Entravision Communications (EVC)
Entravision Communications on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as television broadcasting stations.
7.3M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
6.0
Days to cover
-0.8 days vs prior
68.0%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
5
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-11
Tue 3 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
-$294K
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 1 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in EVC is 7,286,467 shares, up 1,020,880 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 480,001 shares (27 February 2026) to 7,400,156 shares (15 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 1.2M shares a day that is 6.0 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/evc" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 7,286,467 | -1.5% | 1,212,826 | 6.01 |
| 2026-09-15 | 7,400,156 | +18.1% | 1,085,751 | 6.82 |
| 2026-08-31 | 6,265,587 | +1.5% | 1,213,591 | 5.16 |
| 2026-08-14 | 6,175,508 | +12.1% | 2,421,815 | 2.55 |
| 2026-07-31 | 5,507,810 | -4.1% | 1,420,137 | 3.88 |
| 2026-07-15 | 5,740,724 | -9.0% | 1,719,808 | 3.34 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6,310,642 | +7.8% | 2,267,513 | 2.78 |
| 2026-06-15 | 5,853,668 | +32.5% | 2,169,612 | 2.70 |
| 2026-05-29 | 4,416,873 | +76.1% | 3,300,382 | 1.34 |
| 2026-05-15 | 2,508,368 | +220.7% | 7,596,774 | 1.00 |
| 2026-04-30 | 782,166 | +43.5% | 300,223 | 2.61 |
| 2026-04-15 | 545,185 | -19.5% | 309,675 | 1.76 |
| 2026-03-31 | 677,196 | +25.6% | 330,076 | 2.05 |
| 2026-03-13 | 539,055 | +12.3% | 575,064 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-27 | 480,001 | -11.6% | 244,360 | 1.96 |
| 2026-02-13 | 542,770 | -7.6% | 187,680 | 2.89 |
| 2026-01-30 | 587,470 | +13.1% | 221,541 | 2.65 |
| 2026-01-15 | 519,672 | -20.2% | 262,084 | 1.98 |
| 2025-12-31 | 651,328 | -9.2% | 204,291 | 3.19 |
| 2025-12-15 | 717,379 | +29.4% | 400,857 | 1.79 |
| 2025-11-28 | 554,566 | -26.6% | 326,925 | 1.70 |
| 2025-11-14 | 755,864 | +15.2% | 1,699,096 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10-31 | 656,276 | -22.4% | 147,690 | 4.44 |
| 2025-10-15 | 846,301 | +17.1% | 167,077 | 5.07 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of EVC volume is 68.0%, up 21.3 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 46.6% (2 October 2026) to 77.9% (18 September 2026). The latest reading is 7.7 points above the 30-session average of 60.3%, on 211K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 143K | 211K | 68.0% | 40 |
| 2026-10-08 | 189K | 374K | 50.5% | 2 |
| 2026-10-07 | 230K | 418K | 54.9% | 5 |
| 2026-10-06 | 547K | 949K | 57.6% | 4,152 |
| 2026-10-05 | 209K | 357K | 58.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 258K | 554K | 46.6% | 6,976 |
| 2026-10-01 | 345K | 572K | 60.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 267K | 407K | 65.6% | 100 |
| 2026-09-29 | 312K | 479K | 65.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 281K | 471K | 59.5% | 18,742 |
| 2026-09-25 | 252K | 470K | 53.7% | 954 |
| 2026-09-24 | 155K | 330K | 47.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 180K | 327K | 55.2% | 96 |
| 2026-09-22 | 192K | 248K | 77.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-21 | 177K | 315K | 56.3% | 151 |
| 2026-09-18 | 243K | 311K | 77.9% | 8 |
| 2026-09-17 | 218K | 391K | 55.9% | 1,136 |
| 2026-09-16 | 219K | 407K | 53.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | 253K | 362K | 70.0% | 140 |
| 2026-09-14 | 192K | 366K | 52.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-11 | 190K | 348K | 54.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-10 | 167K | 302K | 55.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-09 | 210K | 281K | 74.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-08 | 252K | 362K | 69.5% | 96 |
| 2026-09-04 | 185K | 257K | 71.8% | 19,307 |
| 2026-09-03 | 204K | 338K | 60.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 261K | 526K | 49.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-01 | 274K | 417K | 65.7% | 0 |
| 2026-08-31 | 262K | 353K | 74.2% | 0 |
| 2026-08-28 | 177K | 372K | 47.5% | 4,984 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 11 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in EVC is 5 shares, down 3,136 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (22 July 2026) to 71,569 shares (4 June 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 5 | $8.67 | $43 |
| 2026-09-09 | 3,141 | $8.31 | $26K |
| 2026-09-08 | 11,409 | $8.42 | $96K |
| 2026-09-01 | 280 | $7.99 | $2K |
| 2026-08-28 | 17,864 | $8.09 | $145K |
| 2026-08-27 | 9,029 | $7.99 | $72K |
| 2026-08-24 | 228 | $8.07 | $2K |
| 2026-08-21 | 2,509 | $8.03 | $20K |
| 2026-08-20 | 21,228 | $8.43 | $179K |
| 2026-08-18 | 15 | $8.89 | $133 |
| 2026-08-17 | 173 | $9.01 | $2K |
| 2026-08-14 | 316 | $8.88 | $3K |
| 2026-08-13 | 45 | $9.02 | $406 |
| 2026-08-12 | 2,203 | $9.23 | $20K |
| 2026-08-07 | 4,152 | $11.41 | $47K |
| 2026-08-05 | 22 | $11.63 | $256 |
| 2026-07-29 | 15 | $10.93 | $164 |
| 2026-07-27 | 13,127 | $10.68 | $140K |
| 2026-07-22 | 1 | $10.85 | $11 |
| 2026-07-17 | 431 | $10.51 | $5K |
| 2026-07-16 | 169 | $11.07 | $2K |
| 2026-07-14 | 29,375 | $11.14 | $327K |
| 2026-06-18 | 7,812 | $9.40 | $73K |
| 2026-06-15 | 237 | $9.66 | $2K |
| 2026-06-12 | 382 | $9.98 | $4K |
| 2026-06-04 | 71,569 | $8.60 | $615K |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,713 | $9.52 | $16K |
| 2026-05-13 | 4,318 | $8.11 | $35K |
| 2026-05-07 | 1,235 | $7.69 | $9K |
| 2026-05-06 | 26,328 | $3.98 | $105K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONInsiders at EVC reported 1 open-market sell worth $294K in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Christenson Michael J (Chief Executive Officer) on 2026-09-16.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 200K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 5.3M |
| 2026-09-04 | ZEVNIK PAUL A | Director | Sell | 35K | $8.40 | $294K | 36K |
| 2026-07-25 | Boelke Mark | CFO and COO | Tax withholding | 5K | $10.68 | $56K | 1.4M |
| 2026-07-21 | Boelke Mark | CFO and COO | Tax withholding | 12K | $10.85 | $131K | 1.4M |
| 2026-06-17 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 600K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 4.3M |
| 2026-06-17 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 559K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 4.9M |
| 2026-06-17 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 200K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 5.1M |
| 2026-06-17 | Boelke Mark | CFO and COO | Option exercise | 100K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 1.2M |
| 2026-06-17 | Boelke Mark | CFO and COO | Tax withholding | 39K | $9.40 | $365K | 1.4M |
| 2026-06-17 | Boelke Mark | CFO and COO | Option exercise | 173K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 1.4M |
| 2026-06-12 | ZEVNIK PAUL A | Director | Sell | 325K | $9.67 | $3.1M | 2.1M |
| 2026-05-28 | ZEVNIK PAUL A | Director | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 223K |
| 2026-05-28 | Strickler Thomas | Director | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 206K |
| 2026-05-28 | Zeko Fehmi Alexander | Director | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 311K |
| 2026-05-28 | Vasquez Gilbert R | Director | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 971K |
| 2026-05-28 | Diaz Martha Elena | Director | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 353K |
| 2026-05-28 | Bender Brad | Director | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 196K |
| 2026-05-21 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 428K | $9.17 | $3.9M | 6.8M |
| 2026-05-20 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 378K | $7.84 | $3.0M | 7.3M |
| 2026-05-19 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 278K | $7.80 | $2.2M | 7.6M |
| 2026-05-18 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 469K | $7.99 | $3.7M | 7.9M |
| 2026-05-15 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 260K | $8.05 | $2.1M | 8.4M |
| 2026-05-14 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 339K | $9.03 | $3.1M | 8.6M |
| 2026-05-13 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 685K | $8.71 | $6.0M | 9.0M |
| 2026-05-12 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 160K | $8.33 | $1.3M | 9.7M |
| 2026-05-11 | Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996 | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 324K | $8.03 | $2.6M | 9.8M |
| 2026-05-11 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 324K | $8.03 | $2.6M | 9.8M |
| 2026-05-08 | Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996 | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 332K | $6.79 | $2.3M | 10.1M |
| 2026-05-08 | Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996 | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 166K | $6.60 | $1.1M | 390K |
| 2026-05-08 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 166K | $6.60 | $1.1M | 390K |
| 2026-05-08 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 332K | $6.79 | $2.3M | 10.1M |
| 2026-05-07 | Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996 | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 344K | $6.98 | $2.4M | 10.5M |
| 2026-05-07 | Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996 | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 334K | $6.97 | $2.3M | 556K |
| 2026-05-07 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 334K | $6.97 | $2.3M | 556K |
| 2026-05-07 | Seros Alexandra | 10% owner | Sell | 344K | $6.97 | $2.4M | 10.5M |
| 2026-01-21 | Navarro Juan | Chief Revenue Officer | Tax withholding | 1K | $3.25 | $3K | 356K |
| 2026-01-21 | JEFFERY LIBERMAN A | President and COO | Tax withholding | 8K | $3.25 | $25K | 669K |
| 2026-01-21 | Boelke Mark | Chief Financial Officer | Tax withholding | 6K | $3.25 | $19K | 1.1M |
| 2026-01-15 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 186K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 3.7M |
| 2026-01-15 | JEFFERY LIBERMAN A | President and COO | Option exercise | 58K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 677K |
| 2026-01-15 | Boelke Mark | Chief Financial Officer | Option exercise | 58K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 1.2M |
| 2026-01-15 | Navarro Juan | Chief Revenue Officer | Option exercise | 11K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 357K |
| 2026-01-15 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Option exercise | 186K | price not stated in the filing | not stated | 3.7M |
| 2026-01-15 | McNally William J | Chief Accounting Officer | Grant | 150K | $0.00 | $0 | 358K |
| 2026-01-15 | Navarro Juan | Chief Revenue Officer | Grant | 100K | $0.00 | $0 | 346K |
| 2026-01-15 | JEFFERY LIBERMAN A | President and COO | Grant | 300K | $0.00 | $0 | 619K |
| 2026-01-15 | Christenson Michael J | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 1.2M | $0.00 | $0 | 3.6M |
| 2026-01-15 | Boelke Mark | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 500K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.1M |
| 2025-12-20 | Navarro Juan | Chief Revenue Officer | Tax withholding | 23K | $3.18 | $74K | 246K |
| 2025-12-20 | JEFFERY LIBERMAN A | President and COO | Tax withholding | 124K | $3.18 | $395K | 319K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON25 Form 144 notices on file for EVC worth $46.8M at the prices reported; 1 in the last 90 days worth $291K. Latest: The Zevnik Grenham Family Foundation, Inc. filed on 2026-09-04 to sell 35,000 shares ($291K) from 2026-09-04.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | The Zevnik Grenham Family Foundation, Inc.Board Member | 35K | $291K | 0.042% | 2026-09-04 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2026-06-12 | Paul A Zevnik Rev Trust dtd 08/25/2000Board Member | 325K | $3.1M | 0.393% | 2026-06-12 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2026-05-22 | Alexandra SerosStakeholder | 390K | $3.9M | 0.471% | 2026-05-22 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2026-05-12 | Alexandra SerosStakeholder | 3.0M | $25.9M | 3.628% | 2026-05-12 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2026-05-07 | Alexandra SerosStakeholder | 500K | $3.6M | 0.605% | 2026-05-07 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2026-05-07 | Alexandra SerosStakeholder | 1.0M | $7.2M | 1.209% | 2026-05-07 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2025-12-15 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 20K | $63K | 0.025% | 2025-12-15 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-12 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 26K | $81K | 0.032% | 2025-12-12 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-11 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 22K | $70K | 0.027% | 2025-12-11 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-10 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 85K | $277K | 0.104% | 2025-12-10 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-09 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 39K | $121K | 0.048% | 2025-12-09 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-08 | Jeffery LibermanCoo, President | 27K | $82K | 0.034% | 2025-12-08 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-05 | Jeffery LibermanPresident, COO | 13K | $35K | 0.016% | 2025-12-05 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-04 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 14K | $39K | 0.018% | 2025-12-04 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-03 | Jeffery LibermanCoo, President | 14K | $40K | 0.018% | 2025-12-03 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-02 | Jeffery LibermanPresident, Coo | 21K | $58K | 0.026% | 2025-12-02 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-01 | jefferyLibermanPresident, Coo | 21K | $57K | 0.025% | 2025-12-01 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-12-01 | Jeffery Libermanpresident, coo | 21K | $57K | 0.025% | 2025-12-01 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-11-28 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 12K | $33K | 0.015% | 2025-11-28 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-11-26 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 29K | $80K | 0.036% | 2025-11-26 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-11-25 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 16K | $42K | 0.019% | 2025-11-25 | Merrill Lynch |
| 2025-11-24 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 20K | $54K | 0.025% | 2025-11-24 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-11-24 | Jeffery LibermanCOO, President | 39K | $103K | 0.048% | 2025-11-21 | MERRILL LYNCH |
| 2025-11-12 | Alexandra SerosStakeholder | 250K | $891K | 0.222% | 2025-11-12 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
| 2025-11-06 | Alexandra SerosStakeholder | 250K | $725K | 0.306% | 2025-11-06 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON8 holders report 5% or more of EVC in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is American Century Investment Management, Inc. at 12.1% of the class (9,855,247 shares), filed 2025-11-14 for an event on 2025-09-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | 13G/Ano. 4 | Gate City Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 6.2M | 7.5% | 2026-07-31 |
| 2026-08-07 | 13G/Ano. 4 | Michael Melbyindividual | 6.2M | 7.5% | 2026-07-31 |
| 2026-05-21 | 13G | Alexandra Serosindividual | 8.3M | 10.0% | 2026-05-19 |
| 2026-05-21 | 13G | Alexandra Seros, as Trustee of The Survivor's Trust under the Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996other entity | 6.8M | 8.3% | 2026-05-19 |
| 2026-05-21 | 13G | Alexandra Seros, as Trustee of The Non-Exempt Marital Trust under The Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996other entity | 1.1M | 1.3% | 2026-05-19 |
| 2026-05-21 | 13G | Alexandra Seros, as Trustee of The Bypass Trust under The Seros Ulloa Family Trust of 1996other entity | 345K | 0.4% | 2026-05-19 |
| 2026-05-19 | 13D/Ano. 8 | Thomas Strickler, as Trustee of The Walter F. Ulloa Irrevocable Trust of 1996other entity | 390K | 0.5% | 2026-05-15 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 21 | American Century Investment Management, Inc.investment adviser | 9.9M | 12.1% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 21 | American Century Companies, Inc.parent holding company | 9.9M | 12.1% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 21 | Stowers Institute for Medical Researchparent holding company | 9.9M | 12.1% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 21 | American Century Capital Portfolios, Inc.investment company | 6.8M | 8.3% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding EVC at their latest 13F. JSON6 of the 30 tracked managers held EVC at their latest 13F, $57.7M in total at quarter-end prices. Renaissance Technologies is the largest at $31.8M (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 6 added shares and 0 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 2.4M | $31.8M | 0.04% | +220K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 1.3M | $16.4M | 0.01% | +646K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 412K | $5.4M | 0.00% | +45K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 197K | $2.6M | 0.00% | +90K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 70K | $911K | 0.00% | +11K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 44K | $578K | 0.00% | +12K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Entravision Communications reported revenue of $227.9M, up 126.2% from the same quarter a year earlier (0.19 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $10.6M of operating cash flow and spent $18.2M on dividends. As of 2026-06-30, cash was $80.8M against $137.3M of debt.
- Cash
- $80.8M
- Debt
- $137.3M
- Equity
- $83.6M
- Total assets
- $450.7M
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $227.9M | n/a | n/a | 0.19 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $197.0M | n/a | n/a | 0.13 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $134.4M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $120.6M | n/a | n/a | -0.11 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $100.7M | n/a | n/a | -0.04 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $91.9M | n/a | n/a | -0.53 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $107.0M | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $97.2M | n/a | n/a | -0.13 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $447.6M | -$79.0M | $10.6M | $7.1M | n/a | $18.2M |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $364.9M | -$149.0M | $74.7M | $8.5M | n/a | $18.0M |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $297.0M | -$15.0M | $75.2M | $27.3M | $0 | $17.6M |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $324.0M | n/a | $78.9M | $11.5M | $11.3M | $8.5M |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $760.2M | n/a | $65.3M | $5.8M | n/a | $8.5M |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30.
What this page is
Entravision Communications in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Entravision Communications (EVC), SEC CIK 1109116, listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as television broadcasting stations. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-09-04.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-07.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-10.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-16.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1109116Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as television broadcasting stations
Other company pages
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of EVC is sold short?
What is EVC's daily short volume?
Does EVC have fails to deliver?
Are EVC insiders buying or selling?
Have EVC insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of EVC?
What did EVC report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own EVC?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.