Power Solutions International (PSIX)
Power Solutions International on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as engines & turbines.
1.8M
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
3.9
Days to cover
-0.1 days vs prior
53.0%
Short share of volume
2026-11-03
2,105
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-02
Thu 11 May
Last earnings
reported (8-K Item 2.02)
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-11-03.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in PSIX is 1,750,561 shares, down 422 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 46,200 shares (15 November 2024) to 1,968,083 shares (15 December 2025). At the reported average volume of 445K shares a day that is 3.9 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/psix" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 1,750,561 | +1.5% | 445,484 | 3.93 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,724,359 | -1.5% | 432,074 | 3.99 |
| 2026-09-15 | 1,750,983 | +1.3% | 331,080 | 5.29 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,728,564 | +1.4% | 280,796 | 6.16 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,704,163 | -13.2% | 658,636 | 2.59 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,963,145 | +11.8% | 440,927 | 4.45 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,755,134 | +1.2% | 447,348 | 3.92 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,734,886 | -0.6% | 382,608 | 4.53 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,744,970 | -1.0% | 530,423 | 3.29 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,762,704 | +9.8% | 740,205 | 2.38 |
| 2026-05-15 | 1,605,971 | +20.1% | 1,565,014 | 1.03 |
| 2026-04-30 | 1,336,823 | -19.9% | 456,103 | 2.93 |
| 2026-04-15 | 1,668,725 | +3.1% | 620,516 | 2.69 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1,618,574 | +11.2% | 637,256 | 2.54 |
| 2026-03-13 | 1,455,429 | +27.6% | 973,761 | 1.49 |
| 2026-02-27 | 1,140,321 | -17.9% | 391,974 | 2.91 |
| 2026-02-13 | 1,388,891 | -14.0% | 577,628 | 2.40 |
| 2026-01-30 | 1,614,516 | -12.2% | 350,301 | 4.61 |
| 2026-01-15 | 1,838,389 | +2.3% | 404,880 | 4.54 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1,797,403 | -8.7% | 446,497 | 4.03 |
| 2025-12-15 | 1,968,083 | +4.4% | 451,935 | 4.35 |
| 2025-11-28 | 1,885,003 | +24.3% | 555,681 | 3.39 |
| 2025-11-14 | 1,516,832 | +18.8% | 1,271,236 | 1.19 |
| 2025-10-31 | 1,276,536 | +13.4% | 453,585 | 2.81 |
| 2025-10-15 | 1,125,337 | +62.8% | 709,537 | 1.59 |
| 2025-09-30 | 691,184 | +42.5% | 678,569 | 1.02 |
| 2025-09-15 | 485,205 | +21.6% | 678,830 | 1.00 |
| 2025-08-29 | 398,972 | -4.9% | 743,101 | 1.00 |
| 2025-08-15 | 419,471 | -12.3% | 902,046 | 1.00 |
| 2025-07-31 | 478,065 | -12.6% | 706,664 | 1.00 |
| 2025-07-15 | 546,809 | -34.0% | 671,411 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-30 | 828,719 | +144.0% | 606,503 | 1.37 |
| 2025-06-13 | 339,649 | -2.0% | 286,880 | 1.18 |
| 2025-05-30 | 346,663 | -3.8% | 277,548 | 1.25 |
| 2025-05-15 | 360,358 | -7.7% | 364,284 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04-30 | 390,262 | -14.9% | 247,051 | 1.58 |
| 2025-04-15 | 458,514 | +38.8% | 379,346 | 1.21 |
| 2025-03-31 | 330,402 | +75.3% | 414,144 | 1.00 |
| 2025-03-14 | 188,479 | +11.7% | 226,614 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-28 | 168,750 | +77.1% | 240,440 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-14 | 95,297 | -25.3% | 320,889 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-31 | 127,602 | +54.7% | 414,918 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-15 | 82,485 | -1.1% | 333,030 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-31 | 83,389 | +80.5% | 505,991 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | 46,206 | -11.9% | 310,840 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-29 | 52,468 | +13.6% | 305,487 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-15 | 46,200 | -42.9% | 448,524 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-31 | 80,859 | +0.5% | 344,039 | 1.00 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 3 November 2026, the short share of PSIX volume is 53.0%, up 10.1 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 20.0% (2 October 2026) to 81.6% (29 September 2026). The latest reading is 2.9 points above the 30-session average of 50.0%, on 166K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 88K | 166K | 53.0% | 0 |
| 2026-11-02 | 75K | 140K | 53.3% | 580 |
| 2026-10-30 | 77K | 147K | 52.4% | 857 |
| 2026-10-29 | 78K | 101K | 77.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 44K | 79K | 55.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 35K | 83K | 42.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 59K | 110K | 53.2% | 1 |
| 2026-10-23 | 146K | 298K | 49.2% | 7,280 |
| 2026-10-22 | 128K | 292K | 43.8% | 260 |
| 2026-10-21 | 86K | 160K | 54.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-20 | 35K | 119K | 29.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-19 | 72K | 161K | 44.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 | 63K | 132K | 47.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-15 | 118K | 258K | 45.9% | 5,491 |
| 2026-10-14 | 171K | 406K | 42.1% | 838 |
| 2026-10-13 | 65K | 159K | 40.8% | 0 |
| 2026-10-12 | 66K | 148K | 44.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-09 | 45K | 124K | 36.4% | 1 |
| 2026-10-08 | 95K | 224K | 42.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-07 | 138K | 240K | 57.4% | 0 |
| 2026-10-06 | 79K | 154K | 51.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 48K | 103K | 46.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 30K | 152K | 20.0% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 44K | 83K | 53.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-30 | 40K | 73K | 54.9% | 37 |
| 2026-09-29 | 79K | 97K | 81.6% | 101 |
| 2026-09-28 | 37K | 73K | 50.6% | 50 |
| 2026-09-25 | 77K | 140K | 55.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 95K | 141K | 67.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-23 | 79K | 148K | 53.5% | 0 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 2 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in PSIX is 2,105 shares, up 41 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 10 shares (30 June 2026) to 53,645 shares (27 July 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2,105 | $45.40 | $96K |
| 2026-10-01 | 2,064 | $45.97 | $95K |
| 2026-09-17 | 105 | $40.09 | $4K |
| 2026-09-15 | 4,938 | $39.46 | $195K |
| 2026-09-14 | 235 | $42.11 | $10K |
| 2026-09-04 | 2,659 | $36.42 | $97K |
| 2026-08-31 | 641 | $36.28 | $23K |
| 2026-08-27 | 33 | $36.64 | $1K |
| 2026-08-25 | 16 | $34.97 | $560 |
| 2026-08-21 | 57 | $36.30 | $2K |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,396 | $40.82 | $57K |
| 2026-08-05 | 2,973 | $34.86 | $104K |
| 2026-08-04 | 392 | $28.78 | $11K |
| 2026-08-03 | 13 | $27.61 | $359 |
| 2026-07-29 | 50 | $27.90 | $1K |
| 2026-07-27 | 53,645 | $29.96 | $1.6M |
| 2026-07-16 | 36 | $33.46 | $1K |
| 2026-07-15 | 39 | $32.63 | $1K |
| 2026-07-08 | 165 | $34.73 | $6K |
| 2026-07-06 | 411 | $37.08 | $15K |
| 2026-06-30 | 10 | $36.46 | $365 |
| 2026-06-26 | 200 | $38.71 | $8K |
| 2026-06-22 | 1,200 | $40.31 | $48K |
| 2026-06-09 | 415 | $39.85 | $17K |
| 2026-06-08 | 44,219 | $37.61 | $1.7M |
| 2026-06-04 | 63 | $40.42 | $3K |
| 2026-06-03 | 142 | $40.59 | $6K |
| 2026-06-01 | 5,707 | $41.68 | $238K |
| 2026-05-28 | 63 | $42.84 | $3K |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,327 | $42.99 | $57K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for PSIX in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Li Xun (CFO) on 2026-02-12.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-12 | Li Xun | CFO | Tax withholding | 3K | $92.72 | $318K | 5K |
| 2026-02-12 | Li Xun | CFO | Exercise or conversion | 8K | $2.00 | $15K | 8K |
| 2025-12-11 | SIMPKINS FRANK P | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 30K |
| 2025-12-11 | Shea Courtney C. | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 5K |
| 2025-12-11 | He Hong | Director | Grant | 5K | $0.00 | $0 | 24K |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 31K | $94.33 | $2.9M | 10.6M |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 7K | $91.72 | $618K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 19K | $92.46 | $1.8M | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 23K | $93.64 | $2.2M | 10.6M |
| 2025-09-11 | He Hong | Director | Sell | 2K | $94.00 | $141K | 19K |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 31K | $94.33 | $2.9M | 10.6M |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 23K | $93.64 | $2.2M | 10.6M |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 19K | $92.46 | $1.8M | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-11 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 7K | $91.72 | $618K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 5K | $91.44 | $459K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 6K | $90.28 | $569K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 15K | $92.34 | $1.3M | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 3K | $93.50 | $235K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 8K | $94.45 | $716K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 571 | $95.20 | $54K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 571 | $95.20 | $54K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 8K | $94.45 | $716K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 3K | $93.50 | $235K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 15K | $92.34 | $1.3M | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 5K | $91.44 | $459K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 6K | $90.28 | $570K | 10.7M |
| 2025-09-10 | He Hong | Director | Sell | 1K | $95.00 | $95K | 20K |
| 2025-09-09 | Xykis Constantine | CEO | Sell | 8K | $91.31 | $717K | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | He Hong | Director | Sell | 3K | $92.31 | $231K | 21K |
| 2025-09-09 | He Hong | Director | Sell | 2K | $90.00 | $135K | 24K |
| 2025-09-08 | He Hong | Director | Sell | 1K | $89.00 | $89K | 25K |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 2K | $85.81 | $180K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 14K | $80.66 | $1.1M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 22K | $81.57 | $1.8M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 178 | $89.00 | $16K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 3K | $88.35 | $299K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 3K | $87.52 | $234K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 11K | $86.74 | $980K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 10K | $84.35 | $839K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 12K | $83.46 | $995K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Shandong Heavy Industry Group Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 17K | $82.49 | $1.4M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 178 | $89.00 | $16K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 3K | $88.35 | $299K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 3K | $87.52 | $234K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 11K | $86.74 | $980K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 2K | $85.81 | $180K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 10K | $84.35 | $839K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 12K | $83.45 | $995K | 10.7M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 17K | $82.49 | $1.4M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 22K | $81.57 | $1.8M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-26 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 14K | $80.66 | $1.1M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Li Xun | CFO | Sell | 4K | $92.93 | $335K | 1K |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 12K | $91.63 | $1.1M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 8K | $89.48 | $725K | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 7K | $88.78 | $617K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 9K | $90.38 | $814K | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 4K | $93.18 | $344K | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 11K | $92.56 | $1.1M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 4K | $93.18 | $344K | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 11K | $92.56 | $1.1M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 12K | $91.63 | $1.1M | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 9K | $90.38 | $814K | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 8K | $89.48 | $725K | 10.8M |
| 2025-08-25 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 7K | $88.78 | $617K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-25 | SIMPKINS FRANK P | Director | Sell | 10K | $91.64 | $916K | 25K |
| 2025-08-25 | Li Xun | CFO | Buy | 300 | $92.82 | $28K | 521 |
| 2025-08-25 | Li Xun | CFO | Sell | 200 | $93.30 | $19K | 221 |
| 2025-08-25 | Li Xun | CFO | Sell | 600 | $93.20 | $56K | 421 |
| 2025-08-25 | Li Xun | CFO | Sell | 4K | $91.60 | $330K | 5K |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 13K | $91.20 | $1.2M | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 19K | $90.52 | $1.7M | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 11K | $89.52 | $1.0M | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 10K | $88.46 | $883K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 12K | $87.57 | $1.1M | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 4K | $86.34 | $344K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 5K | $85.40 | $386K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 2K | $84.74 | $141K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 4K | $83.60 | $328K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 4K | $82.45 | $307K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-22 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 3K | $81.57 | $270K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-21 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 7K | $83.26 | $618K | 10.9M |
| 2025-08-21 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 21K | $82.46 | $1.7M | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-21 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 12K | $81.70 | $941K | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-21 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 3K | $80.41 | $213K | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-20 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 5 | $81.00 | $405 | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-20 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 16K | $80.50 | $1.3M | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-20 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 5 | $81.00 | $405 | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-20 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 16K | $80.50 | $1.3M | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-19 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 1K | $84.32 | $117K | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-19 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 3K | $83.45 | $250K | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-19 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 12K | $82.59 | $1.0M | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-19 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 17K | $81.57 | $1.4M | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-19 | Weichai America Corp. | 10% owner | Sell | 46K | $80.24 | $3.7M | 11.0M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 11K | $85.73 | $978K | 11.1M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 16K | $80.43 | $1.3M | 11.2M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 6K | $89.16 | $522K | 11.1M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 12K | $88.32 | $1.1M | 11.1M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 21K | $87.45 | $1.9M | 11.1M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 21K | $86.53 | $1.9M | 11.1M |
| 2025-08-18 | Weichai Power Co., Ltd. | TenPercentOwner | Sell | 7K | $84.31 | $594K | 11.2M |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON3 Form 144 notices on file for PSIX worth $1.6M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: Landini Kenneth W filed on 2025-09-29 to sell 6,000 shares ($600K) from 2025-09-18.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | Landini Kenneth WDirector | 6K | $600K | 0.026% | 2025-09-18 | Raymond James & Associates |
| 2025-09-29 | Landini Kenneth WDirector | 4K | $371K | 0.015% | 2025-09-29 | Raymond James & Associates |
| 2025-09-23 | Landini Kenneth WDirector | 6K | $600K | 0.026% | 2025-09-18 | Raymond James & Associates |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON4 holders report 5% or more of PSIX in their latest filing, 1 on Schedule 13D (active intent). The largest reported stake is Point72 Asset Management, L.P. at 6.5% of the class (1,497,155 shares), filed 2026-08-14 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.partnership | 1.5M | 6.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Point72 Capital Advisors, Inc.corporation | 1.5M | 6.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Steven A. Cohenindividual | 1.5M | 6.5% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2025-09-22 | 13D/Ano. 22 | Gary S. Winemasterindividual | 1.5M | 6.3% | 2025-09-18 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding PSIX at their latest 13F. JSON5 of the 30 tracked managers held PSIX at their latest 13F, $73.7M in total at quarter-end prices. Point72 Asset Management is the largest at $58.2M (0.1% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 5 added shares and 0 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 1.5M | $58.2M | 0.06% | +1.5M |
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 207K | $8.0M | 0.00% | +109K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 109K | $4.2M | 0.00% | +63K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 52K | $2.0M | 0.00% | +24K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 30K | $1.2M | 0.00% | +2K |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2026 (quarter ended 2026-06-30) Power Solutions International reported revenue of $152.5M, down 20.5% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $16.9M (0.73 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $24.1M of operating cash flow. As of 2026-06-30, cash was $70.1M against $4.8M of debt.
- Cash
- $70.1M
- Debt
- $4.8M
- Equity
- $203.1M
- Total assets
- $453.3M
- Shares outstanding
- 23,065,450
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2026 | 2026-06-30 | $152.5M | $16.9M | 11.1% | 0.73 |
| Q1 FY 2026 | 2026-03-31 | $128.6M | $7.3M | 5.7% | 0.32 |
| Q4 FY 2025derived | 2025-12-31 | $191.2M | $16.1M | 8.4% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2025 | 2025-09-30 | $203.8M | $27.6M | 13.5% | 1.20 |
| Q2 FY 2025 | 2025-06-30 | $191.9M | $51.2M | 26.7% | 2.22 |
| Q1 FY 2025 | 2025-03-31 | $135.4M | $19.1M | 14.1% | 0.83 |
| Q4 FY 2024derived | 2024-12-31 | $144.3M | $23.3M | 16.1% | n/a |
| Q3 FY 2024 | 2024-09-30 | $125.8M | $17.3M | 13.8% | 0.75 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $722.4M | $114.0M | $24.1M | $10.0M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $476.0M | $69.3M | $62.4M | $4.6M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $459.0M | $26.3M | $70.5M | $5.0M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $481.3M | $11.3M | -$8.8M | $1.4M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $456.3M | -$48.5M | -$61.5M | $2.0M | n/a | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2026-06-30; shares outstanding as of 2026-07-30 from the cover page.
What this page is
Power Solutions International in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Power Solutions International (PSIX), SEC CIK 1137091, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as engines & turbines. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-03.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-02.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2025-09-29.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2023-05-11.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-02-12.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1137091Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as engines & turbines
Other company pages
- TKOTKO Group Holdings
- TLNTalen Energy
- TMOThermo Fisher Scientific
- TMUST-Mobile US
- TNONTenon Medical
- TOLToll Brothers
- TOSTToast
- TPGTPG
- TPLTexas Pacific Land
- TPRTapestry
- TRGPTarga Resources
- TRIThomson Reuters
- TRMBTrimble
- TROWT. Rowe Price
- TRPTC Energy
- TRUTransUnion
- TRVTravelers Companies
- TSCOTractor Supply
- TSEMTower Semiconductor
- TSLATesla
- TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of PSIX is sold short?
What is PSIX's daily short volume?
Does PSIX have fails to deliver?
Are PSIX insiders buying or selling?
Have PSIX insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of PSIX?
What did PSIX report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own PSIX?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.