Upexi (UPXI)
Upexi on one page: short interest, daily short volume, fails to deliver, large holders, 13F holders, earnings dates and insider trades. Listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as finance services.
11.7M
Short interest
settlement 2026-10-15
5.3
Days to cover
+3.1 days vs prior
42.9%
Short share of volume
2026-11-02
60,114
Fails to deliver
settlement 2026-10-09
Wed 11 Nov
Next earnings
estimated date
$0
Insider flow, 90 days
0 buys, 0 sells
As of 2026-11-02.
Short interest
FINRA, twice a month. The newest 48 settlements in the table, 48 in the chart. JSONAs of 15 October 2026, short interest in UPXI is 11,720,613 shares, down 3,474,415 shares over the last month. Over the last 48 readings it ranged from 8,697 shares (15 January 2025) to 19,543,293 shares (13 March 2026). At the reported average volume of 2.2M shares a day that is 5.3 days to cover.
Embed this chart.The embed keeps its attribution line.
<iframe src="https://xoomar.com/embed/stocks/upxi" width="100%" height="440" style="border:0;max-width:100%" loading="lazy" title="XOOMAR chart"></iframe>
| Settlement | Shares short | Change | Avg daily volume | Days to cover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | 11,720,613 | -5.9% | 2,189,819 | 5.35 |
| 2026-09-30 | 12,453,498 | -18.0% | 5,662,833 | 2.20 |
| 2026-09-15 | 15,195,028 | +2.8% | 3,737,677 | 4.07 |
| 2026-08-31 | 14,776,077 | -2.0% | 4,442,387 | 3.33 |
| 2026-08-14 | 15,076,502 | -2.8% | 939,703 | 16.04 |
| 2026-07-31 | 15,513,032 | -7.7% | 900,590 | 17.23 |
| 2026-07-15 | 16,806,308 | +0.4% | 1,733,960 | 9.69 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16,734,871 | -1.9% | 2,395,518 | 6.99 |
| 2026-06-15 | 17,067,869 | +6.9% | 2,376,744 | 7.18 |
| 2026-05-29 | 15,972,841 | -1.0% | 2,521,308 | 6.34 |
| 2026-05-15 | 16,129,909 | -11.3% | 3,768,662 | 4.28 |
| 2026-04-30 | 18,191,777 | +1.2% | 3,103,242 | 5.86 |
| 2026-04-15 | 17,977,160 | -6.2% | 2,818,390 | 6.38 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19,160,529 | -2.0% | 6,428,257 | 2.98 |
| 2026-03-13 | 19,543,293 | +8.8% | 9,027,689 | 2.16 |
| 2026-02-27 | 17,962,288 | +44.6% | 4,712,490 | 3.81 |
| 2026-02-13 | 12,420,553 | +3.0% | 4,734,722 | 2.62 |
| 2026-01-30 | 12,053,867 | +16.3% | 2,969,970 | 4.06 |
| 2026-01-15 | 10,364,337 | -2.1% | 4,900,325 | 2.12 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10,590,242 | +14.1% | 3,737,888 | 2.83 |
| 2025-12-15 | 9,278,168 | -8.6% | 3,664,050 | 2.53 |
| 2025-11-28 | 10,147,641 | +9.8% | 5,338,458 | 1.90 |
| 2025-11-14 | 9,242,734 | -14.8% | 5,473,447 | 1.69 |
| 2025-10-31 | 10,853,775 | +20.6% | 3,790,844 | 2.86 |
| 2025-10-15 | 8,996,729 | -41.9% | 5,635,398 | 1.60 |
| 2025-09-30 | 15,483,497 | +24.9% | 5,319,376 | 2.91 |
| 2025-09-15 | 12,399,217 | +128.7% | 5,737,629 | 2.16 |
| 2025-08-29 | 5,422,062 | -50.6% | 6,116,727 | 1.00 |
| 2025-08-15 | 10,975,313 | +65.4% | 9,608,083 | 1.14 |
| 2025-07-31 | 6,636,098 | +392.9% | 15,852,933 | 1.00 |
| 2025-07-15 | 1,346,207 | +13.6% | 7,426,466 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1,185,309 | +142.7% | 2,788,554 | 1.00 |
| 2025-06-13 | 488,463 | +63.1% | 345,768 | 1.41 |
| 2025-05-30 | 299,515 | +30.3% | 406,325 | 1.00 |
| 2025-05-15 | 229,939 | -45.4% | 765,046 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04-30 | 420,986 | +590.2% | 13,222,375 | 1.00 |
| 2025-04-15 | 60,997 | +119.3% | 99,478 | 1.00 |
| 2025-03-31 | 27,811 | -29.1% | 11,594 | 2.40 |
| 2025-03-14 | 39,247 | +89.0% | 124,458 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-28 | 20,761 | -44.0% | 110,954 | 1.00 |
| 2025-02-14 | 37,086 | +0.8% | 89,021 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-31 | 36,807 | +323.2% | 377,272 | 1.00 |
| 2025-01-15 | 8,697 | -47.0% | 26,786 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16,410 | -20.6% | 68,942 | 1.00 |
| 2024-12-13 | 20,658 | +53.9% | 103,163 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-29 | 13,420 | -63.1% | 200,783 | 1.00 |
| 2024-11-15 | 36,404 | -78.2% | 196,950 | 1.00 |
| 2024-10-31 | 166,746 | +835.9% | 4,315,283 | 1.00 |
Daily short volume
FINRA Reg SHO, the last 30 sessions. JSONAs of 2 November 2026, the short share of UPXI volume is 42.9%, down 2.4 points over the last five sessions. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 22.5% (28 October 2026) to 73.0% (16 October 2026). The latest reading is 2.5 points below the 30-session average of 45.4%, on 451K shares reported.
| Date | Short volume | Total volume | Short share | Exempt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 194K | 451K | 42.9% | 5,715 |
| 2026-10-30 | 375K | 945K | 39.7% | 1,722 |
| 2026-10-29 | 225K | 345K | 65.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-28 | 80K | 358K | 22.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-27 | 400K | 1.0M | 38.3% | 0 |
| 2026-10-26 | 288K | 635K | 45.3% | 750 |
| 2026-10-23 | 290K | 792K | 36.6% | 0 |
| 2026-10-22 | 448K | 1.1M | 39.4% | 50,501 |
| 2026-10-21 | 904K | 1.9M | 48.7% | 0 |
| 2026-10-20 | 588K | 883K | 66.6% | 184 |
| 2026-10-19 | 574K | 966K | 59.5% | 126,041 |
| 2026-10-16 | 794K | 1.1M | 73.0% | 62,492 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1.0M | 2.2M | 45.9% | 2,031 |
| 2026-10-14 | 499K | 1.1M | 46.1% | 1,750 |
| 2026-10-13 | 172K | 545K | 31.5% | 400 |
| 2026-10-12 | 590K | 1.3M | 44.0% | 700 |
| 2026-10-09 | 347K | 593K | 58.5% | 0 |
| 2026-10-08 | 571K | 1.7M | 33.2% | 7,577 |
| 2026-10-07 | 926K | 2.4M | 38.8% | 8,879 |
| 2026-10-06 | 427K | 1.1M | 38.1% | 0 |
| 2026-10-05 | 563K | 1.2M | 47.1% | 4,077 |
| 2026-10-02 | 444K | 1.1M | 40.9% | 0 |
| 2026-10-01 | 591K | 1.3M | 46.4% | 40 |
| 2026-09-30 | 506K | 893K | 56.6% | 0 |
| 2026-09-29 | 700K | 1.7M | 40.7% | 0 |
| 2026-09-28 | 943K | 2.2M | 42.4% | 4,207 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1.4M | 3.4M | 41.6% | 16,805 |
| 2026-09-24 | 1.5M | 3.0M | 50.5% | 13,913 |
| 2026-09-23 | 1.1M | 2.9M | 39.5% | 0 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1.4M | 3.2M | 43.2% | 6,570 |
Fails to deliver
SEC, the last 30 settlement dates with a fail. JSONAs of 9 October 2026, the fails-to-deliver balance in UPXI is 60,114 shares, up 53,566 shares over the last settlement date. Over the last 30 readings it ranged from 24 shares (15 September 2026) to 777,729 shares (26 August 2026). The latest reading sits at the bottom of that range.
| Settlement | Shares failed | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 60,114 | $1.08 | $65K |
| 2026-10-08 | 6,548 | $1.08 | $7K |
| 2026-10-06 | 314 | $1.15 | $361 |
| 2026-10-01 | 121 | $1.14 | $138 |
| 2026-09-29 | 16,833 | $1.19 | $20K |
| 2026-09-28 | 171,056 | $1.23 | $210K |
| 2026-09-25 | 3,290 | $1.17 | $4K |
| 2026-09-24 | 2,640 | $1.17 | $3K |
| 2026-09-21 | 492,991 | $1.19 | $587K |
| 2026-09-17 | 85,245 | $1.05 | $90K |
| 2026-09-16 | 4,636 | $1.04 | $5K |
| 2026-09-15 | 24 | $1.10 | $26 |
| 2026-09-11 | 296 | $0.99 | $293 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,011 | $1.04 | $1K |
| 2026-09-08 | 96 | $1.07 | $103 |
| 2026-09-04 | 149,443 | $1.07 | $160K |
| 2026-09-02 | 63,150 | $1.04 | $66K |
| 2026-09-01 | 241,582 | $1.09 | $263K |
| 2026-08-31 | 6,599 | $1.08 | $7K |
| 2026-08-28 | 341,557 | $1.16 | $396K |
| 2026-08-27 | 313,096 | $1.06 | $332K |
| 2026-08-26 | 777,729 | $1.09 | $848K |
| 2026-08-25 | 524,869 | $1.04 | $546K |
| 2026-08-24 | 325,786 | $1.08 | $352K |
| 2026-08-21 | 34,217 | $0.93 | $32K |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,886 | $0.88 | $2K |
| 2026-08-17 | 346,669 | $0.75 | $260K |
| 2026-08-13 | 10,520 | $0.82 | $9K |
| 2026-08-11 | 40 | $0.80 | $32 |
| 2026-08-10 | 6,541 | $0.85 | $6K |
Insider trades
SEC Form 4, newest first. JSONNo open-market insider trades were reported for UPXI in the last 90 days. The most recent filings are listed below. Latest filing: Salkind Gene (Director) on 2026-07-03.
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned after |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-03 | Salkind Gene | Director | Grant | 100K | $0.00 | $0 | 319K |
| 2026-07-03 | Rudick Brian Benjamin | Chief Strategy Officer | Grant | 400K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.2M |
| 2026-07-03 | Norstrud Andrew James | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 400K | $0.00 | $0 | 1.0M |
| 2026-07-03 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 2.0M | $0.00 | $0 | 6.0M |
| 2026-07-03 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Grant | 100K | $0.00 | $0 | 216K |
| 2025-12-23 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 50K | $1.80 | $90K | 4.0M |
| 2025-12-16 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 50K | $2.07 | $104K | 4.0M |
| 2025-12-15 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 100K | $2.07 | $207K | 3.9M |
| 2025-11-20 | Salkind Gene | Director | Buy | 50K | $2.55 | $128K | 219K |
| 2025-11-17 | Salkind Gene | Director | Buy | 100K | $2.65 | $265K | 569K |
| 2025-11-17 | Salkind Gene | Director | Buy | 100K | $2.81 | $281K | 169K |
| 2025-10-01 | Norstrud Andrew James | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 240K | $0.00 | $0 | n/a |
| 2025-10-01 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 1.6M | $0.00 | $0 | 3.8M |
| 2025-07-22 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Buy | 4K | $7.50 | $30K | 116K |
| 2025-07-16 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Grant | 50K | $0.00 | $0 | 101K |
| 2025-07-16 | Williams Thomas Charles | Director | Grant | 50K | $0.00 | $0 | 100K |
| 2025-07-16 | Norstrud Andrew James | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 250K | $0.00 | $0 | 409K |
| 2025-07-16 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 1.2M | $0.00 | $0 | 2.2M |
| 2025-07-16 | Williams Thomas Charles | Director | Grant | 50K | $0.00 | $0 | 50K |
| 2025-07-16 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Grant | 50K | $0.00 | $0 | 51K |
| 2025-07-16 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Buy | 1K | $5.60 | $6K | 112K |
| 2025-07-16 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Buy | 10K | $5.70 | $57K | 111K |
| 2025-07-16 | Rudick Brian Benjamin | CSO | Grant | 400K | $0.00 | $0 | 839K |
| 2025-07-16 | Salkind Gene | Director,TenPercentOwner | Grant | 50K | $0.00 | $0 | 435K |
| 2025-07-16 | Salkind Gene | Director,TenPercentOwner | Grant | 150K | $0.00 | $0 | 585K |
| 2025-07-15 | Dugan Lawrence | Director | Buy | 1K | $5.17 | $5K | 1K |
| 2025-07-11 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 162K | $4.94 | $800K | 1.0M |
| 2025-07-11 | Salkind Gene | Director,TenPercentOwner | Buy | 20K | $4.94 | $100K | 385K |
| 2025-04-17 | Salkind Gene | Director,TenPercentOwner | Buy | 241K | $2.28 | $550K | 365K |
| 2025-04-17 | Norstrud Andrew James | Chief Financial Officer | Grant | 100K | $0.00 | $0 | 159K |
| 2025-04-17 | Norstrud Andrew James | Chief Financial Officer | Buy | 44K | $2.28 | $100K | 59K |
| 2025-04-17 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 658K | $2.28 | $1.5M | 809K |
| 2025-04-17 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Grant | 75K | $0.00 | $0 | 884K |
| 2024-03-12 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 64K | $0.57 | $37K | 2.9M |
| 2024-03-11 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 14K | $0.60 | $8K | 2.9M |
| 2024-03-05 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 103K | $0.70 | $72K | 2.9M |
| 2023-12-15 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 5K | $0.91 | $4K | 2.8M |
| 2023-12-14 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 8K | $0.98 | $8K | 2.8M |
| 2023-12-07 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 90K | $0.94 | $85K | 2.8M |
| 2023-12-05 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 19K | $0.84 | $16K | 2.7M |
| 2023-12-04 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 34K | $0.71 | $24K | 2.6M |
| 2023-06-28 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 24K | $2.26 | $54K | 2.7M |
| 2023-06-27 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 24K | $2.39 | $57K | 2.7M |
| 2023-06-26 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 24K | $2.43 | $58K | 2.6M |
| 2023-06-23 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 8K | $2.39 | $19K | 2.6M |
| 2023-06-22 | MARSHALL ALLAN | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | 100 | $2.28 | $228 | 2.6M |
| 2023-05-22 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 23K | $3.41 | $78K | 2.6M |
| 2023-03-17 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 4K | $4.41 | $18K | 2.6M |
| 2023-03-16 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 5K | $4.48 | $20K | 2.6M |
| 2023-03-15 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 4K | $4.33 | $19K | 2.6M |
| 2022-12-16 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 5K | $3.59 | $16K | 2.6M |
| 2022-12-15 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 3K | $3.66 | $10K | 2.6M |
| 2022-12-14 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 10K | $3.75 | $38K | 2.6M |
| 2022-12-09 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 12K | $4.11 | $49K | 2.6M |
| 2022-12-01 | MARSHALL ALLAN | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | Buy | 18K | $3.96 | $73K | 2.5M |
Form 4 filings are due within two business days of the trade. Insiders sell for many reasons that say nothing about the company; open-market buys are rarer.
Large holders (13D and 13G)
One row per reporting person with its latest filing, newest first. JSON9 holders report 5% or more of UPXI in their latest filing, all on Schedule 13G (passive). The largest reported stake is Hivemind Capital Partners, LLC at 10.0% of the class (8,928,365 shares), filed 2026-08-14 for an event on 2026-06-30.
| Filed | Form | Holder | Shares | Of class | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Hivemind Capital Partners, LLCother entity | 8.9M | 10.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Hivemind Validation QOZ GP LLCother entity | 8.9M | 10.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Hivemind Validation Master Fund LPother entity | 8.9M | 10.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Yechuan Zhangindividual | 8.9M | 10.0% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-31 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Vanguard Capital Managementinvestment adviser | 2.7M | 3.9% | 2026-06-30 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Carlos Cristian Gilindividual | 2.2M | 3.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | Nadia Gilindividual | 2.2M | 3.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | CNC Inversiones Ltd.other entity | 2.2M | 3.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | GSR Growth Investments GP Ltd.partnership | 706K | 1.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | GSR Growth Investments LPpartnership | 706K | 1.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | GSR USA Intermediate LLCother entity | 55K | 0.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-07-24 | 13G/Ano. 3 | GSR Strategies LLCother entity | 55K | 0.1% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-05-15 | 13G/Ano. 2 | Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.investment adviser | 9.6M | 10.0% | 2026-03-31 |
| 2026-02-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | MMCAP International Inc. SPCcorporation | 6.3M | 10.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-13 | 13G/Ano. 1 | MM Asset Management Inc.corporation | 6.3M | 10.0% | 2025-12-31 |
| 2026-02-11 | 13G/Ano. 1 | Kathmere Capital Management, LLCinvestment adviser | 418K | 0.1% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2026-01-08 | 13G | Marex Securities Products Inc.corporation | 3.3M | 5.2% | 2026-01-05 |
| 2026-01-08 | 13G | Marex Group plcother entity | 3.3M | 5.2% | 2026-01-05 |
| 2025-10-16 | 13G | ATTESTOR VALUE MASTER FUND LPpartnership | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-16 | 13G | ATTESTOR VALUE FUND GP LTDother entity | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-16 | 13G | ATTESTOR CAPITAL LTDother entity | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-16 | 13G | ATTESTOR Ltdinvestment adviser, other entity | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-09-30 |
| 2025-10-16 | 13G | PETERS JAN-CHRISTOPHindividual | 0 | 0.0% | 2025-09-30 |
13F holders
Tracked managers holding UPXI at their latest 13F. JSON2 of the 30 tracked managers held UPXI at their latest 13F, $291K in total at quarter-end prices. Millennium Management is the largest at $213K (0.0% of its portfolio) as of 2026-06-30. Over the prior quarter 1 added shares and 1 cut.
| Fund | Quarter | Shares | Value | Of portfolio | Change in shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management | 2026-06-30 | 271K | $213K | 0.00% | -23K |
| Citadel Advisors | 2026-06-30 | 100K | $79K | 0.00% | new |
Only the 30 tracked managers on the funds hub; a 13F reports long positions in US listed stock at quarter end, 45 days late, and says nothing about shorts or positions sold since.
What this page is
Upexi in the regulatory record
Regulators publish company data in separate files that never sit next to each other: FINRA's twice-monthly short interest, its daily short sale volume, the SEC's fails-to-deliver counts, and each insider's Form 4. A company page puts those series for one ticker on one URL, with planned sales, large holders, 13F holders and financials beside them, so the short position, the daily flow, the settlement fails and what insiders are doing can be read together.
Each section has its own history table, a one-line summary of the latest figures and its own JSON and CSV links, and says when its source last updated.
This page follows Upexi (UPXI), SEC CIK 1775194, listed on Nasdaq, classified by the SEC as finance services. The cross-market tables live on the short interest and insider transactions hubs.
Source and updates
- Short interest
- FINRA consolidated short interestSource: FINRA.Twice a month, about eight business days after settlement. Latest 2026-10-15.JSON and CSV
- Daily short volume
- FINRA Reg SHO daily filesSource: FINRA.Every trading day, the morning after FINRA posts it. Latest 2026-11-02.JSON and CSV
- Fails to deliver
- SEC fails-to-deliver dataSource: SEC.Twice a month, a few weeks after the half month ends. Latest 2026-10-09.JSON and CSV
- Large holders
- SEC EDGAR Schedule 13D and 13GSource: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them. A 13D is due within five business days of crossing 5%; a 13G follows the passive schedule. Latest 2026-08-14.JSON and CSV
- 13F holders
- SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HRSource: SEC.Quarterly, filed within 45 days of quarter end; 30 tracked managers. Latest 2026-06-30.JSON and CSV
- Earnings dates
- SEC EDGAR 8-K filings (Item 2.02)Source: SEC.Twice a day. Reported dates come from the company's 8-K filings; the next date is marked as an estimate until the 8-K arrives. Latest 2026-09-17.JSON and CSV
- Insider trades
- SEC EDGAR Form 4Source: SEC.New filings appear shortly after the SEC posts them; they're due two business days after the trade. Latest 2026-07-03.JSON and CSV
- Company record
- EDGAR filing index for CIK 1775194Ticker, name and exchange from the SEC's company list, refreshed weekly.
- Rate limits
- 10 requests a minute without a key, 30 with a free key from a free account.
How to read it
- Read the position against the flow: rising short interest with a high daily short share is new shorting; rising short interest with a normal short share is old shorts holding on.
- Insider buys next to a large short position are rare and stand out; insider sells next to one are common and mean little.
- Fails to deliver matter relative to the float, not in absolute shares; a million failed shares in a mega cap is noise.
Analysis of what the data shows, not advice. XOOMAR does not recommend buying, selling or holding anything.
Other companies the SEC classifies as finance services
Other company pages
- STESTERIS
- STLDSteel Dynamics
- STRCStrategy
- STRLSterling Infrastructure
- STTState Street
- STXSeagate Technology Holdings
- STZConstellation Brands
- SUISun Communities
- SUNBSunbelt Rentals Holdings
- SWSmurfit Westrock
- SWKStanley Black & Decker
- SWKSSkyworks Solutions
- SXTCChina SXT Pharmaceuticals
- SYKStryker
- SYNASynaptics
- SYRESpyre Therapeutics
Datasets
Frequently Asked Questions
How much of UPXI is sold short?
What is UPXI's daily short volume?
Does UPXI have fails to deliver?
Are UPXI insiders buying or selling?
Who owns 5% or more of UPXI?
Which tracked 13F managers own UPXI?
Data on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not financial advice. See our editorial policy.