Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA)
Intellia Therapeutics on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as in vitro & in vivo diagnostic substances.
45.1M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
9.5
Days to cover
-4.6 days vs prior
48.2%
Short share of volume
2026-10-12
51
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-04
Thu 5 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
-$401K
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 4 sells
As of 2026-10-12.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in NTLA is 45,110,513 shares, up 1,182,499 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 16,151,411 shares (31 October 2024) to 51,849,425 shares (15 May 2026). At the reported average volume of 4.8M shares a day that is 9.5 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/ntla" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 45,110,513 | -3.4% | 4,765,594 | 9.47 |
| 2026-09-15 | 46,681,609 | +6.3% | 3,311,168 | 14.10 |
| 2026-08-31 | 43,928,014 | -2.1% | 3,408,436 | 12.89 |
| 2026-08-14 | 44,880,339 | +2.0% | 3,412,934 | 13.15 |
| 2026-07-31 | 44,010,769 | -3.9% | 3,680,746 | 11.96 |
| 2026-07-15 | 45,776,294 | -7.0% | 4,694,333 | 9.75 |
| 2026-06-30 | 49,218,272 | -2.2% | 6,528,309 | 7.54 |
| 2026-06-15 | 50,318,535 | +3.7% | 6,743,092 | 7.46 |
| 2026-05-29 | 48,516,271 | -6.4% | 5,256,351 | 9.23 |
| 2026-05-15 | 51,849,425 | +19.1% | 6,755,199 | 7.68 |
| 2026-04-30 | 43,531,487 | +12.2% | 10,094,389 | 4.31 |
| 2026-04-15 | 38,812,013 | -0.3% | 2,517,006 | 15.42 |
| 2026-03-31 | 38,945,982 | -1.3% | 3,592,807 | 10.84 |
| 2026-03-13 | 39,439,406 | -11.0% | 5,147,599 | 7.66 |
| 2026-02-27 | 44,306,166 | -2.1% | 2,563,308 | 17.28 |
| 2026-02-13 | 45,259,873 | -0.1% | 3,797,415 | 11.92 |
| 2026-01-30 | 45,319,683 | +6.5% | 7,963,739 | 5.69 |
| 2026-01-15 | 42,557,725 | +2.4% | 5,648,605 | 7.53 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41,565,401 | +2.4% | 3,028,294 | 13.73 |
| 2025-12-15 | 40,578,361 | -9.0% | 3,900,390 | 10.40 |
| 2025-11-28 | 44,572,813 | +10.8% | 4,701,402 | 9.48 |
| 2025-11-14 | 40,235,935 | +3.0% | 9,751,398 | 4.13 |
| 2025-10-31 | 39,075,621 | +26.4% | 12,205,395 | 3.20 |
| 2025-10-15 | 30,904,192 | +3.9% | 7,353,538 | 4.20 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 12 October 2026, the short share of NTLA volume is 48.2%, down 15.7 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 39.1% (31 August 2026) to 67.3% (23 September 2026). The latest reading is 6.7 points below the 30-session average of 54.9%, on 1.6M shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | 772K | 1.6M | 48.2% | 650 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1.6M | 2.8M | 55.7% | 16,859 |
| 2026-10-08 | 1.7M | 3.1M | 53.3% | 3,382 |
| 2026-10-07 | 1.5M | 2.5M | 61.7% | 242 |
| 2026-10-06 | 2.3M | 3.6M | 64.9% | 15,182 |
| 2026-10-05 | 1.3M | 2.1M | 63.8% | 40,966 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1.2M | 1.9M | 62.5% | 5,131 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1.6M | 2.5M | 62.8% | 1,576 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1.1M | 2.0M | 54.9% | 1,618 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1.1M | 1.8M | 59.7% | 11,110 |
| 2026-09-28 | 946K | 1.5M | 62.3% | 1,776 |
| 2026-09-25 | 892K | 1.5M | 61.4% | 4,100 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1.4M | 2.1M | 65.2% | 27,855 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1.4M | 2.1M | 67.3% | 28,712 |
| 2026-09-22 | 789K | 1.6M | 48.0% | 9,024 |
| 2026-09-21 | 828K | 1.7M | 49.7% | 2,189 |
| 2026-09-18 | 1.2M | 2.0M | 60.4% | 6,448 |
| 2026-09-17 | 1.3M | 2.5M | 53.9% | 6,339 |
| 2026-09-16 | 653K | 1.5M | 43.4% | 8,752 |
| 2026-09-15 | 922K | 2.1M | 44.5% | 45,441 |
| 2026-09-14 | 510K | 1.1M | 45.4% | 3,737 |
| 2026-09-11 | 791K | 1.4M | 56.3% | 30,486 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1.3M | 2.1M | 61.8% | 28,882 |
| 2026-09-09 | 1.3M | 2.6M | 50.7% | 7,882 |
| 2026-09-08 | 929K | 1.7M | 54.5% | 8,019 |
| 2026-09-04 | 615K | 1.3M | 48.4% | 7,231 |
| 2026-09-03 | 787K | 1.3M | 59.2% | 1,009 |
| 2026-09-02 | 783K | 1.6M | 48.1% | 4,111 |
| 2026-09-01 | 419K | 1.1M | 39.5% | 2,784 |
| 2026-08-31 | 432K | 1.1M | 39.1% | 139 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 4 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in NTLA is 51 shares, down 40,734 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 20 shares (1 July 2026) to 346,521 shares (15 June 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-04 | 51 | $12.68 | $647 |
| 2026-08-26 | 40,785 | $13.51 | $551K |
| 2026-08-25 | 1,036 | $12.56 | $13K |
| 2026-08-24 | 981 | $12.84 | $13K |
| 2026-08-18 | 614 | $12.09 | $7K |
| 2026-08-05 | 846 | $11.32 | $10K |
| 2026-07-31 | 430 | $11.09 | $5K |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,824 | $11.13 | $20K |
| 2026-07-21 | 347 | $10.92 | $4K |
| 2026-07-20 | 3,623 | $11.38 | $41K |
| 2026-07-16 | 13,914 | $13.04 | $181K |
| 2026-07-15 | 12,062 | $13.30 | $160K |
| 2026-07-13 | 118,016 | $14.22 | $1.7M |
| 2026-07-09 | 1,405 | $16.84 | $24K |
| 2026-07-07 | 83 | $17.84 | $1K |
| 2026-07-06 | 35,745 | $17.56 | $628K |
| 2026-07-01 | 20 | $16.92 | $338 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12,334 | $16.61 | $205K |
| 2026-06-29 | 392 | $16.68 | $7K |
| 2026-06-26 | 9,858 | $16.03 | $158K |
| 2026-06-22 | 135,962 | $15.67 | $2.1M |
| 2026-06-18 | 15,456 | $15.20 | $235K |
| 2026-06-16 | 36,205 | $14.92 | $540K |
| 2026-06-15 | 346,521 | $12.11 | $4.2M |
| 2026-06-12 | 865 | $12.35 | $11K |
| 2026-06-08 | 12,063 | $13.54 | $163K |
| 2026-06-05 | 349 | $14.75 | $5K |
| 2026-06-04 | 2,229 | $13.02 | $29K |
| 2026-06-02 | 5,398 | $13.73 | $74K |
| 2026-06-01 | 15,992 | $14.07 | $225K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first, 50 of 100 shown. JSONInsiders at NTLA reported 4 open-market sells worth $401K in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Dube Michael P (VP, Chief Accounting Officer) on 2026-10-02.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Dube Michael P | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 2K | $12.43 | $23K | 65K |
| 2026-08-21 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Sell | 3K | $13.00 | $36K | 1.1M |
| 2026-08-20 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Sell | 20K | $12.60 | $251K | 1.1M |
| 2026-07-22 | Dulac Edward J III | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 8K | $11.25 | $91K | 148K |
| 2026-07-02 | Dulac Edward J III | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 5K | $18.00 | $84K | 156K |
| 2026-07-01 | Dube Michael P | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 3K | $16.78 | $44K | 67K |
| 2026-06-09 | Verwiel Frank | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 35K |
| 2026-06-09 | Keresty Georgia | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 41K |
| 2026-06-09 | Goff Brian | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 33K |
| 2026-06-09 | GOODMAN JESSE | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 34K |
| 2026-06-09 | Cohen Fred E | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 217K |
| 2026-06-09 | CHASE WILLIAM J | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 144K |
| 2026-06-09 | Bhanji Muna | Director | Grant | 9K | $0.00 | $0 | 36K |
| 2026-03-02 | Clark Eliana | EVP, Chief Technical Officer | Sell | 607 | $13.78 | $8K | 94K |
| 2026-03-02 | BASTA JAMES | EVP, General Counsel | Sell | 1K | $13.78 | $17K | 157K |
| 2026-03-01 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Grant | 156K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.2M |
| 2026-03-01 | Lebwohl David | EVP, Chief Medical Officer | Grant | 10K | $0.00 | $0 | 131K |
| 2026-03-01 | Schultes Birgit C | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | Grant | 39K | $0.00 | $0 | 138K |
| 2026-03-01 | Dulac Edward J III | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 61K | $0.00 | $0 | 161K |
| 2026-03-01 | Dube Michael P | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Grant | 17K | $0.00 | $0 | 70K |
| 2026-03-01 | Clark Eliana | EVP, Chief Technical Officer | Grant | 7K | $0.00 | $0 | 94K |
| 2026-03-01 | BASTA JAMES | EVP, General Counsel | Grant | 46K | $0.00 | $0 | 158K |
| 2026-01-05 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Sell | 34K | $9.21 | $314K | 1.0M |
| 2026-01-05 | Schultes Birgit C | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | Sell | 9K | $9.21 | $78K | 99K |
| 2026-01-05 | Lebwohl David | EVP, Chief Medical Officer | Sell | 12K | $9.21 | $110K | 121K |
| 2026-01-05 | Dulac Edward J III | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 6K | $9.21 | $59K | 100K |
| 2026-01-05 | Dube Michael P | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 3K | $9.21 | $28K | 52K |
| 2026-01-05 | Cohen Fred E | Director | Buy | 150K | $9.35 | $1.4M | 207K |
| 2026-01-05 | Clark Eliana | EVP, Chief Technical Officer | Sell | 10K | $9.21 | $88K | 87K |
| 2026-01-05 | BASTA JAMES | EVP, General Counsel | Sell | 10K | $9.21 | $96K | 102K |
| 2025-12-12 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Option exercise | 9K | $6.83 | $58K | 1.0M |
| 2025-12-11 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Sell | 5K | $9.59 | $51K | 1.0M |
| 2025-12-11 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Sell | 33K | $9.47 | $311K | 1.0M |
| 2025-12-11 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Sell | 50K | $9.49 | $474K | 1.1M |
| 2025-12-11 | LEONARD JOHN M | President and CEO | Option exercise | 50K | $6.83 | $341K | 1.1M |
| 2025-10-01 | Schultes Birgit C | EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | Sell | 31 | $17.38 | $539 | 105K |
| 2025-10-01 | Dube Michael P | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 2K | $17.38 | $33K | 55K |
| 2025-08-20 | CHASE WILLIAM J | Director | Buy | 100K | $10.03 | $1.0M | 135K |
| 2025-07-23 | Dulac Edward J III | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | Sell | 7K | $14.02 | $105K | 106K |
| 2025-07-02 | Dube Michael P | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | Sell | 3K | $9.95 | $25K | 57K |
| 2025-07-01 | GOODMAN JESSE | Director | Sell | 2K | $9.23 | $14K | 24K |
| 2025-07-01 | Clark Eliana | EVP, Chief Technical Officer | Sell | 1K | $9.82 | $10K | 95K |
| 2025-06-30 | GOODMAN JESSE | Director | Sell | 2K | $9.56 | $15K | 26K |
| 2025-06-11 | Verwiel Frank | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 26K |
| 2025-06-11 | Goff Brian | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 23K |
| 2025-06-11 | GOODMAN JESSE | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 27K |
| 2025-06-11 | Cohen Fred E | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 57K |
| 2025-06-11 | CHASE WILLIAM J | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 35K |
| 2025-06-11 | Bhanji Muna | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 27K |
| 2025-06-11 | Keresty Georgia | Director | Grant | 8K | $0.00 | $0 | 32K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON4 Form 144 notices on file for NTLA worth $1.9M at the prices reported; 2 in the last 90 days worth $1.0M. Latest: ELIANA CLARK filed on 2026-10-05 to sell 57,750 shares ($736K) from 2026-10-05.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | ELIANA CLARKOfficer | 58K | $736K | 0.041% | 2026-10-05 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2026-08-20 | LEONARD JOHN MOfficer, Director | 23K | $294K | 0.016% | 2026-08-20 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. |
| 2026-07-02 | EDWARD DULACOfficer | 5K | $81K | 0.003% | 2026-07-02 | Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC Executive Financial Services |
| 2025-12-11 | LEONARD JOHN MOfficer, Director | 88K | $822K | 0.076% | 2025-12-11 | UBS Financial Services, Inc. |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON5 holders report 5% or more of NTLA in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is ARK Investment Management LLC at 12.3% of the class (14,207,324 shares), filed 2026-02-03 for an event on 2025-12-31.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | 13G | STATE STREET CORPORATIONparent holding company | 9.2M | 6.8% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-04-30 | 13G | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 5.9M | 5.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-04-29 | 13G | Vanguard Portfolio Managementinvestment adviser | 6.3M | 5.3% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-03-27 | 13G/Ano. 8 | The Vanguard Groupinvestment adviser | 0 | 0.0% | 2026-03-13 |
| 2026-02-12 | 13G/Ano. 1 | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC.parent holding company, corporation | 3.2M | 2.7% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-12 | 13G/Ano. 1 | GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLCbroker-dealer, other entity, investment adviser | 3.2M | 2.7% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-11 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Contrarius Investment Management Ltdnon-US institution | 714K | 0.6% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-11 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Contrarius Investment Management (Bermuda) Ltdnon-US institution | 714K | 0.6% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-03 | 13G/Ano. 8 | ARK Investment Management LLCinvestment adviser | 14.2M | 12.3% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-03 | 13G/Ano. 8 | Catherine D. Woodparent holding company, individual | 14.2M | 12.3% | 2025-12-31 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding NTLA at their latest 13F. JSON8 of the 30 tracked managers held NTLA at their latest 13F, $533.0M in total at quarter-end prices. ARK Investment Management is the largest at $285.5M (1.9% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 6 added shares and 2 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management | 2026-06-30 | 16.9M | $285.5M | 1.85% | +2.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 6.4M | $109.0M | 0.05% | +715K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 5.2M | $88.6M | 0.06% | +529K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 1.4M | $23.7M | 0.03% | new |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 493K | $8.3M | 0.00% | -138K |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 491K | $8.3M | 0.00% | +421K |
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 398K | $6.7M | 0.01% | +128K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 165K | $2.8M | 0.00% | -294K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Intellia Therapeutics reported revenue of $7.7M, down 46.2% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net loss of $106.6M (-0.80 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated -$394.7M of operating cash flow.
- Cash
- $106.1M
- Equity
- $727.7M
- Total assets
- $857.2M
- Shares outstanding
- 140,126,693
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $7.7M | -$106.6M | -1392.3% | -0.80 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $15.0M | -$96.2M | -639.5% | -0.81 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $23.0M | -$95.8M | -416.2% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $13.8M | -$101.3M | -735.2% | -0.92 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $14.2M | -$101.3M | -710.8% | -0.98 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $16.6M | -$114.3M | -687.6% | -1.10 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $12.9M | -$128.9M | -1001.2% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $9.1M | -$135.7M | -1489.5% | -1.34 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $67.7M | -$412.7M | -$394.7M | $1.1M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $57.9M | -$519.0M | -$348.9M | $5.8M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $36.3M | -$481.2M | -$394.1M | $14.0M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $52.1M | -$474.2M | -$333.3M | $13.6M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $33.1M | -$267.9M | -$225.0M | $12.8M | n/a | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30; shares outstanding as of 2026-07-31 from the cover page.
What this page is
Intellia Therapeutics in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Intellia Therapeutics (NTLA), SEC CIK 1652130, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as in vitro & in vivo diagnostic substances. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-12.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-04.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2026-10-05.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-07.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-05-11.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-10-02.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1652130Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as in vitro & in vivo diagnostic substances
Other company pages
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of NTLA is sold short?
What is NTLA's daily short volume?
Does NTLA have fails to deliver?
Are NTLA insiders buying or selling?
Have NTLA insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of NTLA?
What did NTLA report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own NTLA?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.