Anteris Technologies Global (AVR)
Anteris Technologies Global on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq.
7.9M
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
5.0
Days to cover
-2.7 days vs prior
65.2%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
94,934
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-14
Thu 12 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$4.3M
Insider flow, 90 days
5 buys, 5 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 44 settlements in the table, 44 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in AVR is 7,932,391 shares, up 1,513,207 shares over the last month. Over the last 44 readings it ranged from 41,251 shares (31 January 2025) to 8,071,451 shares (15 July 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 1.6M shares a day that is 5.0 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/avr" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 7,932,391 | +18.9% | 1,598,258 | 4.96 |
| 2026-09-30 | 6,669,292 | +3.9% | 871,505 | 7.65 |
| 2026-09-15 | 6,419,184 | -7.9% | 568,246 | 11.30 |
| 2026-08-31 | 6,973,149 | +0.6% | 701,976 | 9.93 |
| 2026-08-14 | 6,931,282 | -2.9% | 878,458 | 7.89 |
| 2026-07-31 | 7,141,146 | -11.5% | 1,030,834 | 6.93 |
| 2026-07-15 | 8,071,451 | +31.2% | 1,269,177 | 6.36 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6,150,188 | +8.3% | 1,696,702 | 3.62 |
| 2026-06-15 | 5,675,977 | +4.8% | 1,241,995 | 4.57 |
| 2026-05-29 | 5,416,565 | +29.3% | 1,482,383 | 3.65 |
| 2026-05-15 | 4,188,475 | +12.0% | 764,072 | 5.48 |
| 2026-04-30 | 3,740,437 | -9.5% | 716,105 | 5.22 |
| 2026-04-15 | 4,131,246 | -1.3% | 751,905 | 5.49 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4,184,298 | +73.5% | 1,271,890 | 3.29 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2,411,389 | +10.1% | 950,820 | 2.54 |
| 2026-02-27 | 2,190,708 | -5.2% | 566,646 | 3.87 |
| 2026-02-13 | 2,311,617 | +3.1% | 958,107 | 2.41 |
| 2026-01-30 | 2,240,924 | +39.7% | 3,395,606 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-15 | 1,604,609 | -1.6% | 167,512 | 9.58 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1,630,226 | -0.5% | 250,722 | 6.50 |
| 2025-12-15 | 1,637,809 | +7.0% | 134,186 | 12.21 |
| 2025-11-28 | 1,530,282 | +25.1% | 124,444 | 12.30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 1,222,994 | +0.0% | 146,738 | 8.33 |
| 2025-10-31 | 1,222,886 | -1.9% | 531,763 | 2.30 |
| 2025-10-15 | 1,247,243 | -20.9% | 95,902 | 13.01 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1,577,163 | +60.0% | 365,247 | 4.32 |
| 2025-09-15 | 985,977 | +19.3% | 160,160 | 6.16 |
| 2025-08-29 | 826,246 | +12.6% | 90,955 | 9.08 |
| 2025-08-15 | 734,056 | -12.8% | 91,279 | 8.04 |
| 2025-07-31 | 842,324 | -9.7% | 154,920 | 5.44 |
| 2025-07-15 | 933,070 | -1.8% | 261,380 | 3.57 |
| 2025-06-30 | 949,922 | +17.5% | 396,878 | 2.39 |
| 2025-06-13 | 808,745 | +4.3% | 188,847 | 4.28 |
| 2025-05-30 | 775,126 | -20.7% | 186,514 | 4.16 |
| 2025-05-15 | 977,471 | -3.9% | 114,160 | 8.56 |
| 2025-04-30 | 1,016,996 | +73.1% | 300,800 | 3.38 |
| 2025-04-15 | 587,561 | +13.9% | 332,766 | 1.77 |
| 2025-03-31 | 515,985 | +286.5% | 414,088 | 1.25 |
| 2025-03-14 | 133,505 | +36.9% | 119,943 | 1.11 |
| 2025-02-28 | 97,515 | +64.3% | 120,457 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-14 | 59,353 | +43.9% | 106,358 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-31 | 41,251 | -41.7% | 160,716 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-15 | 70,795 | +50.0% | 150,107 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-31 | 47,192 | +100.0% | 127,844 | 1.00 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of AVR volume is 65.2%, down 4.9 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 22.2% (5 October 2026) to 81.2% (19 October 2026). The latest reading is 7.4 points above the 30-session average of 57.8%, on 1.5M shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 982K | 1.5M | 65.2% | 123,317 |
| 2026-10-30 | 359K | 563K | 63.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-29 | 216K | 731K | 29.6% | 93 |
| 2026-10-28 | 309K | 660K | 46.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 378K | 580K | 65.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 187K | 266K | 70.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-23 | 223K | 320K | 69.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-22 | 508K | 903K | 56.2% | 714 |
| 2026-10-21 | 214K | 434K | 49.3% | 2,600 |
| 2026-10-20 | 230K | 357K | 64.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 409K | 503K | 81.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 311K | 414K | 75.1% | 3 |
| 2026-10-15 | 224K | 292K | 76.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-14 | 296K | 414K | 71.4% | 170 |
| 2026-10-13 | 173K | 249K | 69.5% | 1,362 |
| 2026-10-12 | 189K | 295K | 64.1% | 118 |
| 2026-10-09 | 299K | 656K | 45.6% | 620 |
| 2026-10-08 | 265K | 534K | 49.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 298K | 640K | 46.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 532K | 1.1M | 49.8% | 5,600 |
| 2026-10-05 | 208K | 935K | 22.2% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 231K | 497K | 46.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 220K | 364K | 60.5% | 2,141 |
| 2026-09-30 | 151K | 252K | 60.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 146K | 206K | 70.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 126K | 238K | 52.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 131K | 231K | 56.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 174K | 390K | 44.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 247K | 390K | 63.4% | 50 |
| 2026-09-22 | 103K | 217K | 47.7% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 14 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in AVR is 94,934 shares, unchanged over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 3 shares (2 September 2026) to 94,934 shares (13 October 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | 94,934 | $6.45 | $612K |
| 2026-10-13 | 94,934 | $6.65 | $631K |
| 2026-10-08 | 7,731 | $6.82 | $53K |
| 2026-10-05 | 9,672 | $7.71 | $75K |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,900 | $7.74 | $15K |
| 2026-09-02 | 3 | $8.45 | $25 |
| 2026-08-27 | 797 | $8.95 | $7K |
| 2026-08-25 | 5,780 | $8.80 | $51K |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,196 | $9.17 | $11K |
| 2026-08-05 | 74,132 | $8.28 | $614K |
| 2026-08-04 | 82,050 | $8.28 | $679K |
| 2026-08-03 | 84,074 | $7.84 | $659K |
| 2026-07-27 | 48,344 | $8.13 | $393K |
| 2026-07-22 | 2,242 | $8.49 | $19K |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,101 | $9.71 | $11K |
| 2026-07-08 | 1,200 | $9.92 | $12K |
| 2026-07-01 | 396 | $9.85 | $4K |
| 2026-06-25 | 2,028 | $10.40 | $21K |
| 2026-06-23 | 8,460 | $9.59 | $81K |
| 2026-06-15 | 110 | $9.15 | $1K |
| 2026-06-11 | 15,000 | $9.50 | $143K |
| 2026-06-09 | 14,445 | $9.34 | $135K |
| 2026-06-02 | 5,637 | $9.10 | $51K |
| 2026-05-27 | 30,492 | $9.08 | $277K |
| 2026-05-20 | 26,441 | $7.70 | $204K |
| 2026-05-19 | 11,200 | $7.57 | $85K |
| 2026-05-18 | 7,096 | $7.24 | $51K |
| 2026-05-15 | 204 | $7.25 | $1K |
| 2026-05-08 | 5 | $6.51 | $33 |
| 2026-05-07 | 270 | $6.39 | $2K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONOver the last 90 days AVR insiders reported 5 open-market buys ($11.7M) against 5 sells ($7.4M), so the dollar flow leans toward buying. Latest filing: L1 Capital Pty Ltd (10% owner) on 2026-10-06.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Buy | 273K | $7.18 | $2.0M | 6.4M |
| 2026-10-05 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Buy | 648K | $7.51 | $4.9M | 12.8M |
| 2026-10-02 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Buy | 236K | $7.78 | $1.8M | 12.1M |
| 2026-10-01 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Buy | 323K | $7.60 | $2.5M | 5.2M |
| 2026-09-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Buy | 74K | $7.72 | $573K | 4.9M |
| 2026-08-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 8K | $8.83 | $69K | 4.8M |
| 2026-08-19 | St Denis David | Chief Operating Officer | Tax withholding | 45K | $9.58 | $432K | 116K |
| 2026-08-19 | St Denis David | Chief Operating Officer | Exercise or conversion | 60K | $5.65 | $339K | 161K |
| 2026-08-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 376K | $9.30 | $3.5M | 4.8M |
| 2026-08-10 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 252K | $9.10 | $2.3M | 5.2M |
| 2026-08-06 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 175K | $8.10 | $1.4M | 5.4M |
| 2026-08-05 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 15K | $8.23 | $120K | 5.6M |
| 2026-08-04 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 481K | $8.30 | $4.0M | 5.6M |
| 2026-08-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 476K | $8.10 | $3.9M | 6.1M |
| 2026-07-31 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 49K | $8.15 | $397K | 6.6M |
| 2026-07-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 559K | $8.20 | $4.6M | 6.6M |
| 2026-07-29 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 156K | $8.04 | $1.3M | 7.2M |
| 2026-07-28 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 209K | $8.09 | $1.7M | 7.3M |
| 2026-07-27 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 233K | $8.19 | $1.9M | 7.6M |
| 2026-07-24 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sell | 23K | $8.13 | $187K | 7.8M |
| 2026-06-07 | Roberts David B | Director | Exercise or conversion | 18K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 18K |
| 2026-06-07 | Moss Gregory S. | Director | Exercise or conversion | 18K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 18K |
| 2026-06-05 | McDonnell Matthew | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 40K | $9.83 | $389K | 22K |
| 2026-06-05 | McDonnell Matthew | Chief Financial Officer | Exercise or conversion | 60K | $6.32 | $379K | 62K |
| 2026-06-05 | McDonnell Matthew | Chief Financial Officer | Exercise or conversion | 2K | $4.84 | $10K | 2K |
| 2026-06-02 | Knight Susan Elizabeth | Director | Buy | 11K | $9.29 | $102K | 11K |
| 2026-01-22 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Buy | 5.0M | $5.75 | $28.8M | 13.2M |
| 2025-12-16 | Seaberg John D | Director | Exercise or conversion | 28K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 44K |
| 2025-12-16 | Paterson Wayne | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 163K | $4.95 | $808K | 183K |
| 2025-12-16 | Paterson Wayne | Chief Executive Officer | Exercise or conversion | 333K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 346K |
| 2025-12-16 | McDonnell Matthew | Chief Financial Officer | Exercise or conversion | 28K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 28K |
| 2025-12-16 | St Denis David | Chief Operating Officer | Exercise or conversion | 167K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 167K |
| 2025-12-16 | St Denis David | Chief Operating Officer | Tax withholding | 66K | $4.95 | $325K | 101K |
| 2025-03-11 | Denaro Stephen | Director | Exercise or conversion | 17K | $7.13 | $118K | 24K |
| 2025-03-06 | Seaberg John D | Director | Tax withholding | 36K | $7.89 | $285K | 4K |
| 2025-03-06 | Seaberg John D | Director | Exercise or conversion | 40K | $7.13 | $285K | 40K |
| 2025-03-05 | Paterson Wayne | Chief Executive Officer | Exercise or conversion | 233K | $7.13 | $1.7M | 233K |
| 2025-03-05 | Paterson Wayne | Chief Executive Officer | Tax withholding | 220K | $7.98 | $1.8M | 13K |
| 2024-12-16 | Seaberg John D | Director | Grant | 16K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 16K |
| 2024-12-16 | Paterson Wayne | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 20K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 20K |
| 2024-12-16 | Denaro Stephen | Director | Grant | 7K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 7K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON7 holders report 5% or more of AVR in their latest filing, 2 on Schedule 13D (active intent). The largest reported stake is Medtronic plc at 16.2% of the class (15,652,173 shares), filed 2026-01-29 for an event on 2026-01-22.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | 13G/Ano. 4 | L1 Capital Pty Ltdnon-US institution | 11.5M | 11.6% | 2026-08-31 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 4.0M | 4.1% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Wilmot B. Harkeyparent holding company | 4.0M | 4.1% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Daniel Mackparent holding company | 4.0M | 4.1% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G | FMR LLCparent holding company | 7.3M | 7.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G | Abigail P. Johnsonindividual | 7.3M | 7.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-05-04 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Sio Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 5.4M | 5.5% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-27 | 13G | BlackRock, Inc.parent holding company | 4.9M | 5.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-01-29 | 13D | Medtronic plcother entity | 15.7M | 16.2% | 2026-01-22 |
| 2026-01-29 | 13D | Covidien Group S.a.r.l.other entity | 15.7M | 16.2% | 2026-01-22 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding AVR at their latest 13F. JSON5 of the 30 tracked managers held AVR at their latest 13F, $11.0M in total at quarter-end prices. Citadel Advisors is the largest at $6.0M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 4 added shares and 1 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 610K | $6.0M | 0.00% | +581K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 353K | $3.5M | 0.00% | new |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 97K | $956K | 0.00% | +26K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 34K | $331K | 0.00% | -163K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 20K | $194K | 0.00% | +2K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
Anteris Technologies Global in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Anteris Technologies Global (AVR), SEC CIK 2011514, listed on Nasdaq. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-14.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-09-03.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-12.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-10-06.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 2011514Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYFSynchrony Financial
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
- SYRESpyre Therapeutics
- SYYSysco
- TAT&T
- TAPMolson Coors
- TCOMTrip.com Group
- TDToronto-Dominion Bank
- TDGTransDigm Group
- TDYTeledyne Technologies
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of AVR is sold short?
What is AVR's daily short volume?
Does AVR have fails to deliver?
Are AVR insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of AVR?
Which tracked 13F managers own AVR?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.