Tower Semiconductor (TSEM)
Tower Semiconductor on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, planned sales, large holders, 13F holders, financials and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as semiconductors & related devices.
4.6M
Short interest
settlement 2026-09-30
1.9
Days to cover
-0.1 days vs prior
34.6%
Short share of volume
2026-10-09
37
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-09-09
-$45.6M
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 28 sells
As of 2026-10-09.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 24 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 30 September 2026, short interest in TSEM is 4,567,523 shares, up 2,045,773 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 1,085,354 shares (15 October 2024) to 4,567,523 shares (30 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the top of that range. At the reported average volume of 2.4M shares a day that is 1.9 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/tsem" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | 4,567,523 | +68.8% | 2,351,813 | 1.94 |
| 2026-09-15 | 2,705,350 | +7.3% | 1,328,481 | 2.04 |
| 2026-08-31 | 2,521,750 | +0.7% | 1,233,684 | 2.04 |
| 2026-08-14 | 2,503,211 | +1.6% | 2,464,243 | 1.02 |
| 2026-07-31 | 2,464,837 | -9.2% | 1,568,473 | 1.57 |
| 2026-07-15 | 2,715,406 | +7.9% | 1,982,744 | 1.37 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2,517,608 | -4.5% | 1,733,834 | 1.45 |
| 2026-06-15 | 2,637,271 | -9.1% | 1,896,252 | 1.39 |
| 2026-05-29 | 2,900,385 | -11.4% | 2,123,739 | 1.37 |
| 2026-05-15 | 3,274,577 | +11.5% | 2,504,072 | 1.31 |
| 2026-04-30 | 2,936,045 | -33.5% | 2,672,435 | 1.10 |
| 2026-04-15 | 4,411,835 | +16.3% | 2,521,285 | 1.75 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3,792,718 | +79.7% | 4,660,105 | 1.00 |
| 2026-03-13 | 2,110,499 | +19.7% | 2,218,736 | 1.00 |
| 2026-02-27 | 1,763,503 | -25.2% | 1,445,708 | 1.22 |
| 2026-02-13 | 2,356,279 | +17.9% | 3,126,884 | 1.00 |
| 2026-01-30 | 1,999,346 | -18.1% | 1,617,274 | 1.24 |
| 2026-01-15 | 2,441,012 | -12.5% | 1,500,149 | 1.63 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2,790,012 | -5.1% | 1,164,164 | 2.40 |
| 2025-12-15 | 2,940,933 | +40.5% | 1,820,392 | 1.62 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2,093,103 | +5.8% | 1,625,575 | 1.29 |
| 2025-11-14 | 1,979,014 | +25.0% | 2,335,068 | 1.00 |
| 2025-10-31 | 1,582,768 | +13.5% | 1,015,543 | 1.56 |
| 2025-10-15 | 1,394,311 | -3.5% | 943,315 | 1.48 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the short share of TSEM volume is 34.6%, up 3.1 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 31.5% (2 October 2026) to 67.8% (22 September 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range. The latest reading is 15.1 points below the 30-session average of 49.7%, on 503K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 174K | 503K | 34.6% | 6,030 |
| 2026-10-08 | 358K | 875K | 40.9% | 11,184 |
| 2026-10-07 | 303K | 591K | 51.4% | 234 |
| 2026-10-06 | 634K | 1.1M | 57.9% | 1,059 |
| 2026-10-05 | 360K | 631K | 57.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-02 | 323K | 1.0M | 31.5% | 5 |
| 2026-10-01 | 510K | 858K | 59.4% | 84 |
| 2026-09-30 | 145K | 298K | 48.5% | 69 |
| 2026-09-29 | 194K | 415K | 46.8% | 500 |
| 2026-09-28 | 389K | 665K | 58.5% | 15 |
| 2026-09-25 | 529K | 841K | 62.8% | 0 |
| 2026-09-24 | 330K | 614K | 53.8% | 1 |
| 2026-09-23 | 260K | 513K | 50.6% | 128 |
| 2026-09-22 | 363K | 536K | 67.8% | 3 |
| 2026-09-21 | 461K | 792K | 58.2% | 126 |
| 2026-09-18 | 479K | 886K | 54.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-17 | 595K | 881K | 67.5% | 130 |
| 2026-09-16 | 394K | 653K | 60.3% | 0 |
| 2026-09-15 | 428K | 704K | 60.8% | 99 |
| 2026-09-14 | 291K | 727K | 40.0% | 1,020 |
| 2026-09-11 | 152K | 422K | 36.0% | 13 |
| 2026-09-10 | 199K | 481K | 41.4% | 892 |
| 2026-09-09 | 178K | 420K | 42.4% | 0 |
| 2026-09-08 | 325K | 678K | 48.0% | 100 |
| 2026-09-04 | 453K | 793K | 57.1% | 0 |
| 2026-09-03 | 211K | 552K | 38.2% | 0 |
| 2026-09-02 | 285K | 558K | 51.1% | 4 |
| 2026-09-01 | 368K | 847K | 43.4% | 110 |
| 2026-08-31 | 189K | 528K | 35.9% | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-28 | 186K | 526K | 35.4% | 1,525 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 9 September 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in TSEM is 37 shares, up 5 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 5 shares (27 August 2026) to 91,538 shares (4 August 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 | 37 | $219.82 | $8K |
| 2026-09-08 | 32 | $222.34 | $7K |
| 2026-09-04 | 60 | $206.16 | $12K |
| 2026-09-03 | 60 | $206.81 | $12K |
| 2026-09-02 | 98 | $199.06 | $20K |
| 2026-09-01 | 60 | $205.05 | $12K |
| 2026-08-27 | 5 | $221.23 | $1K |
| 2026-08-24 | 880 | $222.59 | $196K |
| 2026-08-21 | 880 | $223.78 | $197K |
| 2026-08-20 | 42 | $226.46 | $10K |
| 2026-08-13 | 7,501 | $260.31 | $2.0M |
| 2026-08-12 | 75 | $249.58 | $19K |
| 2026-08-11 | 8,289 | $252.55 | $2.1M |
| 2026-08-07 | 85,638 | $224.70 | $19.2M |
| 2026-08-06 | 245 | $211.14 | $52K |
| 2026-08-05 | 18,394 | $239.53 | $4.4M |
| 2026-08-04 | 91,538 | $234.32 | $21.4M |
| 2026-08-03 | 43 | $219.67 | $9K |
| 2026-07-20 | 300 | $234.10 | $70K |
| 2026-07-17 | 91 | $237.92 | $22K |
| 2026-07-14 | 389 | $229.68 | $89K |
| 2026-07-10 | 555 | $226.58 | $126K |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,655 | $218.95 | $362K |
| 2026-06-30 | 13 | $255.59 | $3K |
| 2026-06-29 | 34 | $249.91 | $8K |
| 2026-06-22 | 84,588 | $286.74 | $24.3M |
| 2026-06-17 | 864 | $268.53 | $232K |
| 2026-06-15 | 773 | $262.92 | $203K |
| 2026-06-10 | 1,871 | $228.08 | $427K |
| 2026-06-09 | 16,035 | $242.04 | $3.9M |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONInsiders at TSEM reported 28 open-market sells worth $45.6M in the last 90 days and no open-market buys. Latest filing: Chelouche Yoav (Director) on 2026-09-10.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | Chelouche Yoav | Director | Sell | 232 | $215.06 | $50K | 34K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 2K | $253.92 | $632K | 527K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 2K | $252.74 | $530K | 529K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $250.90 | $836K | 531K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 16K | $249.66 | $3.9M | 535K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 35K | $248.78 | $8.8M | 551K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 23K | $248.08 | $5.7M | 586K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $246.74 | $1.2M | 609K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 12K | $245.78 | $2.9M | 614K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $244.69 | $613K | 625K |
| 2026-08-11 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $243.32 | $745K | 628K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 2K | $263.78 | $482K | 631K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 1K | $262.16 | $386K | 633K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $261.03 | $1.4M | 634K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $259.94 | $655K | 640K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 6K | $258.47 | $1.7M | 642K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $257.27 | $1.4M | 649K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 10K | $256.56 | $2.5M | 654K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $255.24 | $795K | 664K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 7K | $254.15 | $1.9M | 667K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 9K | $253.53 | $2.3M | 674K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $252.07 | $842K | 683K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 6K | $251.04 | $1.6M | 687K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 1K | $250.05 | $281K | 693K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 6K | $248.94 | $1.4M | 694K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $248.02 | $1.4M | 700K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 2K | $246.71 | $509K | 705K |
| 2026-08-10 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 1K | $245.93 | $252K | 707K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $234.71 | $589K | 708K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 2K | $222.48 | $413K | 711K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $220.88 | $1.1M | 713K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 5K | $219.82 | $1.1M | 717K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 2K | $219.01 | $464K | 722K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 3K | $217.93 | $659K | 725K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 10K | $213.83 | $2.1M | 728K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 10K | $212.80 | $2.1M | 737K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 17K | $211.95 | $3.6M | 747K |
| 2026-07-13 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Sell | 11K | $210.82 | $2.3M | 764K |
| 2026-07-02 | Vakrat Wolkin Michal | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 18K |
| 2026-07-02 | Seward Carolin T | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 5K |
| 2026-07-02 | Kaufman Kalman | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 11K |
| 2026-07-02 | Hasson Avi | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 20K |
| 2026-07-02 | Gross Dana Rebecca | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
| 2026-07-02 | Elstein Amir | Director | Grant | 1K | $0.00 | $0 | 127K |
| 2026-07-02 | Ellwanger Russell Craig | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 23K | $0.00 | $0 | 775K |
| 2026-07-02 | Chelouche Yoav | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 34K |
| 2026-07-02 | Ben Moshe Sagi | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 10K |
| 2026-07-02 | Avner Iris | Director | Grant | 814 | $0.00 | $0 | 21K |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Planned sales (Form 144)
Newest first. JSON1 Form 144 notice on file for TSEM worth $6.2M at the prices reported; 0 in the last 90 days worth $0. Latest: Amir Elstein filed on 2025-11-19 to sell 64,000 shares ($6.2M) from 2025-11-19.
| Filed | Seller | Shares | Market value | Of outstanding | Sale from | Broker |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-19 | Amir ElsteinChairman | 64K | $6.2M | 0.057% | 2025-11-19 | J.P. Morgan Securities LLC |
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON7 holders report 5% or more of TSEM in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. at 6.6% of the class (7,388,751 shares), filed 2026-05-15 for an event on 2026-03-31.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd.corporation | 6.7M | 6.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-06-15 | 13G | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.corporation | 5.7M | 5.1% | 2026-06-10 |
| 2026-06-09 | 13G | Phoenix Financial Ltd.corporation | 5.7M | 5.0% | 2026-06-05 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.investment adviser | 7.4M | 6.6% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-02-12 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Senvest Management, LLCinvestment adviser, other entity | 4.0M | 3.6% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-12 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Richard Mashaalparent holding company, individual | 4.0M | 3.6% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-10 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltdcorporation | 6.9M | 6.2% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-10 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Menora Mivtachim Pensions & Gemel Ltd.corporation | 6.0M | 5.4% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Point72 Capital Advisors, Inc.corporation | 2.9M | 2.6% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P.partnership | 2.9M | 2.6% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-14 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Steven A. Cohenindividual | 2.9M | 2.6% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | Migdal Sal Domestic Equitiespartnership | 7.3M | 6.5% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.corporation | 1.5M | 1.3% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-13 | 13G | Migdal Insurance Company Ltd.insurance company | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-11-12 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltdcorporation | 5.4M | 4.8% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding TSEM at their latest 13F. JSON9 of the 30 tracked managers held TSEM at their latest 13F, $649.0M in total at quarter-end prices. Millennium Management is the largest at $221.7M (0.1% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 6 added shares and 3 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 850K | $221.7M | 0.08% | +272K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co. | 2026-06-30 | 688K | $179.3M | 0.09% | +659K |
| Two Sigma Investments | 2026-06-30 | 612K | $159.5M | 0.12% | +602K |
| Renaissance Technologies | 2026-06-30 | 211K | $55.0M | 0.08% | -64K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 108K | $28.2M | 0.00% | +105K |
| ARK Investment Management | 2026-06-30 | 10K | $2.6M | 0.02% | -8K |
| Bridgewater Associates | 2026-06-30 | 8K | $2.1M | 0.01% | -455K |
| AQR Capital Management | 2026-06-30 | 2K | $450K | 0.00% | new |
| Point72 Asset Management | 2026-06-30 | 1K | $261K | 0.00% | new |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
Financials
SEC XBRL, as filed. JSONIn Q2 FY 2024 (quarter ended 2024-06-30) Tower Semiconductor reported revenue of $351.2M, down 1.7% from the same quarter a year earlier, and net income of $53.4M (0.48 diluted EPS). In FY 2025 it generated $395.5M of operating cash flow. As of 2025-12-31, cash was $235.4M against $161.5M of debt.
- Cash
- $235.4M
- Debt
- $161.5M
- Equity
- $2.92B
- Total assets
- $3.32B
- Shares outstanding
- 112,534,404
Quarterly, last 8 quarters
| Quarter | Period end | Revenue | Net income | Margin | Diluted EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY 2024 | 2024-06-30 | $351.2M | $53.4M | 15.2% | 0.48 |
| Q2 FY 2023 | 2023-06-30 | $357.2M | $51.2M | 14.3% | 0.46 |
| Q2 FY 2022 | 2022-06-30 | $426.2M | $58.1M | 13.6% | 0.53 |
| Q2 FY 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $362.1M | $30.9M | 8.5% | 0.28 |
| Q2 FY 2020 | 2020-06-30 | $310.1M | $19.1M | 6.1% | 0.18 |
| Q2 FY 2019 | 2019-06-30 | $306.1M | $20.9M | 6.8% | 0.20 |
| Q2 FY 2018 | 2018-06-30 | $335.1M | $37.7M | 11.3% | 0.37 |
| Q2 FY 2017 | 2017-06-30 | $345.1M | $50.0M | 14.5% | 0.49 |
Fiscal years, with buybacks and dividends
| Fiscal year | Ends | Revenue | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capex | Buybacks | Dividends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | 2025-12-31 | $1.57B | $220.5M | $395.5M | $444.4M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2024 | 2024-12-31 | $1.44B | $207.9M | $448.7M | $436.2M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2023 | 2023-12-31 | $1.42B | $518.5M | $676.6M | $444.5M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2022 | 2022-12-31 | $1.68B | $264.6M | $529.8M | $366.4M | n/a | n/a |
| FY 2021 | 2021-12-31 | $1.51B | $150.0M | $421.3M | $313.8M | n/a | n/a |
Quarters are the three-month figures the company reports; a fourth quarter marked derived is the fiscal year less the three reported quarters, since companies report it only inside the 10-K. Fiscal years are the annual figures. Buybacks are the cash the company paid to repurchase its common stock in the year, not the amount authorized. Balance sheet lines are as of 2025-12-31; shares outstanding as of 2025-12-31 from the cover page.
What this page is
Tower Semiconductor in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Tower Semiconductor (TSEM), SEC CIK 928876, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as semiconductors & related devices. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-09-30.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-09-09.JSON and CSV
- Planned sales
- SEC EDGAR Form 144Source: SEC.New notices appear shortly after the SEC posts them; a notice is filed on or before the sale. Latest 2025-11-19.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-07-23.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Financials
- SEC EDGAR 10-K and 10-Q filingsSource: SEC.Weekly; values are as filed in the 10-Q and 10-K. Latest 2024-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-09-10.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 928876Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as semiconductors & related devices
- NVDANVIDIA
- MRVLMarvell Technology
- CRDOCredo Technology Group Holding
- MPWRMonolithic Power Systems
- LSCCLattice Semiconductor
- MUMicron Technology
- FSLRFirst Solar
- MCHPMicrochip Technology
- AVGOBroadcom
- SEDGSolaredge Technologies
- MTSIMACOM Technology Solutions Holdings
- ALABAstera Labs
- AMDAdvanced Micro Devices
- ADIAnalog Devices
- AMKRAmkor Technology
- INTCIntel
- MXLMaxLinear
- AAOIApplied Optoelectronics
- VIAVViavi Solutions
- SMTCSemtech
- IPGPIpg Photonics
- DIODDiodes
- SITMSiTime
- AIPArteris
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of TSEM is sold short?
What is TSEM's daily short volume?
Does TSEM have fails to deliver?
Are TSEM insiders buying or selling?
Have TSEM insiders filed to sell?
Who owns 5% or more of TSEM?
What did TSEM report last quarter?
Which tracked 13F managers own TSEM?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.