593 | +187.4% | 7,626 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04-15 | 1,946 | -34.6% | 27,205 | 1.00 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2,975 | -54.8% | 39,335 | 1.00 |
| 2025-03-14 | 6,584 | +95.2% | 27,957 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-28 | 3,373 | -44.4% | 36,197 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-14 | 6,070 | -74.4% | 31,941 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-31 | 23,725 | -83.3% | 57,202 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-15 | 141,789 | +66.2% | 518,174 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-31 | 85,322 | +167.3% | 221,754 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | 31,924 | -41.2% | 111,956 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-29 | 54,264 | +68.3% | 277,858 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-15 | 32,249 | -1.0% | 111,668 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-31 | 32,582 | -56.3% | 125,992 | 1.00 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of YI volume is 24.2%, up 16.2 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 0.1% (21 October 2026) to 81.7% (27 October 2026). The latest reading is 5.3 points above the 30-session average of 18.9%, on 2K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 401 | 2K | 24.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-30 | 171 | 12K | 1.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-29 | 7K | 19K | 38.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 449 | 4K | 11.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 4K | 5K | 81.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 137 | 2K | 8.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-23 | 2K | 4K | 52.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-22 | 244 | 2K | 10.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-21 | 1 | 2K | 0.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-20 | 19 | 1K | 1.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 393 | 995 | 39.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 288 | 3K | 9.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-15 | 3K | 10K | 35.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 119 | 602 | 19.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-13 | 8 | 5K | 0.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-12 | 31 | 221 | 14.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 88 | 292 | 30.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 29 | 1K | 2.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1K | 11K | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 96 | 2K | 4.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 17 | 2K | 0.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 14 | 5K | 0.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 32 | 1K | 2.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 81 | 2K | 4.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 93 | 2K | 4.9% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 2K | 4K | 46.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 31 | 421 | 7.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 55 | 449 | 12.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 6K | 12K | 51.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 3K | 7K | 42.4% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 24 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in YI is 3,734 shares, up 577 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (19 August 2026) to 5,391 shares (14 September 2026).
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | 3,734 | $3.83 | $14K |
| 2026-09-23 | 3,157 | $3.76 | $12K |
| 2026-09-17 | 802 | $3.42 | $3K |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,407 | $3.33 | $5K |
| 2026-09-15 | 3,850 | $3.33 | $13K |
| 2026-09-14 | 5,391 | $3.57 | $19K |
| 2026-09-11 | 788 | $3.31 | $3K |
| 2026-09-02 | 1,429 | $3.40 | $5K |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,609 | $3.29 | $5K |
| 2026-08-31 | 54 | $3.46 | $187 |
| 2026-08-28 | 21 | $3.61 | $76 |
| 2026-08-26 | 308 | $3.79 | $1K |
| 2026-08-25 | 54 | $3.81 | $206 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1 | $3.57 | $4 |
| 2026-08-05 | 62 | $3.67 | $228 |
| 2026-07-28 | 17 | $3.65 | $62 |
| 2026-07-13 | 3,383 | $4.02 | $14K |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,517 | $4.08 | $6K |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,517 | $4.00 | $6K |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,517 | $4.20 | $6K |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,517 | $4.31 | $7K |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,517 | $4.34 | $7K |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,862 | $4.13 | $8K |
| 2026-06-12 | 7 | $4.28 | $30 |
| 2026-06-11 | 281 | $4.36 | $1K |
| 2026-06-04 | 95 | $5.15 | $489 |
| 2026-06-03 | 841 | $5.44 | $5K |
| 2026-06-02 | 437 | $5.41 | $2K |
| 2026-06-01 | 514 | $5.35 | $3K |
| 2026-05-29 | 457 | $5.47 | $2K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONInsiders at YI reported 2 open-market sells worth $15K in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Chen Yang Luke (Director) on 2026-09-28.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Sell | 38K | $0.18 | $7K | 413K |
| 2026-09-23 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Sell | 44K | $0.18 | $8K | 451K |
| 2026-06-15 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Sell | 44K | $0.23 | $10K | 495K |
| 2026-06-15 | Sun Jian David | Director | Sell | 59K | $0.23 | $14K | 413K |
| 2026-06-12 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Sell | 50K | $0.23 | $11K | 539K |
| 2026-06-11 | Sun Jian David | Director | Sell | 111K | $0.23 | $26K | 472K |
| 2026-06-10 | Sun Jian David | Director | Sell | 115K | $0.22 | $25K | 583K |
| 2026-06-09 | Sun Jian David | Director | Sell | 12K | $0.23 | $3K | 699K |
| 2026-05-27 | Luo Jun Justin | Director | Sell | 70K | $0.25 | $18K | 711K |
| 2026-05-27 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Sell | 3K | $0.25 | $850 | 589K |
| 2026-05-27 | Sun Jian David | Director | Sell | 70K | $0.25 | $18K | 711K |
| 2026-05-26 | Luo Jun Justin | Director | Sell | 29K | $0.27 | $8K | 781K |
| 2026-05-26 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Sell | 1K | $0.27 | $389 | 593K |
| 2026-05-26 | Sun Jian David | Director | Sell | 29K | $0.27 | $8K | 781K |
| 2026-05-12 | Teo Nee Chuan | Director | Grant | 413K | $0.00 | $0 | 812K |
| 2026-05-12 | Luo Jun Justin | Director | Grant | 413K | $0.00 | $0 | 810K |
| 2026-05-12 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Grant | 413K | $0.00 | $0 | 594K |
| 2026-05-12 | Sun Jian David | Director | Grant | 413K | $0.00 | $0 | 810K |
| 2026-05-11 | Teo Nee Chuan | Director | Grant | 379K | $0.00 | $0 | 399K |
| 2026-05-11 | Luo Jun Justin | Director | Grant | 379K | $0.00 | $0 | 397K |
| 2026-05-11 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Grant | 55K | $0.00 | $0 | 181K |
| 2026-05-11 | Sun Jian David | Director | Grant | 379K | $0.00 | $0 | 397K |
| 2023-09-08 | Chen Yang Luke | Director | Grant | 126K | $0.00 | $0 | 126K |
| 2018-09-12 | Teo Nee Chuan | Director | Grant | 20K | $0.00 | $0 | 20K |
| 2018-09-12 | Luo Jun Justin | Director | Grant | 18K | $0.00 | $0 | 18K |
| 2018-09-12 | Sun Jian David | Director | Grant | 18K | $0.00 | $0 | 18K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON1 Form 144 notice on file for YI worth $70K at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: Sun Jian David filed on 2026-06-09 to sell 14,867 shares ($70K) from 2026-06-09.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Sun Jian DavidDirector | 15K | $70K | 0.009% | 2026-06-09 | CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON3 holders report 5% or more of YI in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13D (active intent). The largest reported stake is Junling Liu at 21.4% of the class (37,797,966 shares), filed 2026-09-17 for an event on 2026-09-16.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | 13D | Junling Liuindividual | 37.8M | 21.4% | 2026-09-16 |
| 2026-09-17 | 13D | Gang Yuindividual | 36.5M | 20.7% | 2026-09-16 |
| 2026-09-17 | 13D | Sunny Bay Global Limitedcorporation | 36.0M | 20.5% | 2026-09-16 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding YI at their latest 13F. JSON2 of the 30 tracked managers held YI at their latest 13F, $131K in total at quarter-end prices. Citadel Advisors is the largest at $75K (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 1 added shares and 1 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 17K | $75K | 0.00% | new |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 13K | $56K | 0.00% | -100 |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn FY 2025 it generated $17.0M of operating cash flow.
- Cash
- $73.1M
- Equity
- -$100.4M
- Total assets
- $314.6M
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.80B | n/a | $17.0M | $636K | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.97B | n/a | $36.0M | $2.1M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $2.11B | n/a | -$63.0M | $1.4M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.96B | n/a | -$3.4M | $4.6M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $1.95B | n/a | -$108.1M | $9.8M | $924K | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2025-12-31.
What this page is
111 in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows 111 (YI), SEC CIK 1738906, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as retail-drug stores and proprietary stores. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-24.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-06-09.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-09-17.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2025-12-31.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-28.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1738906Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as retail-drug stores and proprietary stores
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
- SYRESpyre Therapeutics
- SYYSysco
- TAT&T
- TAPMolson Coors
- TCOMTrip.com Group
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of YI is sold short?
What is YI's daily short volume?
Does YI have fails to deliver?
Are YI insiders buying or selling?
Have YI insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of YI?
What did YI report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own YI?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.