Enphase Energy (ENPH)
Enphase Energy on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as semiconductors & related devices.
28.1M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
5.5
Days to cover
-0.3 days vs prior
47.9%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
58,545
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-11
Tue 27 Oct
Next earnings
estimated date
-$134K
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 2 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in ENPH is 28,124,558 shares, up 4,749,474 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 14,695,849 shares (15 October 2024) to 31,765,107 shares (31 December 2025). At the reported average volume of 5.2M shares a day that is 5.5 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/enph" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 28,124,558 | +17.8% | 5,162,499 | 5.45 |
| 2026-09-15 | 23,876,212 | +2.1% | 4,154,184 | 5.75 |
| 2026-08-31 | 23,375,084 | +8.4% | 3,810,606 | 6.13 |
| 2026-08-14 | 21,559,258 | -6.4% | 3,980,865 | 5.42 |
| 2026-07-31 | 23,034,764 | +0.5% | 5,001,371 | 4.61 |
| 2026-07-15 | 22,918,331 | -2.6% | 4,531,731 | 5.06 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23,529,439 | -2.8% | 8,094,934 | 2.91 |
| 2026-06-15 | 24,211,504 | -9.5% | 6,931,179 | 3.49 |
| 2026-05-29 | 26,746,091 | -10.9% | 10,869,516 | 2.46 |
| 2026-05-15 | 30,028,982 | -0.8% | 8,331,821 | 3.60 |
| 2026-04-30 | 30,271,044 | +14.4% | 8,058,471 | 3.76 |
| 2026-04-15 | 26,468,109 | +4.2% | 6,156,039 | 4.30 |
| 2026-03-31 | 25,404,624 | +21.6% | 4,998,912 | 5.08 |
| 2026-03-13 | 20,886,651 | +1.2% | 4,727,764 | 4.42 |
| 2026-02-27 | 20,644,220 | -5.4% | 4,988,035 | 4.14 |
| 2026-02-13 | 21,817,775 | -15.6% | 12,454,747 | 1.75 |
| 2026-01-30 | 25,857,955 | -10.0% | 6,944,634 | 3.72 |
| 2026-01-15 | 28,722,216 | -9.6% | 6,066,515 | 4.73 |
| 2025-12-31 | 31,765,107 | +2.5% | 4,537,403 | 7.00 |
| 2025-12-15 | 31,004,514 | +3.1% | 6,693,758 | 4.63 |
| 2025-11-28 | 30,064,704 | +10.5% | 5,883,518 | 5.11 |
| 2025-11-14 | 27,209,932 | -3.5% | 8,892,739 | 3.06 |
| 2025-10-31 | 28,211,237 | +3.5% | 8,458,874 | 3.34 |
| 2025-10-15 | 27,256,856 | -2.3% | 6,775,425 | 4.02 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of ENPH volume is 47.9%, down 7.6 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 32.8% (3 September 2026) to 60.7% (29 September 2026). The latest reading is 4.3 points below the 30-session average of 52.2%, on 1.6M shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 775K | 1.6M | 47.9% | 172 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1.0M | 1.9M | 53.8% | 739 |
| 2026-10-07 | 591K | 1.3M | 46.9% | 84 |
| 2026-10-06 | 769K | 1.4M | 55.1% | 3,271 |
| 2026-10-05 | 912K | 1.6M | 56.1% | 875 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1.1M | 2.1M | 55.5% | 1,267 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1.2M | 2.1M | 57.8% | 2,247 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1.4M | 2.4M | 58.6% | 9,379 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1.7M | 2.7M | 60.7% | 3,506 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1.4M | 2.6M | 51.7% | 1,772 |
| 2026-09-25 | 907K | 1.7M | 53.3% | 2,581 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1.6M | 2.9M | 54.2% | 2,929 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1.3M | 2.7M | 48.3% | 7,291 |
| 2026-09-22 | 766K | 1.6M | 48.1% | 368 |
| 2026-09-21 | 1.3M | 2.6M | 49.7% | 17,012 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1.6M | 3.0M | 53.4% | 650 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1.1M | 1.9M | 58.3% | 11,041 |
| 2026-09-16 | 908K | 1.9M | 46.9% | 6,740 |
| 2026-09-15 | 702K | 1.2M | 56.6% | 1,035 |
| 2026-09-14 | 756K | 1.5M | 50.9% | 1,486 |
| 2026-09-11 | 793K | 1.4M | 57.0% | 800 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1.4M | 2.5M | 56.2% | 4,317 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1.0M | 2.2M | 48.3% | 11,957 |
| 2026-09-08 | 1.0M | 2.3M | 44.6% | 2,052 |
| 2026-09-04 | 622K | 1.2M | 51.9% | 615 |
| 2026-09-03 | 654K | 2.0M | 32.8% | 95 |
| 2026-09-02 | 1.3M | 2.6M | 49.5% | 2,627 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1.1M | 2.0M | 56.4% | 4,498 |
| 2026-08-31 | 937K | 1.8M | 53.5% | 14 |
| 2026-08-28 | 1.1M | 2.1M | 51.5% | 8,153 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 11 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in ENPH is 58,545 shares, up 34,884 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (19 August 2026) to 219,855 shares (22 June 2026).
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 58,545 | $36.86 | $2.2M |
| 2026-09-10 | 23,661 | $36.72 | $869K |
| 2026-09-08 | 5 | $36.37 | $182 |
| 2026-09-01 | 4,457 | $36.42 | $162K |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,857 | $38.61 | $110K |
| 2026-08-19 | 1 | $37.58 | $38 |
| 2026-08-17 | 302 | $40.48 | $12K |
| 2026-08-14 | 253 | $40.78 | $10K |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,100 | $41.87 | $46K |
| 2026-08-04 | 385 | $39.35 | $15K |
| 2026-07-31 | 26,535 | $37.38 | $992K |
| 2026-07-22 | 180 | $39.94 | $7K |
| 2026-07-21 | 6,578 | $39.46 | $260K |
| 2026-07-08 | 2,159 | $42.99 | $93K |
| 2026-07-06 | 90,594 | $43.07 | $3.9M |
| 2026-07-02 | 2,050 | $46.84 | $96K |
| 2026-06-30 | 118 | $48.34 | $6K |
| 2026-06-26 | 44,990 | $47.21 | $2.1M |
| 2026-06-23 | 8,535 | $52.41 | $447K |
| 2026-06-22 | 219,855 | $52.28 | $11.5M |
| 2026-06-18 | 10,102 | $47.78 | $483K |
| 2026-06-17 | 18,202 | $50.26 | $915K |
| 2026-06-16 | 83,354 | $52.40 | $4.4M |
| 2026-06-15 | 4,034 | $54.59 | $220K |
| 2026-06-12 | 16 | $54.93 | $879 |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,592 | $53.51 | $85K |
| 2026-06-09 | 1,826 | $56.88 | $104K |
| 2026-06-08 | 221 | $56.07 | $12K |
| 2026-06-05 | 50 | $68.39 | $3K |
| 2026-06-04 | 10,961 | $69.02 | $757K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONInsiders at ENPH reported 2 open-market sells worth $134K in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: MORA RICHARD (Director) on 2026-08-14.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Sell | 2K | $40.36 | $61K | 10K |
| 2026-07-30 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Sell | 2K | $36.76 | $74K | 12K |
| 2026-06-12 | Trivedi Shanker | Director | Buy | 1K | $53.91 | $54K | 1K |
| 2026-06-11 | Trivedi Shanker | Director | Grant | 5K | $54.93 | $250K | 5K |
| 2026-06-01 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Sell | 700 | $64.20 | $45K | 14K |
| 2026-05-26 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 600 | $68.39 | $41K | 1.6M |
| 2026-05-26 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 4K | $67.37 | $296K | 1.6M |
| 2026-05-19 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Sell | 700 | $46.39 | $32K | 15K |
| 2026-05-13 | Malchow Joseph Ian | Director | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 70K |
| 2026-05-13 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 15K |
| 2026-05-13 | Kortlang Benjamin John | Director | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 14K |
| 2026-05-13 | Haenggi Jamie Elizabeth | Director | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 21K |
| 2026-05-13 | GOMO STEVEN J | Director | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 14K |
| 2026-05-13 | Rodgers Thurman J | Director | Grant | 6K | $0.00 | $0 | 9K |
| 2026-03-13 | Rodgers Thurman J | Director | Sell | 137K | $43.61 | $6.0M | 1.6M |
| 2026-03-10 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 1K | $43.59 | $58K | 90K |
| 2026-03-01 | Erginsoy Mary | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withholding | 5K | $42.27 | $228K | 31K |
| 2026-03-01 | Erginsoy Mary | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $42.27 | $76K | 36K |
| 2026-03-01 | Erginsoy Mary | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withholding | 989 | $42.27 | $42K | 38K |
| 2026-03-01 | Erginsoy Mary | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Tax withholding | 464 | $42.27 | $20K | 39K |
| 2026-03-01 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 11K | $42.27 | $472K | 92K |
| 2026-03-01 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 4K | $42.27 | $157K | 103K |
| 2026-03-01 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 3K | $42.27 | $128K | 107K |
| 2026-03-01 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 2K | $42.27 | $70K | 110K |
| 2026-03-01 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Tax withholding | 21K | $42.27 | $903K | 104K |
| 2026-03-01 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Tax withholding | 7K | $42.27 | $301K | 125K |
| 2026-03-01 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Tax withholding | 6K | $42.27 | $251K | 133K |
| 2026-03-01 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Tax withholding | 5K | $42.27 | $206K | 139K |
| 2026-02-10 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Sell | 1K | $52.05 | $57K | 9K |
| 2026-02-05 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 4K | $52.14 | $222K | 1.6M |
| 2026-02-05 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 750 | $51.06 | $38K | 1.6M |
| 2026-01-29 | Erginsoy Mary | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Grant | 11K | $0.00 | $0 | 39K |
| 2026-01-29 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 21K | $0.00 | $0 | 111K |
| 2026-01-29 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Grant | 33K | $0.00 | $0 | 143K |
| 2026-01-22 | Erginsoy Mary | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Grant | 11K | $0.00 | $0 | 29K |
| 2026-01-22 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 21K | $0.00 | $0 | 90K |
| 2026-01-22 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Grant | 40K | $0.00 | $0 | 110K |
| 2025-12-12 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 6K | $33.01 | $198K | 69K |
| 2025-12-10 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 1K | $32.79 | $43K | 75K |
| 2025-12-02 | Rodgers Thurman J | Director | Sell | 150K | $29.13 | $4.4M | 1.7M |
| 2025-11-10 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 5K | $30.69 | $153K | 1.6M |
| 2025-10-31 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 10K | $30.93 | $309K | 1.6M |
| 2025-09-10 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 1K | $37.12 | $49K | 76K |
| 2025-08-06 | Kothandaraman Badrinarayanan | President & CEO | Buy | 5K | $30.82 | $154K | 1.6M |
| 2025-06-10 | Yang Mandy | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 1K | $45.08 | $59K | 78K |
| 2025-05-15 | Kortlang Benjamin John | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 8K |
| 2025-05-14 | Malchow Joseph Ian | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 64K |
| 2025-05-14 | Haenggi Jamie Elizabeth | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 15K |
| 2025-05-14 | Rodgers Thurman J | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 6K |
| 2025-05-14 | MORA RICHARD | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON7 Form 144 notices on file for ENPH worth $10.8M at the prices reported; 2 in the last 90 days worth $134K. Latest: RICHARD MORA filed on 2026-08-14 to sell 1,500 shares ($61K) from 2026-08-14.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | RICHARD MORADirector | 2K | $61K | 0.001% | 2026-08-14 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-07-30 | RICHARD MORADirector | 2K | $74K | 0.002% | 2026-07-30 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-06-01 | RICHARD MORADirector | 700 | $45K | 0.001% | 2026-06-01 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-03-13 | Thurman J RodgersDirector | 137K | $6.0M | 0.105% | 2026-03-13 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2026-02-10 | RICHARD MORADirector | 1K | $57K | 0.001% | 2026-02-10 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-12-12 | YA-LING YANGOfficer | 6K | $198K | 0.005% | 2025-12-12 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-12-02 | Thurman J RodgersDirector | 150K | $4.4M | 0.115% | 2025-12-02 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON3 holders report 5% or more of ENPH in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is BlackRock, Inc. at 17.3% of the class (22,857,720 shares), filed 2026-07-28 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | 13G/Ano. 14 | BlackRock, Inc.parent holding company | 22.9M | 17.3% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-04-29 | 13G | Vanguard Portfolio Managementinvestment adviser | 9.7M | 7.4% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-29 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 6.7M | 5.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-26 | 13G/Ano. 7 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G/Ano. 3 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & COinvestment adviser | 2.7M | 2.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-06 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Invesco Ltd.parent holding company, investment adviser | 2.3M | 1.8% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding ENPH at their latest 13F. JSON8 of the 30 tracked managers held ENPH at their latest 13F, $460.8M in total at quarter-end prices. Two Sigma Investments is the largest at $229.2M (0.2% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 1 added shares and 7 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 4.7M | $229.2M | 0.17% | -821K |
| Coatue Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.6M | $76.7M | 0.16% | -91K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.4M | $71.1M | 0.03% | +1.2M |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 705K | $34.7M | 0.00% | -1.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 661K | $32.6M | 0.02% | -1.7M |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 296K | $14.6M | 0.02% | -592K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 21K | $1.0M | 0.00% | -10K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 19K | $920K | 0.00% | -37K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q1 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-03-31) Enphase Energy reported revenue of $282.9M, down 20.6% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net loss of $7.4M (-0.06 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $136.5M of operating cash flow and spent $130.0M on buybacks. As of 2026-03-31, cash was $497.5M against $572.5M of debt.
- Cash
- $497.5M
- Debt
- $572.5M
- Equity
- $1.10B
- Total assets
- $2.72B
- Shares outstanding
- 131,798,220
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $282.9M | -$7.4M | -2.6% | -0.06 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $343.3M | $38.7M | 11.3% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $410.4M | $66.6M | 16.2% | 0.50 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $363.2M | $37.1M | 10.2% | 0.28 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $356.1M | $29.7M | 8.3% | 0.22 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $382.7M | $62.2M | 16.2% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $380.9M | $45.8M | 12.0% | 0.33 |
| Q2 FY 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $303.5M | $10.8M | 3.6% | 0.08 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.47B | $172.1M | $136.5M | $40.6M | $130.0M | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.33B | $102.7M | $513.7M | $33.6M | $391.4M | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $2.29B | $438.9M | $696.8M | $110.4M | $410.0M | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $2.33B | $397.4M | $744.8M | $46.4M | $0 | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $1.38B | $145.4M | $352.0M | $52.3M | $500.0M | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-03-31; shares outstanding as of 2026-04-20 from the cover page.
What this page is
Enphase Energy in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Enphase Energy (ENPH), SEC CIK 1463101, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as semiconductors & related devices. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-07-28.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-03-31.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-07-28.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1463101Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as semiconductors & related devices
- NVDANVIDIA
- MRVLMarvell Technology
- CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding
- MPWRMonolithic Power Systems
- LSCCLattice Semiconductor
- MUMicron Technology
- FSLRFirst Solar
- MCHPMicrochip Technology
- AVGOBroadcom
- SEDGSolaredge Technologies
- MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings
- ALABAstera Labs
- AMDAdvanced Micro Devices
- ADIAnalog Devices
- AMKRAmkor Technology
- INTCIntel
- MXLMaxLinear
- AAOIApplied Optoelectronics
- VIAVViavi Solutions
- SMTCSemtech
- IPGPIpg Photonics
- DIODDiodes
- SITMSiTime
- AIPArteris
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of ENPH is sold short?
What is ENPH's daily short volume?
Does ENPH have fails to deliver?
Are ENPH insiders buying or selling?
Have ENPH insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of ENPH?
What did ENPH report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own ENPH?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.