Centrus Energy (LEU)
Centrus Energy on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as mining & quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels).
5.9M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
8.1
Days to cover
+1.1 days vs prior
64.2%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
18,534
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-11
Wed 4 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in LEU is 5,937,802 shares, up 488,859 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 2,006,050 shares (15 October 2024) to 5,937,802 shares (30 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 735K shares a day that is 8.1 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/leu" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 5,937,802 | +9.6% | 735,244 | 8.08 |
| 2026-09-15 | 5,419,582 | -0.5% | 776,505 | 6.98 |
| 2026-08-31 | 5,448,943 | -2.1% | 580,280 | 9.39 |
| 2026-08-14 | 5,568,234 | +9.3% | 595,779 | 9.35 |
| 2026-07-31 | 5,094,877 | +2.0% | 744,577 | 6.84 |
| 2026-07-15 | 4,995,257 | +14.1% | 943,038 | 5.30 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4,379,396 | +3.7% | 937,426 | 4.67 |
| 2026-06-15 | 4,222,780 | +1.6% | 960,883 | 4.39 |
| 2026-05-29 | 4,155,985 | -2.1% | 804,639 | 5.17 |
| 2026-05-15 | 4,246,366 | +2.4% | 877,415 | 4.84 |
| 2026-04-30 | 4,146,614 | -3.7% | 1,029,470 | 4.03 |
| 2026-04-15 | 4,306,253 | +0.5% | 747,032 | 5.76 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4,285,539 | -0.4% | 750,888 | 5.71 |
| 2026-03-13 | 4,302,628 | -2.0% | 802,199 | 5.36 |
| 2026-02-27 | 4,388,450 | -2.0% | 750,268 | 5.85 |
| 2026-02-13 | 4,476,486 | -2.0% | 1,546,870 | 2.89 |
| 2026-01-30 | 4,568,821 | +3.3% | 1,574,313 | 2.90 |
| 2026-01-15 | 4,424,110 | +4.1% | 1,248,935 | 3.54 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4,249,024 | -0.5% | 810,706 | 5.24 |
| 2025-12-15 | 4,268,394 | -0.1% | 911,322 | 4.68 |
| 2025-11-28 | 4,273,620 | -7.3% | 917,374 | 4.66 |
| 2025-11-14 | 4,610,699 | +3.5% | 1,371,885 | 3.36 |
| 2025-10-31 | 4,457,041 | +4.3% | 1,651,907 | 2.70 |
| 2025-10-15 | 4,273,120 | +5.7% | 1,438,027 | 2.97 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of LEU volume is 64.2%, down 4.4 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 36.8% (8 September 2026) to 91.5% (4 September 2026). The latest reading is in line with the 30-session average of 64.4%, on 244K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 157K | 244K | 64.2% | 1,261 |
| 2026-10-08 | 259K | 372K | 69.7% | 355 |
| 2026-10-07 | 320K | 427K | 75.0% | 15,516 |
| 2026-10-06 | 381K | 649K | 58.7% | 1,721 |
| 2026-10-05 | 148K | 229K | 64.8% | 4 |
| 2026-10-02 | 135K | 197K | 68.6% | 1 |
| 2026-10-01 | 145K | 230K | 63.0% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 162K | 260K | 62.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 178K | 246K | 72.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 145K | 234K | 62.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-25 | 105K | 150K | 70.1% | 1 |
| 2026-09-24 | 141K | 206K | 68.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 149K | 226K | 65.7% | 71 |
| 2026-09-22 | 199K | 278K | 71.7% | 22 |
| 2026-09-21 | 223K | 396K | 56.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-18 | 212K | 286K | 74.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 218K | 356K | 61.4% | 115 |
| 2026-09-16 | 288K | 445K | 64.8% | 25 |
| 2026-09-15 | 291K | 408K | 71.2% | 2 |
| 2026-09-14 | 248K | 351K | 70.6% | 2,511 |
| 2026-09-11 | 318K | 451K | 70.5% | 965 |
| 2026-09-10 | 258K | 413K | 62.5% | 75 |
| 2026-09-09 | 75K | 162K | 46.3% | 989 |
| 2026-09-08 | 111K | 302K | 36.8% | 20 |
| 2026-09-04 | 663K | 725K | 91.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-03 | 83K | 163K | 51.3% | 12 |
| 2026-09-02 | 124K | 220K | 56.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-01 | 169K | 269K | 63.0% | 297 |
| 2026-08-31 | 94K | 176K | 53.7% | 7,442 |
| 2026-08-28 | 221K | 339K | 65.2% | 3,546 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 11 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in LEU is 18,534 shares, up 18,455 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 1 share (21 July 2026) to 61,066 shares (14 July 2026).
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 18,534 | $165.87 | $3.1M |
| 2026-09-10 | 79 | $181.49 | $14K |
| 2026-09-08 | 1,151 | $173.89 | $200K |
| 2026-08-31 | 3,281 | $175.78 | $577K |
| 2026-08-27 | 6,750 | $187.63 | $1.3M |
| 2026-08-26 | 978 | $193.39 | $189K |
| 2026-08-24 | 2,171 | $186.26 | $404K |
| 2026-08-21 | 3,745 | $176.13 | $660K |
| 2026-08-19 | 505 | $175.70 | $89K |
| 2026-08-17 | 77 | $190.15 | $15K |
| 2026-08-13 | 120 | $185.06 | $22K |
| 2026-08-11 | 10,251 | $189.34 | $1.9M |
| 2026-08-07 | 115 | $178.03 | $20K |
| 2026-08-06 | 60 | $187.63 | $11K |
| 2026-08-04 | 22,492 | $184.76 | $4.2M |
| 2026-08-03 | 324 | $176.93 | $57K |
| 2026-07-30 | 147 | $159.69 | $23K |
| 2026-07-29 | 3,759 | $169.65 | $638K |
| 2026-07-28 | 3,865 | $175.98 | $680K |
| 2026-07-24 | 979 | $170.78 | $167K |
| 2026-07-22 | 282 | $171.24 | $48K |
| 2026-07-21 | 1 | $156.39 | $156 |
| 2026-07-20 | 20,441 | $156.05 | $3.2M |
| 2026-07-17 | 4 | $147.07 | $588 |
| 2026-07-14 | 61,066 | $156.05 | $9.5M |
| 2026-07-13 | 5,251 | $171.05 | $898K |
| 2026-07-10 | 240 | $173.56 | $42K |
| 2026-07-07 | 234 | $174.23 | $41K |
| 2026-07-06 | 422 | $162.13 | $68K |
| 2026-07-02 | 85 | $166.34 | $14K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for LEU in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: TINELLI TODD M (SVP, CFO & Treasurer) on 2026-08-11.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-11 | TINELLI TODD M | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Tax withholding | 206 | $189.19 | $39K | 250 |
| 2026-08-11 | TINELLI TODD M | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Grant | 456 | $0.00 | $0 | 456 |
| 2026-06-26 | Williams Mikel H | Director | Tax withholding | 302 | $0.00 | $0 | 52K |
| 2026-06-26 | Jonas Tina W | Director | Tax withholding | 293 | $0.00 | $0 | 15K |
| 2026-06-26 | Madia William J | Director | Tax withholding | 345 | $0.00 | $0 | 57K |
| 2026-06-26 | DONALD KIRKLAND H | Director | Tax withholding | 295 | $0.00 | $0 | 9K |
| 2026-06-26 | Rothrock Ray A. | Director | Tax withholding | 235 | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-06-18 | DONALD KIRKLAND H | Director | Grant | 757 | $0.00 | $0 | 9K |
| 2026-06-18 | Jonas Tina W | Director | Grant | 757 | $0.00 | $0 | 16K |
| 2026-06-18 | Madia William J | Director | Grant | 757 | $0.00 | $0 | 58K |
| 2026-06-18 | Rothrock Ray A. | Director | Grant | 757 | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-06-18 | Williams Mikel H | Director | Grant | 757 | $0.00 | $0 | 53K |
| 2026-05-11 | TINELLI TODD M | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Sell | 306 | $203.55 | $62K | 0 |
| 2026-04-21 | BROWN PATRICK SIDNEY | SVP, FIELD OPERATIONS | Tax withholding | 389 | $191.55 | $75K | 2K |
| 2026-04-21 | BROWN PATRICK SIDNEY | SVP, FIELD OPERATIONS | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2026-03-15 | Donelson John M A | SVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Off | Tax withholding | 836 | $209.64 | $175K | 2K |
| 2026-03-15 | Donelson John M A | SVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Off | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2025-12-04 | VEXLER AMIR VADIM | President and CEO | Tax withholding | 2K | $278.63 | $503K | 4K |
| 2025-12-04 | VEXLER AMIR VADIM | President and CEO | Option exercise | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 6K |
| 2025-08-11 | TINELLI TODD M | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Tax withholding | 150 | $219.10 | $33K | 306 |
| 2025-08-11 | TINELLI TODD M | SVP, CFO & Treasurer | Grant | 456 | $0.00 | $0 | 456 |
| 2025-06-20 | Rothrock Ray A. | Director | Tax withholding | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2025-06-20 | Rothrock Ray A. | Director | Grant | 684 | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2025-06-20 | DONALD KIRKLAND H | Director | Tax withholding | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 8K |
| 2025-06-20 | DONALD KIRKLAND H | Director | Grant | 684 | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
| 2025-06-20 | Madia William J | Director | Tax withholding | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 57K |
| 2025-06-20 | Madia William J | Director | Grant | 684 | $0.00 | $0 | 59K |
| 2025-06-20 | SAWATZKE BRADLEY J | Director | Tax withholding | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 6K |
| 2025-06-20 | Williams Mikel H | Director | Tax withholding | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 52K |
| 2025-06-20 | Williams Mikel H | Director | Grant | 684 | $0.00 | $0 | 53K |
| 2025-06-20 | O'Sullivan Stephanie L. | Director | Tax withholding | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2025-06-20 | O'Sullivan Stephanie L. | Director | Grant | 684 | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2025-06-20 | Jonas Tina W | Director | Tax withholding | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 15K |
| 2025-06-20 | Jonas Tina W | Director | Grant | 684 | $0.00 | $0 | 16K |
| 2025-05-30 | HARRILL KEVIN J | CFO & Treasurer | Sell | 2K | $126.00 | $218K | 0 |
| 2025-05-13 | Donelson John M A | SVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Off | Sell | 4K | $96.31 | $359K | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | HARRILL KEVIN J | SVP, CFO and Treasurer | Tax withholding | 745 | $62.21 | $46K | 2K |
| 2025-03-31 | HARRILL KEVIN J | SVP, CFO and Treasurer | Grant | 2K | $0.00 | $0 | 2K |
| 2025-03-31 | Donelson John M A | SVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Officr | Grant | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 5K |
| 2025-03-31 | Donelson John M A | SVP, Sales & Chief Mktg Officr | Tax withholding | 2K | $62.21 | $99K | 4K |
| 2025-03-31 | CUTLIP LARRY B | SVP, FIELD OPERATIONS | Tax withholding | 1K | $62.21 | $78K | 11K |
| 2025-03-31 | CUTLIP LARRY B | SVP, FIELD OPERATIONS | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 13K |
| 2025-02-12 | CUTLIP LARRY B | SVP, FIELD OPERATIONS | Sell | 4K | $120.31 | $481K | 9K |
| 2024-12-04 | VEXLER AMIR VADIM | PRESIDENT & CEO | Tax withholding | 2K | $76.55 | $138K | 2K |
| 2024-12-04 | VEXLER AMIR VADIM | PRESIDENT & CEO | Option exercise | 4K | $0.00 | $0 | 4K |
| 2024-08-13 | CUTLIP LARRY B | SVP, FIELD OPERATIONS | Sell | 3K | $37.64 | $113K | 13K |
| 2024-08-06 | O'Sullivan Stephanie L. | Director | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2024-06-20 | Rothrock Ray A. | Director | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 3K |
| 2024-06-20 | DONALD KIRKLAND H | Director | Tax withholding | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 9K |
| 2024-06-20 | DONALD KIRKLAND H | Director | Grant | 3K | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON2 Form 144 notices on file for LEU worth $1.3M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: TINELLI TODD M filed on 2026-05-11 to sell 306 shares ($62K) from 2026-05-11.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | TINELLI TODD MOfficer, SVP, CFO & Treasurer | 306 | $62K | 0.002% | 2026-05-11 | Georgeson Securities Corporation |
| 2025-10-01 | Kevin HarrillFormer Affiliate | 4K | $1.3M | 0.022% | 2025-10-01 | UBS Financial Services Inc |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON7 holders report 5% or more of LEU in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is BlackRock, Inc. at 11.6% of the class (2,237,192 shares), filed 2026-09-04 for an event on 2026-08-31.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | 13G | STATE STREET CORPORATIONparent holding company | 2.0M | 10.2% | 2026-08-31 |
| 2026-09-08 | 13G | SSGA FUNDS MANAGEMENT, INC.investment adviser | 1.5M | 8.0% | 2026-08-31 |
| 2026-09-04 | 13G/Ano. 2 | BlackRock, Inc.parent holding company | 2.2M | 11.6% | 2026-08-31 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Van Eck Associates Corporationinvestment adviser | 1.7M | 8.7% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 952K | 5.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-15 | 13G | BANK OF NOVA SCOTIAnon-US institution | 1.4M | 6.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., L.P.investment adviser, partnership | 371K | 2.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | David E. Shawindividual | 371K | 2.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | D. E. Shaw & Co., L.L.C.other entity | 300K | 1.6% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Global X Management CO LLCinvestment adviser | 1.2M | 6.4% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-26 | 13G/Ano. 3 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding LEU at their latest 13F. JSON6 of the 30 tracked managers held LEU at their latest 13F, $106.3M in total at quarter-end prices. Renaissance Technologies is the largest at $47.1M (0.1% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 4 added shares and 2 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 280K | $47.1M | 0.06% | +120K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 235K | $39.5M | 0.03% | +101K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 53K | $8.8M | 0.00% | -26K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 37K | $6.3M | 0.00% | -238K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 21K | $3.5M | 0.01% | +2K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 7K | $1.1M | 0.00% | +3K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Centrus Energy reported revenue of $176.1M, up 14.0% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $16.8M (0.77 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $51.0M of operating cash flow. As of 2026-06-30, cash was $1.87B against $1.18B of debt.
- Cash
- $1.87B
- Debt
- $1.18B
- Equity
- $845.4M
- Total assets
- $2.53B
- Shares outstanding
- 13,673,933
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $176.1M | $16.8M | 9.5% | 0.77 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $76.7M | $10.0M | 13.0% | 0.45 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $146.2M | $17.8M | 12.2% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $74.9M | $3.9M | 5.2% | 0.19 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $154.5M | $28.9M | 18.7% | 1.59 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $73.1M | $27.2M | 37.2% | 1.60 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $151.6M | $53.7M | 35.4% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $57.7M | -$5.0M | -8.7% | -0.30 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $448.7M | $77.8M | $51.0M | $19.7M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $442.0M | $73.2M | $37.0M | $4.1M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $320.2M | $84.4M | $9.1M | $1.6M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $293.8M | $52.2M | $20.6M | $700K | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $298.3M | $175.0M | $50.0M | $1.2M | n/a | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30; shares outstanding as of 2022-03-01 from the cover page.
What this page is
Centrus Energy in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Centrus Energy (LEU), SEC CIK 1065059, listed on NYSE, classified by the SEC as mining & quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels). The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-11.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-05-11.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-09-08.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-08-05.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-08-11.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1065059Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as mining & quarrying of nonmetallic minerals (no fuels)
Other company pages
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of LEU is sold short?
What is LEU's daily short volume?
Does LEU have fails to deliver?
Are LEU insiders buying or selling?
Have LEU insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of LEU?
What did LEU report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own LEU?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.